Licensed to Wisconsin Lutheran College                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2013 Warrior Track & Field Invitational - 4/13/2013              
                                Milwaukee, Wis.                                
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 17.85m, Carter Comito, Whitworth
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunt, Les                     FR Carroll                  ND 
  2  Garcia, Chris                 FR Milwaukee Sc          8.56m 
  3  Perez, Israel                 FR North Park            9.45m 
  4  Torkelson, Theodore           SO Milwaukee Sc          9.87m 
  5  Van Doorn, Tim                SO Lakeland             10.10m 
  6  Sherry, Aaron                 SO Lakeland             10.50m 
  7  Breidel, Max                  FR Viterbo              10.58m 
  8  Hartmann, Kevin               FR Carroll              10.90m 
  9  Richardson, Alex              SO North Park           10.98m 
 10  Ruehlow, Joshua               SO Milwaukee Sc         11.06m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stelter-Hogh, Frank           FR Ripon                11.15m 
  2  Avila, Chandler               FR North Park           11.22m 
  3  Carlson, Chase                SO Carroll              11.23m 
  4  LeBlanc, Russell              JR North Park           11.25m 
  5  Land, Diontaye                NA Lakeland             11.38m 
  6  Stumpner, Andrew                 Unat-Wisconsin L    X12.01m 
  7  Shannon, Lee                  FR Carroll              12.12m 
  8  Gust, Chris                   SO Milwaukee Sc         12.24m 
  9  Becker, Brock                 FR St. Norbert          12.46m 
 10  Broyles, Evan                 FR St. Norbert          12.66m 
 11  Dummer, Josh                  SO Carroll              12.93m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Anderson, Dave                SO North Park           13.34m 
  2  Swick, Spencer                SO Lawrence             13.44m 
  3  Dubois, Patrick               SR Milwaukee Sc         13.56m 
  4  Craker, Nick                  SO Lawrence             13.79m 
  5  Walsh, Jeremiah               SR Carroll              13.79m 
  6  Johnson, David                SR Carroll              13.91m 
  7  McArdle, Joe                  JR St. Norbert          14.45m 
  8  Wallace, Patrick              SO North Park           14.48m 
  9  Boockmeier, Brad              FR St. Norbert          14.79m 
 10  Beek, Zach                    SO Ripon                14.80m 
 11  Akins, Phil                   JR Ripon                14.85m 
 
Event 2  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 14.38m, Chelsea Tavik, Salisbury
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  King, Chyna                   FR Robert Morri             ND 
  2  Burford, Keimonee             NA Unat-Robert             XND 
  3  Robinson, Shantenae           NA Unat-Robert             XND 
  4  Peterson, TaVea               FR Lakeland              8.12m 
  5  Kurt, Malerie                 SO Carroll               8.44m 
  6  Conlon, Katie                 FR St. Norbert           8.54m 
  7  Maki, Katrin                  SO Milwaukee Sc          8.96m 
  8  Messerschmidt, Emily          FR Viterbo               9.26m 
  9  Ebeling, Jenny                SO Wisconsin Lu          9.68m 
 10  Schoepp, Kacey                FR Viterbo              10.25m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Freeman, Myea                 FR Robert Morri         10.41m 
  2  Swanson, Natalie              FR North Park           11.04m 
  3  Weiglein, Amberly             SO Wisconsin Lu         11.07m 
  4  Pomeroy, Lydia                FR Ripon                11.16m 
  5  Tynisha, Wilkinson            FR Robert Morri         11.24m 
  6  Schabach, Kate                JR St. Norbert          11.51m 
  7  Asmondy, Melissa              FR Ripon                11.80m 
  8  Leu, Jessica                  SO Carroll              11.89m 
  9  Dovenmuehle, Katlyn           FR Carroll              12.27m 
 10  Thomas, Lindsey               SO Carroll              12.59m 
 
Event 3  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 62.00m, Carter Comito, Whitworth
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, David                SR Carroll                  ND 
  2  Lorr, Brad                    FR Milwaukee Sc             ND 
  3  Land, Diontaye                NA Lakeland                 ND 
  4  Beal, Thomas                  SO Ripon                 3.67m 
  5  Van Doorn, Tim                SO Lakeland             20.71m 
  6  Sherry, Aaron                 SO Lakeland             25.89m 
  7  Hartmann, Kevin               FR Carroll              26.54m 
  8  Adams, Wayne                  FR Lawrence             27.25m 
  9  Becker, Brock                 FR St. Norbert          28.61m 
 10  Garcia, Chris                 FR Milwaukee Sc         28.65m 
 11  Avila, Chandler               FR North Park           28.93m 
 12  Boockmeier, Brad              FR St. Norbert          28.97m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gust, Chris                   SO Milwaukee Sc         29.15m 
  2  Breidel, Max                  FR Viterbo              29.87m 
  3  Ruehlow, Joshua               SO Milwaukee Sc         30.74m 
  4  LeBlanc, Russell              JR North Park           31.44m 
  5  Torkelson, Theodore           SO Milwaukee Sc         31.56m 
  6  Paider, Andy                  JR Lawrence             31.73m 
  7  Schreiber, Jordan             NA Lakeland             34.34m 
  8  Shannon, Lee                  FR Carroll              34.90m 
  9  Stelter-Hogh, Frank           FR Ripon                35.60m 
 10  Wallace, Patrick              SO North Park           36.42m 
 11  Broyles, Evan                 FR St. Norbert          36.49m 
 12  Jentges, Austen               JR Ripon                37.22m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Krueger, Bob                  SR St. Norbert          37.30m 
  2  Walsh, Jeremiah               SR Carroll              38.13m 
  3  Hunt, Les                     FR Carroll              38.56m 
  4  Carlson, Chase                SO Carroll              38.82m 
  5  Swick, Spencer                SO Lawrence             39.74m 
  6  Dubois, Patrick               SR Milwaukee Sc         40.59m 
  7  McArdle, Joe                  JR St. Norbert          40.73m 
  8  Beek, Zach                    SO Ripon                40.74m 
  9  Pechauer, Alex                SR Carroll              40.80m 
 10  Oxendorf, Kenny               JR St. Norbert          40.84m 
 11  Craker, Nick                  SO Lawrence             40.92m 
 12  Dummer, Josh                  SO Carroll              42.16m 
 13  Anderson, Dave                SO North Park           44.54m 
 
Event 4  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 44.83m, Bailey Soucie, Nebraska Wesleyan
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Maki, Katrin                  SO Milwaukee Sc             ND 
  2  Conlon, Katie                 FR St. Norbert          18.40m 
  3  Murphy, Meagan                FR St. Norbert          18.56m 
  4  Kurt, Malerie                 SO Carroll              19.74m 
  5  Peterson, TaVea               FR Lakeland             23.77m 
  6  Hoster, Bethany               SO Lawrence             26.98m 
  7  Schoepp, Kacey                FR Viterbo              27.23m 
  8  Dwight, Olivia                JR North Park           27.25m 
  9  Messerschmidt, Emily          FR Viterbo              27.77m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Freeman, Myea                 FR Robert Morri         28.48m 
  2  Tynisha, Wilkinson            FR Robert Morri         28.69m 
  3  Dovenmuehle, Katlyn           FR Carroll              29.40m 
  4  Schabach, Kate                JR St. Norbert          30.04m 
  5  Pomeroy, Lydia                FR Ripon                31.72m 
  6  Asmondy, Melissa              FR Ripon                32.00m 
  7  Leu, Jessica                  SO Carroll              33.39m 
  8  Swanson, Natalie              FR North Park           35.71m 
  9  Thomas, Lindsey               SO Carroll              41.64m 
 
Event 5  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 45.42m, Kerry Wright, Whitworth
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tynisha, Wilkinson            FR Robert Morri             ND 
  2  Haram, Jill                   FR Viterbo                  ND 
