Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 06:50 PM
                     St. Norbert Invitational - 4/20/2013                      
                                  De Pere, WI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            12.67      12.97Q  2.1  4 
  2 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            12.97      13.11Q  0.1  1 
  3 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast           12.90      13.30Q  0.7  2 
  4 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert            13.10      13.33Q -0.5  3 
  5 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           12.90      13.11q  0.1  1 
  6 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert            13.30      13.32q  2.1  4 
  7 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence               12.80      13.45q -0.5  3 
  8 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast           13.00      13.61q  0.7  2 
  9 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert            13.31      13.75  -0.5  3 
 10 Thompson, Andrea             Carroll                13.75      13.87   0.1  1 
 11 Wiegert, Jessica             Carroll                14.01      13.98   2.1  4 
 12 Schmidt, Nicole              Ripon                  13.96      14.03  -0.5  3 
 13 Greene, Krista               Carroll                13.88      14.04   0.7  2 
 14 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  13.84      14.04   0.1  1 
 15 Rosenbaum, Heather           Carroll                14.24      14.56   2.1  4 
 16 Lau, Veronika                Lakeland               13.31      14.60   0.7  2 
 17 Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc           14.44      14.65   0.7  2 
 18 Rebeck, Michelle             St. Scholast                      14.69   0.1  1 
 19 Cerniglia, Anne              Carroll                14.66      14.93   0.1  1 
 20 Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert                       14.98   0.7  2 
 21 Hendricks, Leah              Milwaukee Sc                      15.08   2.1  4 
 22 Vegso, Amanda                Carroll                15.07      15.16  -0.5  3 
 23 Papenfus, Emma               Carroll                15.52      15.80   2.1  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            12.97      12.81  -0.5  10   
  2 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           13.11      12.97  -0.5   8   
  3 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            13.11      13.10  -0.5   6   
  4 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert            13.33      13.27  -0.5   5   
  5 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast           13.30      13.28  -0.5   4   
  6 Girsova, Liza                Lawrence               13.45      13.40  -0.5   3   
  7 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert            13.32      13.60  -0.5   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           26.95      26.70  -1.8  5  10   
  2 LeCaptain, Liz               St. Norbert            26.20      26.97  -1.8  5   8   
  3 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll                27.06      27.04  -1.8  5   6   
  4 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                  27.26      27.17  -3.6  4   5   
  5 Aparnieks, Mara              St. Norbert            27.00      27.34  -1.8  5   4   
  6 Hon, Angel                   St. Norbert            26.90      27.39  -1.8  5   3   
  7 McShea, Erin                 St. Norbert            26.50      27.44  -1.8  5   2   
  8 Pileggi, Andi                Carroll                29.00      27.62   0.2  2   1   
  9 Braatz, Kari                 St. Norbert            27.68      27.85  -3.6  4 
 10 Berkenpas, Brooke            Carroll                28.67      27.87   0.9  3 
 11 Vaughan, Caitlin             St. Scholast           28.08      27.96  -3.6  4 
 12 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu           27.67      27.97  -3.6  4 
 13 Thompson, Andrea             Carroll                28.50      28.18   0.9  3 
 14 Dorn, Megan                  Carroll                28.26      28.78  -3.6  4 
 15 Remstad, Tori                Wisconsin Lu           28.35      28.85   0.9  3 
 16 Greene, Krista               Carroll                28.67      28.92   0.9  3 
 17 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  29.52      29.14   0.2  2 
 18 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert            28.00      29.18  -3.6  4 
 19 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           28.90      29.20   0.9  3 
 20 Remstad, Taylor              Wisconsin Lu           28.60      29.28   0.9  3 
 21 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert            28.30      29.36  -3.6  4 
 22 Domnick, Megan               Alumni- SNC            28.50      29.50   0.9  3 
 23 Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc           30.36      30.24   0.2  2 
 24 Cerniglia, Anne              Carroll                30.81      30.41   0.2  2 
 25 Rosenbaum, Heather           Carroll                30.60      30.66   0.2  2 
