Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 06:50 PM
                     St. Norbert Invitational - 4/20/2013                      
                                  De Pere, WI                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Werner, Jordan               Milwaukee Sc           11.40      11.15Q  1.5  2 
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           10.99      11.26Q  1.2  4 
  3 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           11.11      11.32Q  2.0  3 
  4 Langman, Eric                Ripon                  11.59      11.40Q -0.3  1 
  5 Schneider, Dann              Alumni- SNC            10.99      11.75Q -0.3  5 
  6 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            11.46      11.47q -0.3  1 
  7 Miskov, Nikolai              Carroll                11.89      11.57q  2.0  3 
  8 Allen, James                 Ripon                  11.93      11.69q -0.3  1 
  9 Bloor, Ryan                  Carroll                12.04      11.79   2.0  3 
 10 Ayensu-Mensah, Louis         St. Norbert            11.65      11.82   2.0  3 
 11 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert            11.99      11.85   1.5  2 
 12 Bianan, Andrew               Milwaukee Sc           11.78      11.93  -0.3  5 
 13 Ohaju, Jeff                  St. Scholast           11.65      11.95   1.2  4 
 14 McGurran, Jake               St. Scholast           11.60      12.00   1.5  2 
 15 Harvey, Yaphay               Lakeland                          12.01  -0.3  1 
 16 Mason, David                 Alumni- SNC                       12.06   2.0  3 
 17 Johnson, Cody                Milwaukee Sc           11.79      12.08   1.2  4 
 18 Taylor, Jermaine             Lawrence                          12.12   1.5  2 
 19 Schreiber, Jordan            Lakeland               11.89      12.23   1.5  2 
 20 Prosper, David               St. Norbert            12.16      12.25  -0.3  5 
 21 Taylor, Denzel               Carroll                12.65      12.27  -0.3  1 
 22 Martinec, Andrew             Carroll                12.57      12.52   1.5  2 
 23 Lueck, Tyler                 Lawrence                          12.75  -0.3  5 
 24 Sorell, Jonah                Lawrence                          13.05   2.0  3 
 25 Hill, Dontae                 Carroll                           16.52   1.2  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           11.26      10.95   1.9  10   
  2 Werner, Jordan               Milwaukee Sc           11.15      11.02   1.9   8   
  3 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           11.32      11.31   1.9   6   
  4 Miskov, Nikolai              Carroll                11.57      11.33   1.9   5   
  5 Langman, Eric                Ripon                  11.40      11.43   1.9   4   
  6 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            11.47      11.57   1.9   3   
  7 Schneider, Dann              Alumni- SNC            11.75      11.76   1.9   2   
  8 Allen, James                 Ripon                  11.69      11.79   1.9   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Witt, Cooper                 Carroll                22.38      22.06   0.8  6  10   
  2 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           21.87      22.26   0.8  6   8   
  3 Werner, Jordan               Milwaukee Sc           23.10      22.36   0.8  6   6   
  4 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            22.39      22.40   0.8  6   5   
  5 Wood, Matthew                Ripon                  22.96      22.85   0.8  6   4   
  6 Johnson, Samora              St. Scholast           22.90      22.98   0.8  6   3   
  7 Miskov, Nikolai              Carroll                23.22      23.04   2.0  5   2   
  8 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert            23.68      23.16   2.0  5   1   
  9 Langman, Eric                Ripon                  23.86      23.18   2.0  5 
 10 Guentzel, Ryan               St. Scholast           23.00      23.31   0.8  6 
 11 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           23.03      23.40   0.8  6 
 12 Horoshak, Alex               St. Scholast           23.41      23.45   2.0  5 
 13 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert            24.00      23.69  -1.2  4 
 14 Bloor, Ryan                  Carroll                23.81      23.79   2.0  5 
 15 Edmonds, Akeem               St. Norbert                       24.00  -1.1  1 
 16 McGurran, Jake               St. Scholast           23.50      24.03   2.0  5 
 17 Allen, James                 Ripon                  24.36      24.35  -1.2  4 
 18 Mason, David                 Alumni- SNC            25.80      24.36  -0.7  2 
 19 Gulan, Michael               Greater Milw           24.11      24.51  -1.2  4 
 20 Harvey, Yaphay               Lakeland               23.98      24.52  -1.2  4 
 21 Hall, Ian                    Ripon                  24.23      24.57  -1.2  4 