  3  Conlon, Katie                 FR St. Norbert              ND 
  4  Peterson, TaVea               FR Lakeland                 ND 
  5  Murphy, Meagan                FR St. Norbert              ND 
  6  Breaker, Jenna                SO Ripon                    ND 
  7  Matt, Genna                   FR Lawrence             17.57m 
  8  Drew, Katherine               JR Ripon                18.72m 
  9  Schroeder, Karena             SO Ripon                22.74m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sosinski, Chris               JR Wisconsin Lu         23.04m 
  2  Paton, Heather                JR North Park           23.37m 
  3  Braatz, Meghan                JR St. Norbert          23.88m 
  4  Schaffer, Lexie               JR Ripon                26.03m 
  5  Weiglein, Amberly             SO Wisconsin Lu         26.24m 
  6  Tenglin, Sarah                FR North Park           26.37m 
  7  Kurt, Malerie                 SO Carroll              28.23m 
  8  Dwight, Olivia                JR North Park           30.54m 
  9  Ebeling, Jenny                SO Wisconsin Lu         36.56m 
 10  McCline, Brittany             SR North Park           39.07m 
 
Event 6  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 65.84m, Jared Minori, Susquehanna
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn          FR Lawrence                 ND 
  2  Some, Anaanou                 FR Ripon                    ND 
  3  Dubois, Patrick               SR Milwaukee Sc             ND 
  4  Sendelbach, Dalton            FR Lawrence                 ND 
  5  Beek, Zach                    SO Ripon                    ND 
  6  Baker, Jordan                 FR St. Norbert              ND 
  7  Lorr, Brad                    FR Milwaukee Sc             ND 
  8  Meredith, Mark                SR Northwestern (Mi         ND 
  9  Ley, Manuel                   FR North Park               ND 
 10  Hunt, Les                     FR Carroll                  ND 
 11  Jones, Graham                 SO Lawrence                 ND 
 12  Bukszar, Gabor                FR Lawrence             30.10m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Torkelson, Theodore           SO Milwaukee Sc         32.21m 
  2  Novack, Kyle                  SO Ripon                33.39m 
  3  Richardson, Alex              SO North Park           33.69m 
  4  Holden, James                 FR Lawrence             33.94m 
  5  Jones, Tommy                  JR Wisconsin Lu         36.08m 
  6  Reisbick, Spencer             JR Ripon                36.98m 
  7  Andrekus, Cole                FR St. Norbert          37.01m 
  8  Sisler, Dan                   SO St. Norbert          39.88m 
  9  Carlson, Chase                SO Carroll              41.21m 
 10  Gapsch, Drew                  SO North Park           41.86m 
 11  Langman, Eric                 JR Ripon                44.43m 
 12  Hendrickson, Marcus           JR Carroll              45.64m 
 13  Krueger, Bob                  SR St. Norbert          46.03m 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 6.09m, Melissa Norville, Illinois College
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Spone, Emily                  SR St. Norbert              ND 
  2  Krueger, Danielle             FR Viterbo               3.83m 
  3  Peeters, Erin                 SO Carroll               4.42m 
  4  Schroeder, Karena             SO Ripon                 4.45m 
  5  Gordon, Vashia                JR Lakeland              4.56m 
  6  Thompson, Andrea              SO Carroll               4.69m 
  7  Bondarowicz, Ashley           SO St. Norbert           4.71m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Breaker, Jenna                SO Ripon                 4.73m 
  2  Bittner, Brianna              FR St. Norbert           4.74m 
  3  Luebke, Sam                   JR Lawrence              4.86m 
  4  Pileggi, Andi                 FR Carroll               4.86m 
  5  Bregger, Amanda               SO Wisconsin Lu          4.87m 
  6  Jones, Zakkiyya               SO Wisconsin Lu          4.93m 
  7  VandenHeuvel, Kyra            FR St. Norbert           5.05m 
  8  Luedtke, Kalee                SO St. Norbert           5.12m 
  9  Watson, Shanikca              JR North Park            5.39m 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 15.06m, Lukey Klitz, Wis.-Oshkosh
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lange, Nick                   SO Carroll                  ND 
  2  Some, Anaanou                 FR Ripon                11.34m 
  3  Korn, Kyle                    FR Milwaukee Sc         11.71m 
  4  Podszuck, Daniel              SR Milwaukee Sc         11.86m 
  5  Rico, Ben                     JR North Park           11.90m 
  6  Reisbick, Spencer             JR Ripon                12.04m 
  7  Jordan, Joseph                FR Viterbo              12.08m 
  8  Moldenhauer, Ryan             SO Milwaukee Sc         12.22m 
  9  Werner, David                 NA Lakeland             12.50m 
 10  Fix, Nick                        Greater Milw         12.81m 
 11  Parker, Anthony               JR St. Norbert          13.04m 
 12  Lusaya, Mike                  SO Carroll              13.55m 
 13  Verfuerth, Mike               JR St. Norbert          13.60m 
 14  Hill, Randy                   SO St. Norbert          14.06m 
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 7.24m, Justin Bowers, Wis.-Whitewater
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Banks, Jamel                  SO North Park               ND 
  2  George, Ryan                  FR Wisconsin Lu             ND 
  3  Sznaider, Colin               FR Carroll               4.70m 
  4  Workman, Sergio               SO Carroll               5.12m 
  5  Beining, Michael              FR Carroll               5.14m 
  6  Podszuck, Daniel              SR Milwaukee Sc          5.33m 
  7  Some, Anaanou                 FR Ripon                 5.55m 
  8  Reisbick, Spencer             JR Ripon                 5.58m 
  9  Werner, David                 NA Lakeland              5.69m 
 10  Ley, Manuel                   FR North Park            5.78m 
 11  Cassita, Zach                 JR North Park            5.81m 
 12  Fix, Nick                        Greater Milw          5.88m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Korn, Kyle                    FR Milwaukee Sc          5.95m 
  2  Schreiber, Jordan             NA Lakeland              6.00m 
  3  Jordan, Joseph                FR Viterbo               6.01m 
  4  Lusaya, Mike                  SO Carroll               6.03m 
  5  Moldenhauer, Ryan             SO Milwaukee Sc          6.07m 
  6  Parker, Anthony               JR St. Norbert           6.07m 
  7  Barthel, Andrew               JR Carroll               6.50m 
  8  Lange, Nick                   SO Carroll               6.72m 
  9  Jacobson, Andrew              SO St. Norbert           6.73m 
 10  Reeves, Mike                  SO Wisconsin Lu          6.87m 
 11  Hill, Randy                   SO St. Norbert           6.92m 
 12  Verfuerth, Mike               JR St. Norbert           7.33m 
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 12.70m, Reny Colton, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berkenpas, Brooke             FR Carroll                  ND 
  2  Larson, Briel                 FR Milwaukee Sc          8.60m 
  3  Schroeder, Karena             SO Ripon                 9.11m 
  4  Rinehart, Kassidy             SO Lawrence              9.63m 
  5  Ehlke, Autumn                 FR Viterbo               9.68m 
  6  Pileggi, Andi                 FR Carroll               9.84m 
  7  Bregger, Amanda               SO Wisconsin Lu          9.93m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Legois, Keshia                FR Carroll               9.98m 
  2  Gordon, Vashia                JR Lakeland             10.08m 
  3  Yang, Sofie                   FR Lawrence             10.13m 
  4  Bittner, Brianna              FR St. Norbert          10.18m 
  5  Peeters, Erin                 SO Carroll              10.20m 
  6  Breaker, Jenna                SO Ripon                10.24m 
  7  Bondarowicz, Ashley           SO St. Norbert          10.37m 
  8  VandenHeuvel, Kyra            FR St. Norbert          10.57m 
  9  Luedtke, Kalee                SO St. Norbert          10.69m 
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 4.02m, Anna Etherington, Washington U.