 26 Lau, Veronika                Lakeland               29.98      30.69   0.2  2 
 27 Jones, Ashley                Wisconsin Lu           32.80      31.19  -1.8  1 
 28 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert                       31.49  -1.8  1 
 29 Vegso, Amanda                Carroll                31.72      31.74  -1.8  1 
 30 Horst, Lindsay               Carroll                31.30      31.96  -1.8  1 
 31 Papenfus, Emma               Carroll                32.40      32.17  -1.8  1 
 32 Miller, Taylor               St. Norbert                       33.64  -1.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohaju, Laurel                St. Scholast           59.00      59.21   3  10   
  2 Kerner, Jaclyn               St. Norbert            57.85      59.60   3   8   
  3 Schudrowitz, Emily           Alumni- SNC            57.90      59.74   3   6   
  4 McShea, Erin                 St. Norbert            57.95      59.96   3   5   
  5 Buske, Brianna               St. Scholast           60.95      61.09   3   4   
  6 VanDeHey, Abby               Carroll                64.85      61.81   2   3   
  7 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                  60.19      62.00   3   2   
  8 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            62.30      62.33   3   1   
  9 Kurtovich, Maggie            St. Scholast           61.57      62.41   3 
 10 Vaughan, Caitlin             St. Scholast           62.58      62.89   2 
 11 Nonnemacher, Calli           St. Norbert            62.50      63.69   2 
 12 Polomis, Ashley              St. Norbert            64.00      64.00   2 
 13 Dorn, Megan                  Carroll                65.89      64.17   2 
 14 Zagare, Anete                Milwaukee Sc           66.35      65.77   1 
 15 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence               66.25      66.95   1 
 16 Remstad, Taylor              Wisconsin Lu           65.31      67.18   2 
 17 Nycz, Alyssa                 Ripon                  64.02      67.53   2 
 18 Miller, Taylor               St. Norbert            67.50      70.87   1 
 19 Rinehart, Kassidy            Lawrence               69.00      71.14   1 
 20 Van Horn, Theresa            Alumni- SNC            67.00      72.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Andrekus, Hannah             St. Norbert          2:24.00    2:24.84   3  10   
  2 Lundgren, Emily              St. Scholast         2:22.00    2:25.67   3   8   
  3 Blair, Alex                  St. Scholast         2:30.00    2:28.72   3   6   
  4 Wymer, Cassie                Carroll              2:28.21    2:30.72   3   5   
  5 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert          2:38.00    2:35.99   2   4   
  6 Perez, Karla                 Ripon                2:38.11    2:36.42   2   3   
  7 Valentine, Meghan            St. Norbert          2:33.00    2:36.69   3   2   
  8 Schleisner, Izzy             Lawrence             2:35.00    2:39.01   2   1   
  9 Fox, Ali                     St. Norbert                     2:41.20   1 
 10 Williams, Cora               Lawrence             2:34.00    2:42.35   3 
 11 Plath, Alexis                Wisconsin Lu         2:39.05    2:43.97   2 
 12 Huibregtse, Morgan           Wisconsin Lu         2:48.00    2:50.20   1 
 13 Figueroa, Diana              Ripon                2:54.83    2:50.58   1 
 14 Feldhausen, Erin             Alumni- SNC          2:40.00    2:54.26   1 
 15 Crowly, Janna                Ripon                2:39.44    2:54.33   2 
 16 Vogel, Savannah              Lawrence             2:48.00    2:55.66   2 
 17 Boerst, Kristin              Carroll              2:48.12    2:57.04   1 
 18 Dykstra, Grace               Ripon                2:59.96    2:57.69   1 
 19 Somberg, Camille             Milwaukee Sc         3:02.33    3:01.21   1 
 20 Van Horn, Theresa            Alumni- SNC                     3:01.37   1 
 21 Gritt, Nancy                 Alumni- SNC          2:55.00    3:04.22   1 
 22 Zank, Liz                    Wisconsin Lu         3:02.26    3:15.20   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Chelsea             St. Scholast         4:55.00    4:59.49   2  10   
  2 Erickson, Emily              St. Norbert          5:05.00    5:07.09   2   8   
  3 Heller, Amanda               Milwaukee Sc         5:21.15    5:11.40   2   6   
  4 Adams, Bre                   St. Scholast         5:05.00    5:11.94   2   5   
  5 Perez, Karla                 Ripon                5:15.61    5:21.55   2   4   
  6 Feldhausen, Erin             Alumni- SNC          6:00.00    5:22.23   1   3   
  7 Hertel, Nicole               Carroll              5:33.00    5:27.55   1   2   
  8 Limberg, Alicia              Carroll              5:30.00    5:30.62   2   1   
  9 Plath, Alexis                Wisconsin Lu         5:38.00    5:36.36   1 
 10 Knepfel, Stephanie           Lakeland                        5:38.67   1 
 11 Dykstra, Grace               Ripon                5:46.89    5:41.38   1 
 12 Figueroa, Diana              Ripon                5:55.84    5:52.41   1 
