Main Tabs

Top Stories
Road Trip Ends With Sweep Of Scarlet Hawks
October 18, 2019 Women's Volleyball
Road Trip Ends With Sweep Of Scarlet Hawks
Warriors Drop First Conference Match At Aurora
October 12, 2019 Women's Volleyball
Warriors Drop First Conference Match At Aurora
Warriors Ground Eagles For Fifth Straight Win
October 11, 2019 Women's Volleyball
Warriors Ground Eagles For Fifth Straight Win
Fifth Set Comeback Pushes Warriors To 4-0 In NACC
October 08, 2019 Women's Volleyball
Fifth Set Comeback Pushes Warriors To 4-0 In NACC
Road Trip Ends With Sweep Of Scarlet Hawks
Women's Volleyball
Warriors Drop First Conference Match At Aurora
Women's Volleyball
Warriors Ground Eagles For Fifth Straight Win
Women's Volleyball
Fifth Set Comeback Pushes Warriors To 4-0 In NACC
Women's Volleyball
Calendar
Tuesday, Oct. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Oct. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
MSOE
Wisconsin Lutheran
Senior Night
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
Parent Appreciation Day
12:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Oct. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Concordia Wisconsin
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Nov. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Simpson
Wisconsin Lutheran
Warrior Invite
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
UW-Superior
Wisconsin Lutheran
Warrior Invite
10:00 AM
Women's Volleyball
Concordia Chicago
Wisconsin Lutheran
Warrior Invite
4:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Nov. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at NACC Tournament First Round
7:00 PM
 
Thursday, Nov. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at NACC Tournament Semifinal
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Volleyball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at NACC Tournament Final
7:00 PM
Oct 19 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Concordia Chicago
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Homecoming
Oct 18 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Illinois Tech
Oct 12 Final
Women's Volleyball
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at Aurora
Oct 11 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
1 at Benedictine
Oct 08 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Edgewood
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Professor Appreciation Night
Oct 05 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Alverno
Oct 01 Final
Women's Volleyball
2 Maranatha
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 24 Final
Women's Volleyball
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Marian
Sep 21 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at UW-La Crosse
UW-La Crosse Quad
Sep 21 Final
Women's Volleyball
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 vs. Elmhurst
@ La Crosse, Wis.
UW-La Crosse Quad
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Concordia Wisconsin 9-1 16-7
Aurora 8-1 17-8
Wisconsin Lutheran 7-1 13-9
Lakeland 7-1 13-12
Edgewood 6-3 8-16
Dominican 5-3 16-6
Benedictine 5-3 15-6
Concordia Chicago 3-6 9-16
Illinois Tech 2-6 6-15
Marian 2-6 5-16
MSOE 2-7 7-18
Rockford 0-9 6-17
Alverno 0-9 1-23
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Aug 30 Final
vs. Bluffton L, 3-1
@ Holland, Mich. Inspire Hope Tournament
Aug 31 Final
vs. Wartburg L, 3-0
@ Holland, Mich. Inspire Hope Tournament
Aug 31 Final
at No. 21 Hope L, 3-0
Inspire Hope Tournament
Sep 06 Final
vs. UW-Stout L, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 06 Final
vs. Lawrence W, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 07 Final
at UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0
Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 07 Final
vs. Carroll L, 3-2
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 13 Final
vs. Cornell College W, 3-0
@ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational
Sep 13 Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0
@ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational
Sep 14 Final
vs. Olivet W, 3-0
@ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational
Sep 14 Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 3-0
@ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational
Sep 18 Final
vs. Rockford W, 3-0
Sep 21 Final
vs. Elmhurst L, 3-1
@ La Crosse, Wis. UW-La Crosse Quad
Sep 21 Final
at UW-La Crosse L, 3-1
UW-La Crosse Quad
Sep 24 Final
at Marian W, 3-0