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Janovick, Kylie               SR Viterbo                  NH 
  2  Ring, Sarah                   SO North Park               NH 
  3  Spone, Emily                  SR St. Norbert           2.46m 
  4  Legois, Keshia                FR Carroll               2.50m 
  5  Petry, Grace                  FR St. Norbert           2.77m 
  6  Haney, Ashley                 FR Carroll               2.80m 
  7  Klein, Allyson                FR St. Norbert           2.80m 
  8  Gerek, Alyssa                 SO Carroll               2.80m 
  9  Wiedemeier, Jenne             JR St. Norbert           2.81m 
 10  Grobe, Kristi                 FR Wisconsin Lu          2.85m 
 11  Bregger, Amanda               SO Wisconsin Lu          3.20m 
 12  Greene, Krista                SO Carroll               3.26m 
 13  Wiegert, Jessica              SO Carroll               3.40m 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 5.00m, Josh Winder, North Central (Ill.)
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lorr, Brad                    FR Milwaukee Sc             NH 
  2  Yocum, Dalton                 FR Viterbo               2.75m 
  3  Sisler, Dan                   SO St. Norbert           3.51m 
  4  Ley, Manuel                   FR North Park            3.75m 
  5  Hendrickson, Marcus           JR Carroll               4.11m 
  6  Barthel, Andrew               JR Carroll               4.15m 
  7  Polovchak, Alec               FR Milwaukee Sc          4.18m 
  8  Novack, Kyle                  SO Ripon                 4.30m 
  9  Waech, Matt                   JR Milwaukee Sc          4.55m 
 
Event 13  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 2.16m, Carl Joseph, UMass Boston
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Boockmeier, Brad              FR St. Norbert              NH 
  2  Reisbick, Spencer             JR Ripon                 1.70m 
  3  Baker, Jordan                 FR St. Norbert           1.77m 
  4  Bludworth, Keegan             FR Viterbo               1.80m 
  5  Verdun, Nate                  SO Milwaukee Sc          1.95m 
  6  Cosentino, Mike               JR Milwaukee Sc          1.95m 
  7  Rhodes, Jerome                SO Milwaukee Sc          1.98m 
  8  Hill, Randy                   SO St. Norbert           2.00m 
  9  Nottling, Andrew              SO Carroll               2.00m 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 1.82m, Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Weiglein, Amberly             SO Wisconsin Lu             NH 
  2  Speltz, Jenna                 FR Viterbo                  NH 
  3  Ebeling, Jenny                SO Wisconsin Lu          1.25m 
  4  Mylin, Kasey                  FR Milwaukee Sc          1.30m 
  5  Huibregtse, Morgan            FR Wisconsin Lu          1.31m 
  6  Radtke, Ashley                FR Carroll               1.32m 
  7  Barie, Katie                  SO Lawrence              1.38m 
  8  Jandrin, Alexandra            FR Milwaukee Sc          1.38m 
  9  Ring, Sarah                   SO North Park            1.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Peeters, Erin                 SO Carroll               1.47m 
  2  Grobe, Kristi                 FR Wisconsin Lu          1.48m 
  3  VanDeHey, Abby                SR Carroll               1.50m 
  4  Kaiser, Karissa               JR St. Norbert           1.51m 
  5  Bosman, Andrea                SR St. Norbert           1.52m 
  6  Gordon, Vashia                JR Lakeland              1.53m 
  7  Tepper, Rose                  SR Lawrence              1.60m 
  8  Breaker, Jenna                SO Ripon                 1.65m 
  9  Vanderlin, Nicole             FR St. Norbert           1.69m 
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Norbert  'A'                                    13:02.73 
     1) Walsh, Charlotte FR             2) Hietpas, Steph JR              
     3) Janes, Lauren SO                4) Andrekus, Hannah JR            
  2  St. Norbert  'B'                                    13:02.73 
     1) Martinez, Elvia JR              2) Karrels, Jamie SR              
     3) Quinn, Erika SR                 4) Hietpas, Liz JR                
  3  Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                                   NT 
     1) Plath, Alexis JR                2) Huibregtse, Morgan FR          
     3) Sosinski, Chris JR              4) Schwartz, Ellen JR             
  4  Carroll  'A'                                              NT 
     1) Hertel, Nicole JR               2) Boerst, Kristin FR             
     3) Reichel, Jordan FR              4) O'Grady, Megan SR              
  5  Ripon  'A'                                                NT 
     1) Figueroa, Diana FR              2) Nycz, Alyssa FR                
     3) Crowly, Janna FR                4) Dykstra, Grace FR              
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  St. Norbert  'A'                                    10:42.14 
     1) Fote, Justin SO                 2) Schneider, Jake JR             
     3) Reigh, Daniel FR                4) Swift, Benny JR                
  2  Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                           10:49.00 
     1) Cohen, David SR                 2) Bergstedt, Sean SR             
     3) Gulan, Michael SR               4) Lutz, Zak SR                   
  3  Carroll  'A'                                        11:20.36 
     1) Hackett, Mark JR                2) Pynenberg, Chris JR            
     3) Sparks, Jay SR                  4) Joerres, Adam FR               
  4  Ripon  'A'                                                NT 
     1) Luedtke, Nick FR                2) Sen, Akash FR                  
     3) Cosme, Anibal FR                4) Waters, Rob SO                 
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 47.01, Dunham, Henry, Johnson, Pricher, Buffalo St.