 22 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                  24.51      24.83  -3.7  3 
 23 Johnson, Cody                Milwaukee Sc           25.60      24.91  -0.7  2 
 24 Fosu, Kofi                   Lawrence               24.20      25.15  -1.2  4 
 25 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                  25.82      25.47  -0.7  2 
 26 Taylor, Jermaine             Lawrence               24.10      25.53  -1.2  4 
 27 Taylor, Denzel               Carroll                25.03      25.56  -3.7  3 
 28 Sendelbach, Dalton           Lawrence               25.08      25.58  -3.7  3 
 29 Rueda, Eddie                 Lawrence               25.80      25.66  -0.7  2 
 30 Ascher, Ryan                 Alumni- SNC            24.72      25.69  -3.7  3 
 31 Martinec, Andrew             Carroll                26.14      26.02  -0.7  2 
 32 Lueck, Tyler                 Lawrence               26.50      26.76  -0.7  2 
 33 Seidl, Tyler                 St. Norbert            23.59      28.62   2.0  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pasterski, Taylor            St. Norbert            48.83      50.13   3  10   
  2 Waech, Matt                  Milwaukee Sc           50.39      50.14   3   8   
  3 Sheperd, Stephen             St. Norbert            50.18      51.03   3   6   
  4 Schneider, Jake              St. Norbert            51.84      51.30   3   5   
  5 Koss, Taylor                 Greater Milw           52.38      51.57   2   4   
  6 Herman, Tyler                Lawrence               51.50      51.96   3   3   
  7 Johnson, Samora              St. Scholast           51.00      52.29   3   2   
  8 Gulan, Michael               Greater Milw           52.75      52.42   2   1   
  9 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            52.02      53.24   3 
 10 Bard, Ben                    Lawrence               52.85      53.31   2 
 11 Guentzel, Ryan               St. Scholast           51.80      53.32   3 
 12 Fote, Justin                 St. Norbert            53.40      53.44   1 
 13 Hall, Ian                    Ripon                  53.02      53.82   2 
 14 Peterson, Ben                Milwaukee Sc           54.30      54.29   2 
 15 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert            52.20      54.53   2 
 16 Geleske, Matt                Lawrence               53.20      55.03   2 
 17 Schumacher, Stephen          Alumni- SNC            53.86      55.13   1 
 18 Fuelling, Chris              Lawrence               53.50      55.15   1 
 19 Whiting, Graham              St. Scholast           53.40      55.34   2 
 20 Rueda, Eddie                 Lawrence               55.25      56.35   1 
 21 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                  55.94      56.80   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Cory              Ripon                1:54.44    1:55.52   2  10   
  2 McKenzie, Luke               St. Scholast         1:58.00    1:56.79   2   8   
  3 McKean, Colin                Alumni- SNC          2:00.00    2:02.28   2   6   
  4 Fote, Justin                 St. Norbert          2:02.62    2:03.16   2   5   
  5 Peterson, Ben                Milwaukee Sc         2:01.50    2:03.47   2   4   
  6 Zakowski, Tommy              St. Norbert          2:01.66    2:05.04   2   3   
  7 Zangl, Alex                  St. Norbert                     2:05.54   1   2   
  8 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert          2:08.00    2:06.32   1   1   
  9 Baptista, Mason              Unattached           2:06.37    2:07.11   1 
 10 Schneider, Jake              Milwaukee Sc         2:05.10    2:09.57   1 
 11 Mangan, Pat                  Lawrence             2:05.00    2:10.06   2 
 12 Reigh, Daniel                St. Norbert          2:09.77    2:10.58   1 
 13 Simurdiak, John              St. Norbert          2:13.30    2:10.92   1 
 14 Fox, Mike                    St. Norbert          2:05.00    2:13.01   2 
 15 Luedtke, Nick                Ripon                2:08.74    2:13.37   1 
 16 Miller, Ben                  Milwaukee Sc         2:08.67    2:13.59   1 
 17 Bemis, Brady                 St. Norbert          2:08.00    2:14.95   1 
 18 Cosme, Anibal                Ripon                           2:22.64   1 
 19 Feldhausen, Jerry            Alumni- SNC          2:40.00    2:52.57   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Habermann, Charlie           St. Scholast         4:04.00    4:05.31   2  10   
  2 Heppe, Nathan                St. Norbert          4:06.02    4:05.92   2   8   
  3 Grousnick, Steve             Milwaukee Sc         4:07.45    4:07.67   2   6   
  4 Mangian, Mike                Lawrence             4:08.25    4:09.20   2   5   
  5 Thoresen, Dan                Lawrence             4:08.00    4:13.64   2   4   
  6 Linzmeier, Michael           St. Norbert          4:10.00    4:15.08   2   3   
  7 Dunfee, Kelin                St. Scholast         4:20.00    4:17.20   2   2   