 13 Somberg, Camille             Milwaukee Sc         6:13.69    6:00.68   1 
 14 Zank, Liz                    Wisconsin Lu         6:02.48    6:08.19   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matter, Michelle             Ripon               18:17.46   18:20.38   10   
  2 Johnson, Chelsea             St. Scholast                   18:43.79    8   
  3 Walsh, Charlotte             St. Norbert                    18:56.52    6   
  4 Heller, Amanda               Milwaukee Sc        19:23.45   19:33.40    5   
  5 Burgstahler, Molly           St. Scholast        19:15.00   19:33.44    4   
  6 Bruning, Clare               Lawrence            19:19.00   19:41.04    3   
  7 Garcia, Erika                Carroll             20:09.73   19:46.84    2   
  8 Williams, Katie              Ripon               20:19.02   19:56.03    1   
  9 Herrmann, Katelyn            Milwaukee Sc        19:53.21   20:02.94  
 10 Dannecker, Katherine         Lawrence            19:19.00   20:05.11  
 11 Reichel, Jordan              Carroll             20:28.62   20:25.37  
 12 Morrow, Ally                 Carroll             20:30.00   20:36.00  
 13 Ratliff, Anna                Lawrence            21:00.00   20:47.85  
 14 Beck, Kaylee                 St. Norbert                    20:59.89  
 15 Shemanski, Sydney            Ripon               22:37.00   22:41.36  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Erika                 St. Norbert                    42:06.15   10   
  2 Janes, Lauren                St. Norbert                    43:06.29    8   
  3 Karrels, Jamie               St. Norbert                    43:13.72    6   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            15.99      15.98Q  0.1  2 
  2 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           16.75      16.84Q  1.3  3 
  3 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast           16.50      16.86Q  2.1  1 
  4 Hoium, Rachael               St. Scholast           16.50      16.88q  2.1  1 
  5 Yang, Sofie                  Lawrence               17.24      16.91q  1.3  3 
  6 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            16.97      17.08q  2.1  1 
  7 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert            16.99      17.39q  2.1  1 
  8 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast           17.22      17.90q  0.1  2 
  9 Jones, Ashley                Wisconsin Lu           19.11      18.52   2.1  1 
 10 Cardinal, Hayley             Lawrence               17.55      18.58   1.3  3 
 11 Kurt, Malerie                Carroll                18.05      18.59   0.1  2 
 12 Oehlers, Nathalie            Milwaukee Sc           18.57      18.74   2.1  1 
 13 Kovala, Hope                 Alumni- SNC            16.74      18.98   1.3  3 
 14 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu                      19.24   1.3  3 
 15 Horst, Lindsay               Carroll                           21.53   0.1  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            15.98      16.48  -1.0  10   
  2 Hoium, Rachael               St. Scholast           16.88      16.94  -1.0   8   
  3 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           16.84      16.97  -1.0   6   
  4 Yang, Sofie                  Lawrence               16.91      17.01  -1.0   5   
  5 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast           16.86      17.03  -1.0   4   
  6 Yenter, Amanda               St. Norbert            17.39      17.48  -1.0   3   
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            17.08      17.57  -1.0   2   
  8 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast           17.90      18.29  -1.0   1   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bolgrien, Anna               Lawrence               65.56      66.98   2  10   
  2 Campbell, Amy                St. Scholast           68.50      68.58   2   8   
  3 Wenzel, Taylor               St. Norbert            71.00      69.27   2   6   
  4 Durovec, Brea                St. Scholast           68.50      69.63   2   5   
  5 Winslow, Christa             Wisconsin Lu           71.48      71.16   2   4   
  6 Cardinal, Hayley             Lawrence               71.20      72.37   2   3   
  7 Bosman, Andrea               St. Norbert            75.00      75.00   1   2   
  8 Kerner, Jolene               St. Norbert            76.00      75.56   1   1   
  9 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert            73.00      76.23   2 
 10 Vandervelden, Genevieve      St. Norbert            76.00      77.14   1 
 11 Oehlers, Nathalie            Milwaukee Sc         1:21.58    1:22.54   1 
 12 Kurt, Malerie                Carroll                78.69    1:28.41   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matter, Michelle             Ripon                          11:21.46   10   
  2 Herrmann, Katelyn            Milwaukee Sc        12:23.40   12:23.08    8   
  3 Hietpas, Liz                 St. Norbert                    12:41.25    6   