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  St. Norbert  'C'                                       52.31 
     1) Petry, Grace FR                 2) Luedtke, Kalee SO              
     3) Polomis, Ashley SR              4) Spone, Emily SR                
  3  Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                                51.29 
     1) Jones, Zakkiyya SO              2) Remstad, Tori SO               
     3) Weiglein, Amberly SO            4) Remstad, Taylor SO             
  4  North Park  'A'                                        51.07 
     1) Warners, Amber FR               2) Baker, Alexa SO                
     3) Watson, Shanikca JR             4) Williams, Dominickque JR       
  5  St. Norbert  'A'                                       49.65 
     1) Aparnieks, Mara SO              2) Braatz, Kari JR                
     3) Hon, Angel FR                   4) LeCaptain, Liz FR              
  6  St. Norbert  'B'                                       50.90 
     1) Kerner, Jaclyn JR               2) Vanderlin, Nicole FR           
     3) Nonnemacher, Calli SR           4) Kerner, Jolene JR              
  7  Ripon  'A'                                             51.08 
     1) Schmidt, Nicole JR              2) Schaffer, Lexie JR             
     3) Drew, Katherine JR              4) Schroeder, Karena SO           
  8  Lawrence  'A'                                          51.93 
     1) Girsova, Liza FR                2) Luebke, Sam JR                 
     3) Yang, Sofie FR                  4) Bolgrien, Anna SO              
  9  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                            58.91 
     1) Davis, Kathryn SO               2) Nelson, Sarah FR               
     3) Jandrin, Alexandra FR           4) Oehlers, Nathalie JR           
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 41.28, Devore, Patton, Cline, Rindone, Augustana
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Lueck, Tyler FR                 2) Rueda, Eddie FR                
     3) Fosu, Kofi SO                   4) Sendelbach, Dalton FR          
  3  Viterbo  'A'                                           44.85 
     1) Peters, Quinton SO              2) Jordan, Joseph FR              
     3) Yocum, Dalton FR                4) Hale, David SO                 
  4  Lakeland  'A'                                          44.00 
     3)                                 4) Harvey, Yaphay SO              
  5  St. Norbert  'A'                                       43.50 
     1) Ayensu-Mensah, Louis SR         2) Pasterski, Taylor SO           
     3) Seidl, Tyler SR                 4) Boockmeier, Brad FR            
  6  Ripon  'A'                                             43.73 
     1) Tinglin, Roderique SO           2) Wood, Matthew SR               
     3) Novack, Kyle SO                 4) Langman, Eric JR               
  7  St. Norbert  'B'                                       44.80 
     1) Sheperd, Stephen FR             2) Schneider, Jake JR             
     3) Andrekus, Cole FR               4) Prosper, David SR              
  8  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                            45.15 
     1) Bertling, Logan FR              2) Bianan, Andrew FR              
     3) Sable, Peter SO                 4) Johnson, Cody SO               
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 10:39.22, Alyssa Smith, Geneseo St..
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Matter, Michelle              SR Ripon              11:29.13 
  2  Herrmann, Katelyn             SR Milwaukee Sc       11:44.24 
  3  Erickson, Mary                SO Wisconsin Lu             NT 
  4  Erickson, Emily               JR St. Norbert              NT 
  5  Beck, Kaylee                  SR St. Norbert              NT 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 8:54.80, Michael LeDuc, Conn College
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Strasinopohlas, Nik           SO Milwaukee Sc       10:30.45 
  2  Eckert, Marshall              FR Viterbo                  NT 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  St. Norbert  'A'                                     2:00.00 
     1) Aparnieks, Mara SO              2) LeCaptain, Liz FR              
     3) Braatz, Kari JR                 4) Kerner, Jaclyn JR              
  5  St. Norbert  'C'                                     2:00.00 
     1) Vandervelden, Genevieve FR      2) Polomis, Ashley SR             
     3) Miller, Taylor FR               4) Fox, Ali SR                    
  6  St. Norbert  'B'                                     2:00.00 
     1) Spone, Emily SR                 2) Yenter, Amanda JR              
     3) Wenzel, Taylor SO               4) Valentine, Meghan SO           
  7  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Luebke, Sam JR                  2) Rinehart, Kassidy SO           
     3) Girsova, Liza FR                4) Barie, Katie SO                
 
Event 22  Men 800 Sprint Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  5  Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                            1:38.49 
     1) Parks, Aaron SR                 2) Seals, Kenton SR               
     3) Kange, Adrian SR                4) Gulan, Michael SR              
  6  Lawrence  'A'                                             NT 
     1) Ranumas, JP FR                  2) Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn FR        
     3) Geleske, Matt FR                4) Bard, Ben FR                   
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 4:45.49, Annie Monagle, Johns Hopkins
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Somberg, Camille              FR Milwaukee Sc        6:15.73 
  2  Reichel, Jordan               FR Carroll                  NT 
  3  Landes, Liz                   FR Lawrence                 NT 
  4  Garcia, Erika                 SO Carroll                  NT 
  5  Morrow, Ally                  SO Carroll                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Matter, Michelle              SR Ripon               4:54.12 
  2  Winter, Grace                 JR Ripon               5:14.12 
  3  Perez, Karla                  FR Ripon               5:24.56 
  4  Karrels, Jamie                SR St. Norbert         5:25.00 
  5  Heller, Amanda                SR Milwaukee Sc        5:30.00 
  6  Limberg, Alicia               SO Carroll             5:33.00 
  7  Norgard, Kiersten             SO Robert Morri        5:34.00 
  8  Pacholski, Jessica            JR Viterbo             5:38.55 
  9  Valdivia, Idalis              FR Robert Morri        5:42.16 
 10  Knepfel, Stephanie            FR Lakeland            5:58.52 
 11  Zank, Liz                     FR Wisconsin Lu        6:06.85 
 12  Ratliff, Anna                 JR Lawrence            6:08.00 
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 3:50.94, David Stilin, Wis.-La Crosse
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Simurdiak, John               FR St. Norbert         4:27.09 
  2  Reinhold, Chris               FR St. Norbert         4:42.00 
  3  Fox, Mike                     FR St. Norbert         4:42.12 
  4  Clemetson, Alexander          SO St. Norbert         4:45.83 
  5  Sturdevant, Chris                Unat-Carroll       X4:50.00 
  6  Frommelt, Luke                JR St. Norbert         4:50.79 
  7  Pierson, Andrew               FR Ripon               4:58.64 
  8  Manning, Craig                NA Lakeland            6:07.90 
  9  Zakowski, Tommy               FR St. Norbert              NT 
 10  Spencer, Larry                FR North Park               NT 
 11  Christensen, Tim              FR Wisconsin Lu             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Laska, Mackenzie                 St. Norbert         4:12.00 
  2  Garcia, Alejandro             NA Unat-Robert        X4:13.28 
  3  Koziczkowski, Trevor          JR Milwaukee Sc        4:15.00 
  4  Hoffmann, Hayden              SO St. Norbert         4:15.00 
  5  Davies, Cam                   FR Lawrence            4:16.00 
  6  Janus, Brian                  SO Milwaukee Sc        4:18.00 
  7  Bauer, Isaac                  FR North Park          4:20.00 
  8  Klinefelter, Justin           JR North Park          4:20.50 
  9  Cohen, David                  SR Greater Milw        4:22.00 
 10  Hill, Isaac                   JR Wisconsin Lu        4:23.66 
 11  Larson, Evan                  SO Carroll             4:24.29 
 12  Jones, Tommy                  JR Wisconsin Lu        4:25.11 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 13.95, Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass.)