  8 Heise, Michael               St. Norbert          4:15.00    4:17.26   2   1   
  9 Schneider, Jake              Milwaukee Sc         4:18.24    4:17.49   2 
 10 Reigh, Daniel                St. Norbert          4:24.94    4:18.50   2 
 11 Dunstan, Tim                 St. Scholast         4:23.00    4:21.76   2 
 12 Koch, Christopher            Carroll              4:32.22    4:24.26   1 
 13 Hasler, Matt                 Carroll              4:28.75    4:24.84   1 
 14 Penninger, Mitchell          Carroll              4:38.32    4:24.95   1 
 15 Zakowski, Tommy              St. Norbert          4:30.00    4:25.47   1 
 16 Bemis, Brady                 St. Norbert          4:22.00    4:25.64   2 
 17 Miller, Ben                  Milwaukee Sc         4:17.24    4:26.46   2 
 18 Simurdiak, John              St. Norbert          4:27.09    4:27.58   1 
 19 Fitzgerald, Kevin            Lawrence             4:25.00    4:28.39   1 
 20 Jones, Tommy                 Wisconsin Lu         4:25.11    4:31.50   1 
 21 Christensen, Tim             Wisconsin Lu         4:41.71    4:35.60   1 
 22 Luedtke, Nick                Ripon                4:49.26    4:38.96   1 
 23 Pynenberg, Chris             Carroll              4:42.68    4:39.94   1 
 24 Sundberg, Jacob              Carroll              4:42.68    4:46.48   1 
 25 Hamilton, Keith              Milwaukee Sc         4:41.23    4:48.74   1 
 26 Manning, Craig               Lakeland                        5:53.20   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koziczkowski, Trevor         Milwaukee Sc        15:46.21   15:43.70   10   
  2 Lawson, Chris                St. Scholast        16:10.00   15:47.16    8   
  3 Dockery, Kyle                Lawrence            15:50.00   15:56.34    6   
  4 Joerres, Adam                Carroll             16:45.00   16:24.80    5   
  5 DeVillers, Alex              Alumni- SNC         16:00.00   16:28.06    4   
  6 Laska, Mackenzie             Alumni- SNC         16:00.00   16:33.63    3   
  7 Strasinopohlas, Nik          Milwaukee Sc        16:24.34   16:37.41    2   
  8 Wallace, Sam                 Wisconsin Lu        16:56.50   16:54.95    1   
  9 Waters, Rob                  Ripon               17:47.13   16:56.62  
 10 Mehrhof, Calvin              St. Scholast                   17:04.81  
 11 Reinhold, Chris              St. Norbert                    17:06.29  
 12 Hackett, Mark                Carroll             16:59.00   17:13.59  
 13 Pierson, Andrew              Ripon               18:11.43   17:42.95  
 14 Frommelt, Luke               St. Norbert                    17:48.68  
 15 Riley, Brian                 St. Scholast        17:20.00   18:15.20  
 16 Soukup, Steve                Alumni- SNC         20:23.00   19:45.90  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, Isaac                  Wisconsin Lu        34:32.80   33:44.01   10   
  2 Roden, Aaron                 Alumni- SNC         32:42.00   34:38.73    8   
  3 Hoffmann, Hayden             St. Norbert                    34:57.16    6   
 -- Laursen, Jonah               Lawrence            34:00.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast           15.60      15.70Q  1.3  2 
  2 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           15.71      16.10Q  0.3  1 
  3 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence               17.50      16.29Q  0.5  3 
  4 Boerneke, Nathan             Wisconsin Lu           16.68      16.38q  0.3  1 
  5 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert                       16.46q  0.3  1 
  6 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert            15.50      16.64q  0.5  3 
  7 Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert            16.71      16.70q  0.3  1 
  8 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert            16.33      16.87q  1.3  2 
  9 Egelkraut, Aaron             St. Scholast           16.40      17.33   0.5  3 
 10 Klingbeil, Christian         Carroll                17.42      17.33   1.3  2 
 11 Curtis, Matt                 Carroll                17.88      17.95   0.5  3 
 12 Gobert, Jordan               Alumni- SNC            16.42      18.69   1.3  2 
 13 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc                      18.89   1.3  2 
 14 Sorell, Jonah                Lawrence               20.15      19.97   1.3  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           16.10      16.18  -0.3  10   
  2 Boerneke, Nathan             Wisconsin Lu           16.38      16.60  -0.3   8   
  3 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert            16.87      16.78  -0.3   6   
  4 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert            16.64      16.93  -0.3   5   
  5 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence               16.29      16.98  -0.3   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc           56.56      57.04   3  10   