  4 Dwyer, Amanda                Lawrence            13:30.00   14:02.95    5   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Norbert  'A'                                    48.83      49.99   2  10   
     1) Aparnieks, Mara                 2) Braatz, Kari                   
     3) Hon, Angel                      4) LeCaptain, Liz                 
  2 St. Scholastica  'A'                                50.00      51.18   2   8   
     1) Krause, Katlin                  2) Dickson, Danielle              
     3) Thelen, Rachel                  4) Buske, Brianna                 
  3 Carroll  'A'                                        51.00      52.26   2   6   
     1) Dorn, Megan                     2) VanDeHey, Abby                 
     3) Berkenpas, Brooke               4) Wymer, Cassie                  
  4 Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                             52.69      52.27   2   5   
     1) Bregger, Amanda                 2) Jones, Zakkiyya                
     3) Weiglein, Amberly               4) Remstad, Tori                  
  5 Ripon  'A'                                          52.19      52.49   2   4   
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                       51.12      52.68   2   3   
     1) Luebke, Sam                     2) Bolgrien, Anna                 
     3) Girsova, Liza                   4) Yang, Sofie                    
  7 St. Norbert  'B'                                    51.25      52.97   2 
  8 St. Norbert  'C'                                    54.00      54.64   1 
  9 Alumni- SNC  'A'                                    53.00      54.84   1   2   
 10 Milwaukee School of  'A'                            59.28      56.19   1   1   
     1) Davis, Kathryn                  2) Hendricks, Leah                
     3) Oehlers, Nathalie               4) Zagare, Anete                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Scholastica  'A'                              4:01.00    4:07.34   1  10   
     1) Lundgren, Emily                 2) Ohaju, Laurel                  
     3) Buske, Brianna                  4) Kurtovich, Maggie              
  2 St. Norbert  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:08.08   1   8   
  3 Lawrence  'A'                                     4:14.25    4:14.29   1   6   
  4 Wisconsin Lutheran  'B'                           4:40.00    4:27.79   2 
  5 Carroll  'B'                                      4:38.07    4:27.99   2 
  6 St. Norbert  'B'                                  4:10.00    4:28.37   1 
  7 Lawrence  'B'                                     4:35.00    4:33.65   2 
  8 Ripon  'A'                                        4:36.79    4:37.31   2   5   
 -- Ripon  'B'                                        4:50.79        DNF   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vanderlin, Nicole            St. Norbert            1.69m      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Tepper, Rose                 Lawrence               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                  1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00   6   
  4 Gordon, Vashia               Lakeland               1.05m      1.60m    5-03.00   5   
  5 Christianson, Nicole         St. Scholast           1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00   4   
  6 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu           1.48m      1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  7 Kaiser, Karissa              St. Norbert            1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
  7 Blair, Alex                  St. Scholast           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00   1.50
  9 Krejcarek, Olivia            St. Scholast           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Lohn, Bre                    St. Scholast           1.53m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Jandrin, Alexandra           Milwaukee Sc                      1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Nielson, Laura               St. Scholast           1.52m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Barie, Katie                 Lawrence               1.32m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Huibregtse, Morgan           Wisconsin Lu           1.31m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wiegert, Jessica             Carroll                3.40m      3.12m   10-02.75  10   
  2 Greene, Krista               Carroll                3.26m      3.12m   10-02.75   8   
  3 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast           3.05m      2.97m    9-09.00   6   
  4 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           3.20m      2.82m    9-03.00   4.50
  4 Krejcarek, Olivia            St. Scholast           3.05m      2.82m    9-03.00   4.50
  6 Wiedemeier, Jenne            St. Norbert            3.00m      2.82m    9-03.00   3   
  7 Klein, Allyson               St. Norbert            2.75m      2.67m    8-09.00   2   
  8 Gerek, Alyssa                Carroll                2.80m      2.67m    8-09.00   1   