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Ebeling, Jenny                SO Wisconsin Lu             NT 
  3  Cardinal, Hayley              FR Lawrence                 NT 
  4  Jones, Ashley                 FR Wisconsin Lu          19.11 
  5  Ehlke, Autumn                 FR Viterbo               18.30 
  6  Oehlers, Nathalie             JR Milwaukee Sc          18.57 
  7  Larson, Briel                 FR Milwaukee Sc          20.86 
  8  Yang, Sofie                   FR Lawrence                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Manning, Emma                 FR North Park            18.11 
  3  Winslow, Christa              FR Wisconsin Lu          16.75 
  4  Wenzel, Taylor                SO St. Norbert           16.02 
  5  Bosman, Andrea                SR St. Norbert           15.87 
  6  Bolgrien, Anna                SO Lawrence              15.94 
  7  Yenter, Amanda                JR St. Norbert           16.67 
  8  Warners, Amber                FR North Park            17.51 
  9  Kurt, Malerie                 SO Carroll               18.18 
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 14.43, Adam Scalesse, Coast Guard
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Ranumas, JP                   FR Lawrence                 NT 
  4  Awick, Conor                  FR North Park               NT 
  5  Klingbeil, Christian          FR Carroll               17.53 
  6  Lusaya, Mike                  SO Carroll               17.77 
  7  Sorell, Jonah                 FR Lawrence                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Feuerstein, Jack              FR St. Norbert           16.33 
  4  George, Ryan                  FR Wisconsin Lu          15.64 
  5  Verfuerth, Mike               JR St. Norbert           15.40 
  6  Griffith, Marcus              FR North Park            15.54 
  7  Buichl, Joe                   FR Milwaukee Sc          15.82 
  8  Sisler, Dan                   SO St. Norbert           16.92 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 55.98, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Jenkins, Javonna              FR Robert Morri             NT 
  5  Miller, Taylor                FR St. Norbert         1:13.57 
  6  Gunawardena, Kavishka         FR North Park          1:23.17 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Arnolts, Sheena               FR Robert Morri        1:10.70 
  2  Braatz, Meghan                JR St. Norbert         1:08.61 
  3  Remstad, Taylor               SO Wisconsin Lu        1:05.31 
  4  Remstad, Tori                 SO Wisconsin Lu        1:03.17 
  5  Schaffer, Lexie               JR Ripon                 59.99 
  6  Nonnemacher, Calli            SR St. Norbert         1:02.40 
  7  Zagare, Anete                 SR Milwaukee Sc        1:03.92 
  8  Weatherhead, Joni             FR Carroll             1:05.45 
  9  Moritz, Allison               SO Viterbo             1:09.55 
 
Event 28  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 47.43, Jeff MacDonald, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Randolph, Travis              JR North Park          1:06.07 
  4  Thonesen, Andrew              SO Viterbo               57.17 
  5  Beal, Thomas                  SO Ripon                 56.71 
  6  Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn          FR Lawrence              57.03 
  7  Rueda, Eddie                  FR Lawrence              57.21 
  8  Johnson, Cody                 SO Milwaukee Sc             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bauer, Isaac                  FR North Park            56.50 
  2  Jones, Graham                 SO Lawrence              55.55 
  3  Edmonds, Akeem                SO St. Norbert           53.68 
  4  Franke, Dan                   SO Milwaukee Sc          53.48 
  5  Wood, Matthew                 SR Ripon                 48.58 
  6  Gulan, Michael                SR Greater Milw          52.83 
  7  Anderson, Ben                 SR Northwestern (Mi      53.50 
  8  Hall, Ian                     FR Ripon                 53.90 
  9  Some, Anaanou                 FR Ripon                 56.42 
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 11.93, Sasha Henry, Buffalo State
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Krueger, Danielle             FR Viterbo                  NT 
  3  Thomas, Bria                  FR Robert Morri             NT 
  4  Savory, Martha                SO Milwaukee Sc             NT 
  5  Horst, Lindsay                FR Carroll                  NT 
  6  Cole, Danisha                 NA Unat-Robert             XNT 
  7  Cepla, Grace                  FR North Park               NT 
  8  Wesela, Cortney               SO Viterbo                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mylin, Kasey                  FR Milwaukee Sc             NT 
  2  Nelson, Sarah                 FR Milwaukee Sc             NT 
  3  Berntsen, Liz                 SO North Park            15.14 
  4  Wiedemeier, Jenne             JR St. Norbert           14.81 
  5  Cerniglia, Anne               SO Carroll               14.66 
  6  Vegso, Amanda                 JR Carroll               14.75 
  7  Windscheigel, Kristin         JR Carroll               15.00 
  8  Behrens, Emma                 FR Carroll               15.52 
  9  Weber, Chelsea                FR Viterbo                  NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rasmussen, Anne               SO Carroll               14.57 
  2  Rosenbaum, Heather            JR Carroll               14.19 
  3  Schmidt, Nicole               JR Ripon                 13.96 
  4  Lau, Veronica                 SO Lakeland              13.66 
  5  Schroeder, Karena             SO Ripon                 13.46 
  6  Drew, Katherine               JR Ripon                 13.51 
  7  Thompson, Andrea              SO Carroll               13.75 
  8  Tuddy, Dasha                  FR Robert Morri          14.03 
  9  Davis, Kathryn                SO Milwaukee Sc          14.44 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Dorn, Megan                   SO Carroll               13.39 
  2  Wymer, Cassie                 SR Carroll               13.24 
  3  VanDeHey, Abby                SR Carroll               13.16 
  4  Williams, Dominickque         JR North Park            12.71 
  5  LeCaptain, Liz                FR St. Norbert           12.61 
  6  Aparnieks, Mara               SO St. Norbert           12.68 
  7  Jones, Zakkiyya               SO Wisconsin Lu          12.80 
  8  Corrao, Katie                 SO Carroll               13.23 
  9  Hon, Angel                    FR St. Norbert           13.27 
 
Event 30  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 10.57, Bruce Gray, Greenville
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Griffith, Marcus              FR North Park               NT 
  2  Fosu, Kofi                    SO Lawrence                 NT 
  3  Jacobson, Andrew              SO St. Norbert              NT 
  4  Sendelbach, Dalton            FR Lawrence                 NT 
  5  Brusky, Kevin                 FR Carroll                  NT 
  6  Johnson, Cody                 SO Milwaukee Sc             NT 
  7  Prosper, David                SR St. Norbert              NT 
  8  Taylor, Denzel                FR Carroll                  NT 
  9  Lueck, Tyler                  FR Lawrence                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Matias, Andrew                FR Carroll               12.93 
  2  Sable, Peter                  SO Milwaukee Sc          12.56 
  3  Weiss, Jacob                  FR North Park            12.38 
  4  Harvey, Yaphay                SO Lakeland              12.23 
  5  Wunrow, Greg                  SO Carroll               12.17 
  6  Newman, Alexander             NA Lakeland              12.20 
  7  Andrekus, Cole                FR St. Norbert           12.25 
  8  Workman, Sergio               SO Carroll               12.51 