  2 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast           58.00      57.40   3   8   
  3 Feuerstein, Jack             St. Norbert            58.34      57.94   3   6   
  4 Naumann, Michael             St. Scholast           60.00      58.93   3   5   
  5 Johannessen, Luke            St. Scholast           60.00      59.55   3   4   
  6 Egelkraut, Aaron             St. Scholast           61.00      60.13   2   3   
  7 Klingbeil, Christian         Carroll                61.91      60.71   2   2   
  8 Curtis, Matt                 Carroll                61.55      60.94   2   1   
  9 Bertling, Logan              Milwaukee Sc           61.96      61.96   2 
 10 Linzmeier, Michael           St. Norbert                       62.32   1 
 11 Ranumas, JP                  Lawrence               63.10      62.33   1 
 12 Jones, Tommy                 Wisconsin Lu           62.67      63.21   2 
 13 Prosper, David               St. Norbert            62.98      63.76   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Sam                 Lawrence             9:19.52    9:29.99   10   
  2 Pruitt, Dakota               Carroll                         9:47.34    8   
  3 DeVillers, Alex              Alumni- SNC          9:55.00   10:08.39    6   
  4 Laska, Mackenzie             Alumni- SNC          9:55.01   10:18.36    5   
  5 Strasinopohlas, Nik          Milwaukee Sc        10:26.59   10:25.87    4   
  6 Ropel, BJ                    Wisconsin Lu                   10:29.58    3   
  7 Clemetson, Alexander         St. Norbert         10:54.34   10:32.05    2   
  8 Davies, Cam                  Lawrence            10:30.00   10:33.85    1   
  9 Larson, Evan                 Carroll             10:53.25   10:34.96  
 10 Cosme, Anibal                Ripon                          12:18.93  
 11 Rubis, Derek                 Greater Milw        12:30.00   15:05.57  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll  'A'                                        43.50      43.53   10   
     1) Bloor, Ryan                     2) Miskov, Nikolai                
     3) Curtis, Matt                    4) Witt, Cooper                   
  2 St. Norbert  'A'                                    43.59      43.71    8   
     1) Ayensu-Mensah, Louis            2) Pasterski, Taylor              
     3) Seidl, Tyler                    4) Boockmeier, Brad               
  3 Alumni- SNC  'A'                                    45.00      46.08    6   
  4 Milwaukee School of  'A'                            45.29      46.65    5   
     1) Johnson, Cody                   2) Bertling, Logan                
     3) Cosentino, Mike                 4) Moldenhauer, Ryan              
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       45.20      47.52    4   
     1) Fosu, Kofi                      2) Taylor, Jermaine               
     3) Sendelbach, Dalton              4) Lueck, Tyler                   
 -- Ripon  'A'                                          43.73         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milwaukee School of  'A'                          3:30.00    3:27.43   1  10   
  2 St. Norbert  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:27.69   1   8   
  3 Carroll  'A'                                      3:25.68    3:31.03   1   6   
  4 St. Scholastica  'B'                              3:40.00    3:33.57   2 
     1) McKenzie, Luke                  2) Habermann, Charlie             
     3) Dunfee, Kelin                   4) Dunstan, Tim                   
  5 Ripon  'A'                                        3:44.34    3:33.75   2   5   
  6 Lawrence  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:33.78   1   4   
  7 St. Scholastica  'C'                              3:45.00    3:37.19   2 
     1) Miller, Matt                    2) Johannessen, Luke              
     3) Drinkwine, Peter                4) McGurran, Jake                 
  8 St. Norbert  'B'                                  3:30.00    3:38.87   1 
  9 Lawrence  'B'                                     3:40.00    3:41.81   2 
 10 Milwaukee School of  'B'                          3:40.00    3:51.29   2 
 11 Carroll  'B'                                      3:48.86    3:52.33   2 
 12 Ripon  'B'                                        3:54.34    3:57.67   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Jerome               Milwaukee Sc           1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75  10   
  2 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert            1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75   8   
  3 Verdun, Nate                 Milwaukee Sc           1.89m      1.90m    6-02.75   6   
  4 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc                      1.85m    6-00.75   5   
  5 Cosentino, Mike              Milwaukee Sc           1.89m      1.80m    5-10.75   4   
  6 Anderson, Corey              St. Scholast           1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