Oct 01 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 3-2
Oct 05 Final
at Alverno W, 3-0
Oct 08 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 3-2
Professor Appreciation Night
Oct 11 Final
at Benedictine W, 3-1
Oct 12 Final
at Aurora L, 3-0
Oct 18 Final
at Illinois Tech W, 3-0
Oct 19 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 3-2
Homecoming
Oct 22 7:00 PM CDT
at Lakeland
Oct 25 7:00 PM CDT
vs. MSOE
Senior Night
Oct 26 12:00 PM CDT
vs. Dominican
Parent Appreciation Day
Oct 30 7:00 PM CDT
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Nov 01 7:00 PM CDT
vs. Simpson
Warrior Invite
Nov 02 10:00 AM CDT
vs. UW-Superior
Warrior Invite
Nov 02 4:00 PM CDT
vs. Concordia Chicago
Warrior Invite
Nov 05 7:00 PM CST
at NACC Tournament First Round
Nov 07 7:00 PM CST
at NACC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 09 7:00 PM CST
at NACC Tournament Final
Aug 31 Final
vs. Oglethorpe W, 3-2
@ Plymouth, Wis. Lakeland Tournament
Aug 31 Final
vs. UW-La Crosse L, 3-0
@ Plymouth, Wis. Lakeland Tournament
Sep 01 Final
at Lakeland L, 3-2
Lakeland Tournament
Sep 01 Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch L, 3-0
@ Plymouth, Wis. Lakeland Tournament
Sep 07 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 07 Final
vs. St. Norbert W, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 08 Final
vs. UW-Stout W, 3-2
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 08 Final
vs. Elmhurst L, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 12 Final
at Rockford W, 3-0
Sep 14 Final
vs. Carroll L, 3-0
@ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational
Sep 14 Final
vs. Central (Iowa) W, 3-0
@ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational
Sep 15 Final
vs. Lawrence W, 3-1
@ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational
Sep 15 Final
at Ripon W, 3-0
Red Hawks Invitational
Sep 18 Final
vs. Marian W, 3-0
Sep 20 Final
at Maranatha W, 3-2
Sep 25 Final
vs. Beloit W, 3-0
Sep 29 Final
vs. Alverno W, 3-0
Homecoming/Alumni Day
Oct 02 Final
at Edgewood W, 3-2
Oct 05 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 3-1
Dig Pink/WELS Night
Oct 06 Final
vs. Aurora L, 3-1
Dig Pink/Camp Day
Oct 12 Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 3-0
Senior Night/Parent Appreciation
Oct 13 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 3-0
Oct 16 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-1
Professor Appreciation
Oct 19 Final
at MSOE W, 3-1
Oct 20 Final
at Dominican L, 3-1
Oct 24 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-1
Oct 26 Final
vs. Central (Iowa) W, 3-2
Warrior Invitational
Oct 26 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 3-1
Warrior Invitational
Oct 27 Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-1
Warrior Invitational
Oct 30 Final
at Dominican L, 3-0
NACC Tournament First Round
Sep 01 Final
vs. UW-Superior W, 3-2
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament
Sep 01 Final
vs. Rockford W, 3-1
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament
Sep 02 Final
at Beloit L, 3-2
Buc Blast Tournament
Sep 02 Final
at Beloit W, 3-2
Buc Blast Tournament
Sep 08 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 3-0
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 08 Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 09 Final
vs. Martin Luther L, 3-2
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 09 Final
at UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0
Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 13 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 3-0
Sep 16 Final
at Maranatha L, 3-0
Sep 20 Final
at Rockford W, 3-0
Sep 22 Final
vs. Dubuque L, 3-1
@ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover
Sep 22 Final
vs. Loras L, 3-0
@ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover
Sep 23 Final
at Central (Iowa) W, 3-1
IIAC-NACC Crossover
Sep 23 Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 3-0
@ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover
Sep 26 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 3-0
Sep 29 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-0
WELS Night
Sep 30 Final
vs. MSOE W, 3-1
Alumni Day
Oct 03 Final
vs. Maranatha L, 3-2
Oct 06 Final
at Aurora L, 3-0
Oct 07 Final
at Benedictine W, 3-1
Oct 13 Final
at Lakeland W, 3-1
Oct 14 Final
at Marian W, 3-1
Oct 20 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-2
Dig Pink Night
Oct 21 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 3-2
Parent Appreciation/Senior Night