  9  Martinec, Andrew              FR Carroll               12.57 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  March, Daniel                 FR Carroll               12.14 
  2  Gulan, Michael                SR Greater Milw          11.97 
  3  Schreiber, Jordan             NA Lakeland              11.92 
  4  Meredith, Mark                SR Northwestern (Mi      11.90 
  5  Baker, Jordan                 FR St. Norbert           11.86 
  6  Peters, Quinton               SO Viterbo               11.88 
  7  Allen, James                  SO Ripon                 11.92 
  8  Parker, Anthony               JR St. Norbert           11.93 
  9  Barthel, Andrew               JR Carroll               12.06 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Moldenhauer, Ryan             SO Milwaukee Sc          11.75 
  2  F, Isaac                      FR Northwestern (Mi      11.60 
  3  Jones, Anthony                   Greater Milw          11.57 
  4  Parks, Aaron                  SR Greater Milw          11.41 
  5  Miskov, Nikolai               JR Carroll               11.34 
  6  Bloor, Ryan                   SR Carroll               11.35 
  7  Ayensu-Mensah, Louis          SR St. Norbert           11.55 
  8  Seals, Kenton                 SR Greater Milw          11.58 
  9  Boockmeier, Brad              FR St. Norbert           11.62 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Seidl, Tyler                  SR St. Norbert           11.27 
  2  Witt, Cooper                  SO Carroll               11.20 
  3  Tinglin, Roderique            SO Ripon                 11.12 
  4  Werner, Jordan                SR Milwaukee Sc          11.10 
  5  Digney, Zach                  SR Greater Milw          10.86 
  6  Braun, Pete                   SR Greater Milw          10.99 
  7  Reeves, Mike                  SO Wisconsin Lu          11.11 
  8  Hale, David                   SO Viterbo               11.14 
  9  Langman, Eric                 JR Ripon                 11.21 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 2:10.28, Tara Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Figueroa, Diana               FR Ripon               2:54.83 
  2  Saturn, Kallee                JR Viterbo             3:00.23 
  3  Dykstra, Grace                FR Ripon               3:00.96 
  4  Solano, Melissa               FR North Park          3:02.02 
  5  Somberg, Camille              FR Milwaukee Sc        3:02.33 
  6  Zank, Liz                     FR Wisconsin Lu        3:02.53 
  7  Baker, Molly                  FR Viterbo                  NT 
  8  Kammel, Cortney               FR Viterbo                  NT 
  9  Dawson, Mikayla               FR Viterbo                  NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Plath, Alexis                 JR Wisconsin Lu        2:39.53 
  2  Heller, Amanda                SR Milwaukee Sc        2:40.00 
  3  Perez, Karla                  FR Ripon               2:42.79 
  4  Hietpas, Liz                  JR St. Norbert         2:43.41 
  5  Schleisner, Izzy              FR Lawrence            2:44.62 
  6  Sosinski, Chris               JR Wisconsin Lu        2:45.00 
  7  Boerst, Kristin               FR Carroll             2:48.87 
  8  Manning, Emma                 FR North Park          2:51.58 
  9  Vogel, Savannah               SO Lawrence            2:54.03 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Matter, Michelle              SR Ripon               2:27.67 
  2  Walsh, Charlotte              FR St. Norbert         2:29.05 
  3  Hietpas, Steph                JR St. Norbert         2:29.60 
  4  Winter, Grace                 JR Ripon               2:29.83 
  5  Paton, Heather                JR North Park          2:30.44 
  6  Norgard, Kiersten             SO Robert Morri        2:33.91 
  7  Williams, Cora                FR Lawrence            2:34.60 
  8  Nycz, Alyssa                  FR Ripon               2:34.99 
  9  Karrels, Jamie                SR St. Norbert         2:35.00 
 
Event 32  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 1:51.31, Robert Willett, Birmingham-Southern
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Spencer, Larry                FR North Park          2:17.62 
  2  Sturdevant, Chris                Unat-Carroll       X2:20.00 
  3  Frommelt, Luke                JR St. Norbert         2:24.68 
  4  Sen, Akash                    FR Ripon               2:36.20 
  5  Doherty, Max                  FR Viterbo                  NT 
  6  Sisler, Dan                   SO St. Norbert              NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Sundberg, Jacob               FR Carroll             2:08.12 
  2  Sparks, Jay                   SR Carroll             2:08.12 
  3  Simurdiak, John               FR St. Norbert         2:10.03 
  4  Butler, Jacob                 SO Viterbo             2:10.81 
  5  Reigh, Daniel                 FR St. Norbert         2:12.00 
  6  Cohen, David                  SR Greater Milw        2:12.00 
  7  Waters, Rob                   SO Ripon               2:12.44 
  8  Mangan, Pat                   SO Lawrence            2:12.98 
  9  Larson, Bjorn                 FR North Park          2:13.00 
 10  Luedtke, Nick                 FR Ripon               2:14.50 
 11  Cosme, Anibal                 FR Ripon               2:16.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Grousnick, Steve              JR Milwaukee Sc        2:02.00 
  2  Fuelling, Chris               SO Lawrence            2:02.00 
  3  Koch, Christopher             SO Carroll             2:02.95 
  4  Janus, Brian                  SO Milwaukee Sc        2:04.23 
  5  Laska, Mackenzie                 St. Norbert         2:05.00 
  6  Zakowski, Tommy               FR St. Norbert         2:06.07 
  7  Penninger, Mitchell           SO Carroll             2:06.23 
  8  Fitzgerald, Kevin             JR Lawrence            2:07.06 
  9  Pynenberg, Chris              JR Carroll             2:07.12 
 10  Zangl, Alex                   SO St. Norbert         2:07.15 
 11  Koziczkowski, Trevor          JR Milwaukee Sc        2:08.00 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Zimmerman, Cory               SR Ripon               1:54.44 
  2  Heppe, Nathan                 JR St. Norbert         1:55.62 
  3  Schneider, Jake               JR St. Norbert         1:57.20 
  4  Pruitt, Dakota                JR Carroll             1:58.07 
  5  Hasler, Matt                  SO Carroll             1:58.70 
  6  Garcia, Alejandro             NA Unat-Robert        X1:59.00 
  7  Mangian, Mike                 JR Lawrence            1:59.25 
  8  Thoresen, Dan                 JR Lawrence            1:59.48 
  9  Peterson, Ben                 SR Milwaukee Sc        2:00.59 
 10  Farin, Garret                 SO Milwaukee Sc        2:01.68 
 11  Herman, Tyler                 FR Lawrence            2:02.00 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 1:01.21, Heather Gearity, Montclair State
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Oehlers, Nathalie             JR Milwaukee Sc             NT 
  4  Mylin, Kasey                  FR Milwaukee Sc        1:20.42 
  5  Yenter, Amanda                JR St. Norbert         1:19.47 
  6  Vandervelden, Genevieve       FR St. Norbert         1:19.78 
  7  Kurt, Malerie                 SO Carroll             1:22.19 
  8  Jones, Ashley                 FR Wisconsin Lu             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Cardinal, Hayley              FR Lawrence            1:14.90 
  3  Wood, Charissa                FR North Park          1:13.69 
  4  Klein, Allyson                FR St. Norbert         1:13.59 
  5  Bolgrien, Anna                SO Lawrence            1:05.60 
  6  Berkenpas, Brooke             FR Carroll             1:11.16 
  7  Winslow, Christa              FR Wisconsin Lu        1:13.60 
  8  Kerner, Jolene                JR St. Norbert         1:14.68 
  9  Setesak, Frances              JR Carroll             1:18.50 
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 52.12, Demetrius Brooks, Rowan
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Awick, Conor                  FR North Park               NT 