  6 Visina, Zach                 St. Scholast           1.91m      1.80m    5-10.75   2.50
  8 Henneberry, Carson           Milwaukee Sc                      1.75m    5-08.75   1   
  9 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                  1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast           1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Leeman, Paul                 Alumni- SNC            1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert                       1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ambuehl, Travis              St. Scholast           4.53m      4.32m   14-02.00  10   
  2 Waech, Matt                  Milwaukee Sc           4.27m      4.17m   13-08.25   8   
  3 Novack, Kyle                 Ripon                  4.30m      4.17m   13-08.25   6   
  4 Gobert, Jordan               Alumni- SNC            4.26m      4.17m   13-08.25   5   
  5 Hendrickson, Marcus          Carroll                4.11m      3.87m   12-08.25   4   
  6 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast           4.10m      3.72m   12-02.50   3   
  7 Olson, Kyle                  Carroll                3.65m      3.72m   12-02.50   2   
  8 Robertson, Jerome            Unattached                        3.57m   11-08.50   1   
  9 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert                       2.97m    9-09.00 
 10 Ruiz, Mitchell               Carroll                3.85m      2.82m    9-03.00 
 -- Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert                          NH            
 -- Grossman, Anthony            Alumni- SNC            4.27m         NH            
 -- Sisler, Dan                  St. Norbert                          NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert            7.00m      6.87m   1.7  22-06.50  10   
  2 Horoshak, Alex               St. Scholast           6.53m      6.27m   1.4  20-07.00   8   
  3 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                  6.00m      6.19m   0.8  20-03.75   6   
  4 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc           6.07m      6.15m   3.2  20-02.25   5   
  5 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert            6.00m      6.10m   0.4  20-00.25   4   
  6 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu           6.87m      6.09m   0.3  19-11.75   3   
  7 George, Ryan                 Wisconsin Lu           5.94m      6.08m   2.3  19-11.50   2   
  8 Korn, Kyle                   Milwaukee Sc           5.95m      6.03m   0.6  19-09.50   1   
  9 Jacobson, Andrew             St. Norbert            6.50m      6.02m   0.2  19-09.00 
 10 Drinkwine, Peter             St. Scholast           5.66m      5.91m   1.6  19-04.75 
 11 Verfuerth, Mike              St. Norbert            6.45m      5.79m   1.3  19-00.00 
 12 Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milw           6.25m      5.64m   1.6  18-06.00 
 13 Some, Leandre                Ripon                  5.55m      5.53m   3.3  18-01.75 
 14 Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn         Lawrence                          5.51m   1.3  18-01.00 
 15 Podszuck, Daniel             Milwaukee Sc           5.43m      5.23m   0.4  17-02.00 
 16 Werner, David                Lakeland                          4.98m   2.1  16-04.25 
 17 Beining, Michael             Carroll                5.18m      4.61m   1.2  15-01.50 
 -- Schreiber, Jordan            Lakeland                           FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert           14.00m     13.46m   1.7  44-02.00  10   
  2 Anderson, Corey              St. Scholast          13.02m     12.93m   2.8  42-05.25   8   
  3 Reeves, Mike                 Wisconsin Lu                     12.82m   1.0  42-00.75   6   
  4 Drinkwine, Peter             St. Scholast          13.12m     12.71m  +0.0  41-08.50   5   
  5 Miller, Matt                 St. Scholast          12.00m     12.46m  +0.0  40-10.50   4   
  6 Parker, Anthony              St. Norbert           13.00m     12.43m   0.2  40-09.50   3   
  7 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                 12.81m     12.35m   2.8  40-06.25   2   
  8 Some, Leandre                Ripon                 11.34m     12.01m   4.0  39-05.00   1   
  9 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc          12.20m     11.92m   1.7  39-01.25 
 10 Korn, Kyle                   Milwaukee Sc          11.71m     11.90m   1.0  39-00.50 
 11 Gobert, Jordan               Alumni- SNC           10.50m     11.53m   2.0  37-10.00 
 12 Main, Brian                  Milwaukee Sc                     11.21m   1.3  36-09.50 
 -- Podszuck, Daniel             Milwaukee Sc          11.86m       FOUL                 
 -- Werner, David                Lakeland                           FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Akins, Phil                  Ripon                 14.44m     14.37m   47-01.75  10   
  2 Boockmeier, Brad             St. Norbert           14.00m     13.80m   45-03.50   8   