Oct 24 Final
at Alverno W, 3-1
Oct 27 Final
vs. Central (Iowa) W, 3-2
@ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic
Oct 27 Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-0
@ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic
Oct 28 Final
vs. Coe L, 3-0
@ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic
Oct 28 Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 3-1
@ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic
Oct 31 Final
at Edgewood L, 3-0
NACC Tournament First Round
Sep 01 Final
vs. Carroll W, 3-0
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center)
Sep 01 Final
vs. Lawrence W, 3-1
@ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center)
Sep 04 Final
vs. No. 7 UW-Stevens Point L, 3-0
@ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic
Sep 04 Final
at Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 3-0
Sugar Loaf Classic
Sep 05 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 3-1
@ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic
Sep 05 Final
vs. UW-La Crosse L, 3-0
@ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic
Sep 11 Final
at No. 21 UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0
Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 11 Final
vs. St. Norbert W, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 12 Final
vs. St. Scholastica L, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 12 Final
vs. St. Catherine L, 3-1
@ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic
Sep 15 Final
at Aurora L, 3-0
Sep 17 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-2
Sep 18 Final
vs. Olivet L, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sep 18 Final
at Illinois College W, 3-1
Illinois College Tournament
Sep 19 Final
vs. Robert Morris-Springfield W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sep 19 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 3-2
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sep 21 Final
vs. North Central (Ill.) L, 3-2
Sep 23 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 3-1
Oct 01 Final
vs. Marian W, 3-1
Oct 03 Final
at Benedictine L, 3-0
Oct 10 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 3-1
Oct 16 Final
at Dominican L, 3-1
Oct 17 Final
at Alverno W, 3-0
Oct 20 Final
vs. Rockford W, 3-0
Oct 23 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 3-2
Oct 24 Final
vs. MSOE W, 3-0
Senior Day
Sep 02 Final
at Beloit W, 3-0
Buc Blast
Sep 02 Final
vs. North Central (Minn.) W, 3-0
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast
Sep 03 Final
vs. Blackburn W, 3-1
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast
Sep 03 Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 3-1
@ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast
Sep 10 Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 3-1
WLC Invite
Sep 10 Final
vs. Maranatha L, 3-0
WLC Invite
Sep 13 Final
vs. Aurora L, 3-1
Sep 15 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-0
Sep 16 Final
vs. Grinnell W, 3-0
@ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic
Sep 16 Final
at Augustana (Ill.) L, 3-0
Viking Classic
Sep 17 Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 3-2
@ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic
Sep 17 Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-0
@ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic
Sep 21 Final
at Lakeland L, 3-1
Sep 23 Final
vs. Simpson W, 3-1
@ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge
Sep 23 Final
vs. Luther L, 3-0
@ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge
Sep 24 Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 3-0
@ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge
Sep 24 Final
vs. Dubuque L, 3-0
@ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge
Sep 27 Final
at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-1
Sep 30 Final
at Marian W, 3-2
Oct 01 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 3-2
Oct 07 Final
at Maranatha L, 3-0
Oct 08 Final
at Edgewood L, 3-0
Oct 14 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Oct 15 Final
vs. Alverno W, 3-0
Oct 18 Final
at Rockford W, 3-0
Oct 21 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 3-1
Senior Night
Oct 22 Final
at MSOE L, 3-0
Oct 29 Final
vs. North Central (Ill.) W, 3-2
@ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic
Oct 29 Final
vs. Lake Forest W, 3-1
@ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week
Mikaela Sullivan
Women's Cross Country
Ty Castillo
Football