  2  Peters, Quinton               SO Viterbo             1:10.09 
  3  Sorell, Jonah                 FR Lawrence            1:05.93 
  4  Cosentino, Mike               JR Milwaukee Sc        1:02.37 
  5  Curtis, Matt                  FR Carroll             1:01.55 
  6  Klingbeil, Christian          FR Carroll             1:01.94 
  7  Lusaya, Mike                  SO Carroll             1:04.35 
  8  Yocum, Dalton                 FR Viterbo             1:06.85 
  9  Gray, Nate                    FR Milwaukee Sc        1:14.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Prosper, David                SR St. Norbert         1:01.09 
  3  Feuerstein, Jack              FR St. Norbert           59.84 
  4  Anderson, Ben                 SR Northwestern (Mi      58.63 
  5  Buichl, Joe                   FR Milwaukee Sc          56.56 
  6  Boerneke, Nathan              JR Wisconsin Lu          58.62 
  7  DiSera, Ben                   SR Viterbo               59.63 
  8  Bianan, Andrew                FR Milwaukee Sc        1:00.85 
  9  Bertling, Logan               FR Milwaukee Sc        1:01.17 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 24.28, Mary Mahoney, Mount Union
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Thomas, Bria                  FR Robert Morri             NT 
  5  Speltz, Jenna                 FR Viterbo                  NT 
  6  Jenkins, Javonna              FR Robert Morri             NT 
  7  Cole, Danisha                 NA Unat-Robert             XNT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Gunawardena, Kavishka         FR North Park            35.66 
  2  Cepla, Grace                  FR North Park            32.91 
  3  Bondarowicz, Ashley           SO St. Norbert           32.22 
  4  Wiedemeier, Jenne             JR St. Norbert           31.31 
  5  Horst, Lindsay                FR Carroll               31.15 
  6  Rasmussen, Anne               SO Carroll               31.29 
  7  Braatz, Meghan                JR St. Norbert           31.45 
  8  Behrens, Emma                 FR Carroll               32.64 
  9  Jandrin, Alexandra            FR Milwaukee Sc          33.88 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Berntsen, Liz                 SO North Park            31.13 
  2  Arnolts, Sheena               FR Robert Morri          30.92 
  3  Vegso, Amanda                 JR Carroll               30.83 
  4  Hendricks, Leah               FR Milwaukee Sc          30.64 
  5  Lau, Veronica                 SO Lakeland              29.92 
  6  Valentine, Meghan             SO St. Norbert           29.96 
  7  Cerniglia, Anne               SO Carroll               30.81 
  8  Windscheigel, Kristin         JR Carroll               30.91 
  9  Crowly, Janna                 FR Ripon                 31.08 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bittner, Brianna              FR St. Norbert           29.85 
  2  Zagare, Anete                 SR Milwaukee Sc          29.62 
  3  Rosenbaum, Heather            JR Carroll               29.57 
  4  Weber, Chelsea                FR Viterbo               29.29 
  5  Thompson, Andrea              SO Carroll               29.00 
  6  Dorn, Megan                   SO Carroll               29.06 
  7  Tuddy, Dasha                  FR Robert Morri          29.53 
  8  Schroeder, Karena             SO Ripon                 29.58 
  9  Petry, Grace                  FR St. Norbert           29.62 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Drew, Katherine               JR Ripon                 28.99 
  2  Wenzel, Taylor                SO St. Norbert           28.90 
  3  Barie, Katie                  SO Lawrence              28.68 
  4  Wymer, Cassie                 SR Carroll               27.99 
  5  LeCaptain, Liz                FR St. Norbert           27.29 
  6  Kaiser, Karissa               JR St. Norbert           27.97 
  7  Schmidt, Nicole               JR Ripon                 28.49 
  8  Greene, Krista                SO Carroll               28.82 
  9  Bregger, Amanda               SO Wisconsin Lu          28.90 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Kerner, Jaclyn                JR St. Norbert           27.07 
  2  Hon, Angel                    FR St. Norbert           26.94 
  3  VanDeHey, Abby                SR Carroll               26.59 
  4  Aparnieks, Mara               SO St. Norbert           26.26 
  5  Schaffer, Lexie               JR Ripon                 25.67 
  6  Braatz, Kari                  JR St. Norbert           26.23 
  7  Baker, Alexa                  SO North Park            26.53 
  8  Jones, Zakkiyya               SO Wisconsin Lu          26.90 
  9  Corrao, Katie                 SO Carroll               26.97 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 21.26, Bruce Gary, Greenville
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Baker, Jordan                 FR St. Norbert              NT 
  4  Randolph, Travis              JR North Park            30.42 
  5  Lueck, Tyler                  FR Lawrence              26.89 
  6  Matias, Andrew                FR Carroll               27.06 
  7  Schultz, David                FR Viterbo                  NT 
  8  Weiss, Jacob                  FR North Park               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Awick, Conor                  FR North Park            26.49 
  2  Martinec, Andrew              FR Carroll               25.83 
  3  Wunrow, Greg                  SO Carroll               25.65 
  4  Workman, Sergio               SO Carroll               25.39 
  5  Jones, Graham                 SO Lawrence              25.28 
  6  Sendelbach, Dalton            FR Lawrence              25.34 
  7  Novack, Kyle                  SO Ripon                 25.39 
  8  Beal, Thomas                  SO Ripon                 25.82 
  9  Brusky, Kevin                 FR Carroll               26.25 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  March, Daniel                 FR Carroll               25.14 
  2  Taylor, Denzel                FR Carroll               25.03 
  3  Barthel, Andrew               JR Carroll               24.62 
  4  Harvey, Yaphay                SO Lakeland              24.39 
  5  Sheperd, Stephen              FR St. Norbert           24.34 
  6  Allen, James                  SO Ripon                 24.38 
  7  Griffith, Marcus              FR North Park            24.52 
  8  Jacobson, Andrew              SO St. Norbert           24.93 
  9  Fosu, Kofi                    SO Lawrence              25.10 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Gulan, Michael                SR Greater Milw          24.22 
  2  F, Isaac                      FR Northwestern (Mi      24.00 
  3  Hall, Ian                     FR Ripon                 23.78 
  4  Seals, Kenton                 SR Greater Milw          23.55 
  5  Reeves, Mike                  SO Wisconsin Lu          23.03 
  6  Miskov, Nikolai               JR Carroll               23.29 
  7  Seidl, Tyler                  SR St. Norbert           23.57 
  8  Kange, Adrian                 SR Greater Milw          23.82 
  9  Ayensu-Mensah, Louis          SR St. Norbert           24.01 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Langman, Eric                 JR Ripon                 23.01 
  2  Werner, Jordan                SR Milwaukee Sc          22.90 
  3  Witt, Cooper                  SO Carroll               21.96 
  4  Wood, Matthew                 SR Ripon                 21.88 
  5  Digney, Zach                  SR Greater Milw          21.73 
  6  Pasterski, Taylor             SO St. Norbert           21.88 
  7  Braun, Pete                   SR Greater Milw          21.94 
  8  Tinglin, Roderique            SO Ripon                 22.73 
  9  Bloor, Ryan                   SR Carroll               22.97 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 16:44.52, Hannah Oneda, Johns Hopkins
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Martinez, Elvia               JR St. Norbert        18:37.02 