  9 Petry, Grace                 St. Norbert            2.75m      2.52m    8-03.25 
 10 Legois, Keshia               Carroll                2.60m      2.36m    7-08.75 
 11 Krause, Danielle             Alumni- SNC            3.05m      2.21m    7-03.00 
 -- Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast           3.45m         NH            
 -- Spone, Emily                 St. Norbert            2.50m         NH            
 -- Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu           2.90m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Zakkiyya              Wisconsin Lu           4.96m      5.21m   2.5  17-01.25  10   
  2 Dickson, Danielle            St. Scholast           5.18m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50   8   
  3 Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert            5.00m      5.16m   2.8  16-11.25   6   
  4 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert            5.05m      5.14m   1.9  16-10.50   5   
  5 Pileggi, Andi                Carroll                4.92m      5.08m   1.6  16-08.00   4   
  6 Fabry, Melissa               Alumni- SNC            4.85m      4.94m   0.2  16-02.50   3   
  7 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  4.70m      4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50   2   
  8 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           4.87m      4.79m   1.7  15-08.75   1   
  9 Luebke, Sam                  Lawrence               4.80m      4.78m  -0.8  15-08.25 
 10 Hoium, Rachael               St. Scholast           4.75m      4.67m   2.0  15-04.00 
 11 Bittner, Brianna             St. Norbert            4.75m      4.66m   2.5  15-03.50 
 12 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu           4.53m      4.65m   2.4  15-03.25 
 13 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast           4.70m      4.53m   1.1  14-10.50 
 14 Kurtovich, Maggie            St. Scholast           4.72m      4.48m   1.0  14-08.50 
 15 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast           4.51m      4.33m   1.7  14-02.50 
 16 Swanson, Nikki               Alumni- SNC            4.75m      4.32m   1.1  14-02.25 
 17 Larson, Katherine            Alumni- SNC            4.85m      4.28m   2.2  14-00.50 
 18 Thompson, Andrea             Carroll                4.69m      4.15m   1.7  13-07.50 
 19 Peeters, Erin                Carroll                4.42m      3.98m  +0.0  13-00.75 
 20 Larson, Briel                Milwaukee Sc                      3.94m   0.9  12-11.25 
 -- Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert            4.80m       FOUL                 
 -- Perish, Tracy                St. Scholast           4.80m       FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast          10.88m     11.35m  +0.0  37-03.00  10   
  2 Breaker, Jenna               Ripon                 10.24m     10.73m   2.9  35-02.50   8   
  3 Gordon, Vashia               Lakeland              10.13m     10.43m  +0.0  34-02.75   6   
  4 Christianson, Nicole         St. Scholast          10.49m     10.42m  +0.0  34-02.25   5   
  5 Hoium, Rachael               St. Scholast          10.50m     10.33m   0.1  33-10.75   4   
  6 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert           10.35m     10.27m   1.4  33-08.50   3   
  7 Pileggi, Andi                Carroll                9.84m     10.22m  -1.3  33-06.50   2   
  8 Bondarowicz, Ashley          St. Norbert           10.00m      9.94m   1.4  32-07.50   1   
  9 Peeters, Erin                Carroll               10.20m      9.89m   0.1  32-05.50 
 10 Baumhardt, Jamie             Alumni- SNC           10.00m      9.86m   1.9  32-04.25 
 10 Bittner, Brianna             St. Norbert           10.00m      9.86m   0.3  32-04.25 
 12 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                  9.51m      9.85m   2.0  32-03.75 
 13 Bregger, Amanda              Wisconsin Lu           9.93m      9.64m   1.3  31-07.50 
 14 Grobe, Kristi                Wisconsin Lu                      9.55m  -0.2  31-04.00 
 15 Legois, Keshia               Carroll                9.98m      9.47m  -0.3  31-01.00 
 16 Lommel, Keisha               St. Scholast          10.06m      9.37m  +0.0  30-09.00 
 -- Luedtke, Kalee               St. Norbert           10.33m       FOUL                 
 -- Larson, Briel                Milwaukee Sc           8.60m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          13.32m     13.09m   42-11.50  10   
  2 Dovenmuehle, Katlyn          Carroll               11.65m     12.14m   39-10.00   8   
  3 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 11.24m     11.59m   38-00.25   6   
  4 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 11.80m     11.50m   37-08.75   5   
  5 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll               11.45m     11.38m   37-04.00   4   
  6 Leu, Jessica                 Carroll               11.37m     10.69m   35-01.00   3   
  7 Vander Bloomen, Wendy        Alumni- SNC           10.00m     10.24m   33-07.25   2   
  8 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           11.60m     10.21m   33-06.00   1   