  3 Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          14.24m     13.49m   44-03.25   6   
  4 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence              13.92m     13.35m   43-09.75   5   
  5 Dionne, Tony                 Alumni- SNC           13.02m     13.34m   43-09.25   4   
  6 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           13.00m     13.16m   43-02.25   3   
  7 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           13.50m     13.13m   43-01.00   2   
  8 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll               12.90m     12.65m   41-06.00   1   
  9 Craker, Nick                 Lawrence              13.00m     12.51m   41-00.50 
 10 Mann, Justin                 St. Scholast          13.67m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 11 Johnson, David               Carroll               13.91m     12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Becker, Brock                St. Norbert           12.50m     12.14m   39-10.00 
 13 Hunt, Les                    Carroll               12.32m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 14 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          12.37m     11.72m   38-05.50 
 15 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 11.15m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 16 Dummer, Josh                 Carroll               12.36m     11.59m   38-00.25 
 17 Carlson, Chase               Carroll               11.23m     11.58m   38-00.00 
 18 Shannon, Lee                 Carroll               11.43m     11.22m   36-09.75 
 19 Land, Diontaye               Lakeland                         10.65m   34-11.25 
 20 Ruchlow, Joshua              Milwaukee Sc          10.08m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 21 Hartmann, Kevin              Carroll               10.24m      9.13m   29-11.50 
 22 Lesar, Frank                 St. Scholast          11.51m      9.04m   29-08.00 
 23 Torkelson, Theodore          Milwaukee Sc           9.87m      9.00m   29-06.50 
 24 van Doorn, Tim               Lakeland                          8.53m   28-00.00 
 -- Garcia, Chris                Milwaukee Sc                       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Ryan                 St. Scholast          41.69m     43.37m     142-03  10   
  2 Dummer, Josh                 Carroll               41.32m     42.86m     140-07   8   
  3 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           38.00m     41.56m     136-04   6   
  4 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence              38.00m     41.44m     135-11   5   
  5 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert           40.00m     40.92m     134-03   4   
  6 Dionne, Tony                 Alumni- SNC           40.00m     40.37m     132-05   3   
  7 Hunt, Les                    Carroll               38.56m     40.20m     131-11   2   
  8 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           39.00m     39.42m     129-04   1   
  9 Craker, Nick                 Lawrence              38.00m     38.99m     127-11 
 10 Carlson, Chase               Carroll               36.55m     38.80m     127-03 
 11 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                 35.67m     38.56m     126-06 
 12 Shannon, Lee                 Carroll               34.90m     37.48m     122-11 
 13 Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          41.63m     37.43m     122-10 
 14 Johnson, David               Carroll               39.76m     36.44m     119-07 
 15 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                 37.22m     36.26m     118-11 
 16 Schreiber, Jordan            Lakeland                         35.66m     117-00 
 17 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 35.60m     35.11m     115-02 
 18 Paider, Andy                 Lawrence              36.00m     34.47m     113-01 
 19 Land, Diontaye               Lakeland                         33.43m     109-08 
 19 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc          32.86m     33.43m     109-08 
 21 Becker, Brock                St. Norbert           35.00m     30.55m     100-03 
 22 Ruchlow, Joshua              Milwaukee Sc          27.51m     28.90m      94-10 
 23 Hartmann, Kevin              Carroll               26.54m     28.66m      94-00 
 24 Garcia, Chris                Milwaukee Sc          29.73m     28.41m      93-02 
 25 Sherry, Aaron                Lakeland                         26.92m      88-04 
 26 Torkelson, Theodore          Milwaukee Sc          27.05m     26.66m      87-06 
 -- Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert           35.00m         ND            
 -- van Doorn, Tim               Lakeland                             ND            
 -- Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast          27.90m         ND            
 -- Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast          40.07m       FOUL            