  2  Quinn, Erika                  SR St. Norbert        19:48.82 
  3  Janes, Lauren                 SO St. Norbert        20:10.77 
  4  Dwyer, Amanda                 SR Lawrence           21:28.13 
  5  Dannecker, Katherine          JR Lawrence                 NT 
  6  Knepfel, Stephanie            FR Lakeland                 NT 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 14:24.78, William Jones, Franciscan (Ohio)
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stevens, Sam                  SR Lawrence           15:14.93 
  2  Heise, Michael                SO St. Norbert        15:40.15 
  3  Schneider, Jake               SR Milwaukee Sc       16:04.98 
  4  Brisbois, Jamie               SO Lawrence           16:08.46 
  5  Bemis, Brady                  JR St. Norbert        16:11.65 
  6  Laursen, Jonah                FR Lawrence           16:13.90 
  7  Lutz, Zak                     SR Greater Milw       16:17.00 
  8  Ropel, BJ                     FR Wisconsin Lu       16:19.08 
  9  Linzmeier, Mike               JR St. Norbert        16:20.39 
 10  Lessor, Michael               JR Viterbo            16:21.00 
 11  Clemetson, Alexander          SO St. Norbert        17:41.32 
 12  Pierson, Andrew               FR Ripon              17:50.39 
 13  Graves, Ryan                  SR Lakeland           19:20.62 
 14  Hart, Jacob                   FR Viterbo                  NT 
 15  Wallace, Sam                  SO Wisconsin Lu             NT 
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 3:53.49, Crofton, Perry, Williams, Searcy, Rowan
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Carroll  'C'                                              NT 
     1) Garcia, Erika SO                2) Reichel, Jordan FR             
     3) Boerst, Kristin FR              4) Morrow, Ally SO                
  5  Ripon  'A'                                           4:30.24 
     1) Schaffer, Lexie JR              2) Perez, Karla FR                
     3) Nycz, Alyssa FR                 4) Winter, Grace JR               
  6  Ripon  'B'                                           4:42.36 
     1) Dykstra, Grace FR               2) Figueroa, Diana FR             
     3) Crowly, Janna FR                4) Matter, Michelle SR            
  7  Carroll  'B'                                              NT 
     1) Weatherhead, Joni FR            2) O'Grady, Megan SR              
     3) Hertel, Nicole JR               4) Setesak, Frances JR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  'A'                              4:24.00 
     1) Remstad, Taylor SO              2) Remstad, Tori SO               
     3) Schwartz, Ellen JR              4) Ebeling, Jenny SO              
  3  St. Norbert  'B'                                     4:20.00 
     1) Klein, Allyson FR               2) Valentine, Meghan SO           
     3) Kerner, Jolene JR               4) Polomis, Ashley SR             
  4  Viterbo  'A'                                         4:10.57 
     1) Ehlke, Autumn FR                2) Moritz, Allison SO             
     3) Janovick, Kylie SR              4) Pacholski, Jessica JR          
  5  Carroll  'A'                                         4:09.11 
     1) VanDeHey, Abby SR               2) Wymer, Cassie SR               
     3) Berkenpas, Brooke FR            4) Dorn, Megan SO                 
  6  St. Norbert  'A'                                     4:10.00 
     1) Kerner, Jaclyn JR               2) McShea, Erin SR                
     3) Kaiser, Karissa JR              4) Nonnemacher, Calli SR          
  7  Lawrence  'A'                                        4:17.08 
     1) Girsova, Liza FR                2) Cardinal, Hayley FR            
     3) Tepper, Rose SR                 4) Bolgrien, Anna SO              
  8  St. Norbert  'C'                                     4:20.00 
     1) Andrekus, Hannah JR             2) Walsh, Charlotte FR            
     3) Vandervelden, Genevieve FR      4) Fox, Ali SR                    
  9  North Park  'A'                                      4:25.94 
     1) Wood, Charissa FR               2) Williams, Dominickque JR       
     3) Paton, Heather JR               4) Baker, Alexa SO                
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 3:12.84, McGriff, Purdue, Ejaz, Rooks, Rowan
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  North Park  'A'                                      3:45.00 
     1) Bauer, Isaac FR                 2) Klinefelter, Justin JR         
     3) Larson, Bjorn FR                4) Randolph, Travis JR            
  3  St. Norbert  'C'                                     3:44.00 
     1) Zangl, Alex SO                  2) Reinhold, Chris FR             
     3) Andrekus, Cole FR               4) Krueger, Bob SR                
  4  Lawrence  'B'                                        3:40.00 
     1) Thoresen, Dan JR                2) Geleske, Matt FR               
     3) Sorell, Jonah FR                4) Rueda, Eddie FR                
  5  Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                          3:35.00 
     1) Farin, Garret SO                2) Franke, Dan SO                 
     3) Grousnick, Steve JR             4) Peterson, Ben SR               
  6  Viterbo  'A'                                         3:38.48 
     1) Hale, David SO                  2) Bludworth, Keegan FR           
     3) DiSera, Ben SR                  4) Thonesen, Andrew SO            
  7  Carroll  'C'                                         3:41.02 
     1) Hackett, Mark JR                2) Joerres, Adam FR               
     3) Larson, Evan SO                 4) Penninger, Mitchell SO         
  8  Ripon  'B'                                           3:44.46 
     1) Tinglin, Roderique SO           2) Beal, Thomas SO                
     3) Some, Anaanou FR                4) Allen, James SO                
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Lawrence  'A'                                        3:32.65 
     1) Herman, Tyler FR                2) Bard, Ben FR                   
     3) Fuelling, Chris SO              4) Mangian, Mike JR               
  3  Ripon  'A'                                           3:30.98 
     1) Wood, Matthew SR                2) Hall, Ian FR                   
     3) Langman, Eric JR                4) Zimmerman, Cory SR             
  4  St. Norbert  'B'                                     3:27.50 
     1) Sheperd, Stephen FR             2) Heppe, Nathan JR               
     3) Swift, Benny JR                 4) Hoffmann, Hayden SO            
  5  Carroll  'A'                                         3:21.68 
     1) Witt, Cooper SO                 2) Bloor, Ryan SR                 
     3) Curtis, Matt FR                 4) Pruitt, Dakota JR              
  6  St. Norbert  'A'                                     3:27.00 
     1) Pasterski, Taylor SO            2) Feuerstein, Jack FR            
     3) Linzmeier, Mike JR              4) Fote, Justin SO                
  7  Greater Milwaukee TC  'A'                            3:29.75 
     1) Digney, Zach SR                 2) Braun, Pete SR                 
     3) Gulan, Michael SR               4) Cohen, David SR                
  8  Carroll  'B'                                         3:31.62 
     1) Hasler, Matt SO                 2) Miskov, Nikolai JR             
     3) Koch, Christopher SO            4) Pynenberg, Chris JR            
 
Event 41  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 35:13.21, Kirsten Keller, NYU
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Haegler, Marya                SO Wisconsin Lu             NT 
  2  Shemanski, Sydney             JR Ripon                    NT 
  3  Williams, Katie               SR Ripon                    NT 
 
Event 42  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 DIII Best: 29:55.49, John Crain, North Central (Ill.)
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Graves, Ryan                  SR Lakeland           41:27.74 
  2  Miller, Ben                   FR Milwaukee Sc             NT