  9 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu          11.07m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast           9.70m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 11 Marsh, Kelsey                Alumni- SNC            9.00m      8.97m   29-05.25 
 12 Peterson, TaVea              Lakeland                          8.49m   27-10.25 
 13 Conlon, Katie                St. Norbert            9.00m      8.39m   27-06.50 
 14 Kurt, Malerie                Carroll                8.44m      7.74m   25-04.75 
 15 Hoster, Bethany              Lawrence                          7.55m   24-09.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll               41.67m     41.10m     134-10  10   
  2 Ludwig, Brittany             St. Scholast          37.34m     39.80m     130-07   8   
  3 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 35.58m     35.05m     115-00   6   
  4 Leu, Jessica                 Carroll               31.73m     33.08m     108-06   5   
  5 Schwantke, Ashley            St. Scholast          34.14m     32.90m     107-11   4   
  6 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 31.92m     30.35m      99-07   3   
  7 Dovenmuehle, Katlyn          Carroll               29.40m     30.03m      98-06   2   
  8 Marsh, Kelsey                Alumni- SNC           25.00m     28.19m      92-06   1   
  9 Hoster, Bethany              Lawrence                         28.19m      92-06 
 10 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           30.00m     27.29m      89-06 
 11 Conlon, Katie                St. Norbert           19.00m     22.14m      72-08 
 12 Peterson, TaVea              Lakeland                         21.07m      69-01 
 13 Murphy, Meagan               St. Norbert           20.00m     19.30m      63-04 
 -- Kurt, Malerie                Carroll               16.45m       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huberty, Becky               St. Scholast          50.58m     44.99m     147-07  10   
  2 Thomas, Lindsey              Carroll               39.62m     36.47m     119-08   8   
  3 Matt, Genna                  Lawrence              35.00m     35.74m     117-03   6   
  4 Marsh, Kelsey                Alumni- SNC           30.00m     35.71m     117-02   5   
  5 Ludwig, Brittany             St. Scholast          37.30m     35.50m     116-06   4   
  6 Pomeroy, Lydia               Ripon                 35.01m     35.21m     115-06   3   
  7 Asmondy, Melissa             Ripon                 35.17m     34.40m     112-10   2   
  8 Dovenmuehle, Katlyn          Carroll               34.99m     33.86m     111-01   1   
  9 Schabach, Kate               St. Norbert           30.00m     33.72m     110-07 
 10 Leu, Jessica                 Carroll               33.04m     32.47m     106-06 
 11 Vander Bloomen, Wendy        Alumni- SNC           25.00m     29.38m      96-05 
 12 Murphy, Meagan               St. Norbert           20.00m     24.53m      80-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ebeling, Jenny               Wisconsin Lu          36.75m     37.13m     121-10  10   
  2 Schwantke, Emily             St. Scholast          32.18m     33.30m     109-03   8   
  3 Peterson, TaVea              Lakeland                         28.82m      94-07   6   
  4 Marsh, Kelsey                Alumni- SNC           20.00m     28.63m      93-11   5   
  5 Feldhausen, Erin             Alumni- SNC           28.12m     28.14m      92-04   4   
  6 VandenHeuvel, Kyra           St. Norbert           27.00m     28.07m      92-01   3   
  7 Schroeder, Karena            Ripon                 22.74m     26.92m      88-04   2   
  8 Schaffer, Lexie              Ripon                 27.15m     26.81m      87-11   1   
  9 Weiglein, Amberly            Wisconsin Lu          26.06m     25.16m      82-06 
 10 Matt, Genna                  Lawrence                         23.81m      78-01 
 11 Swanson, Nikki               Alumni- SNC                      22.37m      73-05 
 12 Braatz, Meghan               St. Norbert           19.00m     22.08m      72-05 
 13 Murphy, Meagan               St. Norbert           25.00m     21.75m      71-04 
 14 Kurt, Malerie                Carroll               28.23m     20.36m      66-09 
 15 Conlon, Katie                St. Norbert           13.60m     16.91m      55-06 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                191.50     2) St. Scholastica           190   
    3) Carroll                     92        4) Ripon                      88   
    5) Wisconsin Lutheran          61.50     6) Lawrence                   53   
    7) Alumni- SNC                 31        8) Milwaukee School of        20   
    9) Lakeland                    17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                153        2) St. Scholastica           128   
    3) Milwaukee School of        126        4) Carroll                    84   
    5) Ripon                       78        6) Lawrence                   53   
    7) Alumni- SNC                 52        8) Wisconsin Lutheran         39   
    9) Greater Milwaukee TC        33