 -- Beek, Zach                   Ripon                 40.74m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sellner, Adam                Ripon                 57.53m     54.98m     180-04  10   
  2 Johnson, David               Carroll               40.00m     44.47m     145-11   8   
  3 Jentges, Austen              Ripon                 44.60m     43.66m     143-03   6   
  4 Peterson, Jeremy             St. Scholast          40.75m     43.41m     142-05   5   
  5 Walsh, Jeremiah              Carroll               40.71m     42.37m     139-00   4   
  6 Akins, Phil                  Ripon                 41.30m     42.20m     138-05   3   
  7 Paider, Andy                 Lawrence              39.00m     42.14m     138-03   2   
  8 Murphy, Ryan                 St. Scholast          39.53m     39.69m     130-02   1   
  9 Fernow, Charlie              St. Scholast          40.60m     39.41m     129-03 
 10 Swick, Spencer               Lawrence              40.25m     38.84m     127-05 
 11 Oxendorf, Kenny              St. Norbert           36.00m     38.46m     126-02 
 12 Mann, Justin                 St. Scholast          39.51m     37.21m     122-01 
 13 Becker, Brock                St. Norbert           31.00m     36.79m     120-08 
 14 Beal, Thomas                 Ripon                 29.82m     36.47m     119-08 
 15 Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert                      34.17m     112-01 
 16 Broyles, Evan                St. Norbert           28.00m     33.91m     111-03 
 17 McArdle, Joe                 St. Norbert           37.00m     33.30m     109-03 
 18 Stelter-Hogh, Frank          Ripon                 38.30m     33.11m     108-07 
 19 Dummer, Josh                 Carroll               35.15m     32.31m     106-00 
 20 Lesar, Frank                 St. Scholast          30.69m     31.32m     102-09 
 21 Ruchlow, Joshua              Milwaukee Sc                     30.83m     101-02 
 22 Hartmann, Kevin              Carroll               25.58m     29.54m      96-11 
 23 Shannon, Lee                 Carroll               26.16m     27.94m      91-08 
 -- Cappaert, Jordan             Alumni- SNC                        FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Laabs, Mike                  Greater Milw          52.00m     57.96m     190-02  10   
  2 Dunfee, Kelin                St. Scholast          46.20m     45.89m     150-07   8   
  3 Reisbick, Spencer            Ripon                 37.03m     43.59m     143-00   6   
  4 Hendrickson, Marcus          Carroll               45.64m     42.70m     140-01   5   
  5 Langman, Eric                Ripon                 44.43m     41.76m     137-00   4   
  6 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc          24.70m     40.50m     132-10   3   
  7 Wagner, Kevin                St. Scholast          40.79m     40.14m     131-08   2   
  8 Olson, Kyle                  Carroll               38.49m     39.27m     128-10   1   
  9 Krueger, Bob                 St. Norbert           43.00m     38.69m     126-11 
 10 Jones, Tommy                 Wisconsin Lu          37.40m     36.08m     118-04 
 11 Sendelbach, Dalton           Lawrence              34.00m     35.86m     117-08 
 12 Carlson, Chase               Carroll               40.89m     35.79m     117-05 
 13 Bukszar, Gabor               Lawrence              33.00m     34.00m     111-06 
 14 Hunt, Les                    Carroll               31.66m     33.67m     110-05 
 15 Robertson, Jerome            Unattached                       33.50m     109-11 
 16 Ruiz, Mitchell               Carroll               29.58m     32.48m     106-07 
 17 Holden, James                Lawrence              33.00m     31.93m     104-09 
 18 Torkelson, Theodore          Milwaukee Sc          32.21m     31.74m     104-02 
 19 Hill, Randy                  St. Norbert                      30.82m     101-01 
 20 Baker, Jordan                St. Norbert           35.00m     27.77m      91-01 
 21 Land, Diontaye               Lakeland                         24.90m      81-08 
 22 Gowdy-Jaehnig, Bjorn         Lawrence                         24.32m      79-09 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                191.50     2) St. Scholastica           190   
    3) Carroll                     92        4) Ripon                      88   
    5) Wisconsin Lutheran          61.50     6) Lawrence                   53   
    7) Alumni- SNC                 31        8) Milwaukee School of        20   
    9) Lakeland                    17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Norbert                153        2) St. Scholastica           128   
    3) Milwaukee School of        126        4) Carroll                    84   
    5) Ripon                       78        6) Lawrence                   53   
    7) Alumni- SNC                 52        8) Wisconsin Lutheran         39   
    9) Greater Milwaukee TC        33