Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
August
Fri., Aug. 30 vs. Bluffton @ Holland, Mich. Inspire Hope Tournament L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Aug. 31 vs. Wartburg @ Holland, Mich. Inspire Hope Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  at No. 21 Hope Inspire Hope Tournament L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 vs. UW-Stout @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Lawrence @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 07 at UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carroll @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 13 vs. Cornell College @ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Bethany Lutheran @ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 14 vs. Olivet @ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Platteville, Wis. UW-Platteville Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 18 vs. Rockford * 7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Sep. 21 vs. Elmhurst @ La Crosse, Wis. UW-La Crosse Quad 11:00 AM CDT
  at UW-La Crosse UW-La Crosse Quad 1:00 PM CDT
Tue., Sep. 24 at Marian * 7:00 PM CDT
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 vs. Maranatha 7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 05 at Alverno * 12:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 08 vs. Edgewood * 7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 11 at Benedictine * 7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 12 at Aurora * 12:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 18 at Illinois Tech * 7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 19 vs. Concordia Chicago * Homecoming 12:00 PM CDT
Tue., Oct. 22 at Lakeland * 7:00 PM CDT
Fri., Oct. 25 vs. MSOE * Senior Night 7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Oct. 26 vs. Dominican * Parent Appreciation Day 12:00 PM CDT
Wed., Oct. 30 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * 7:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri., Nov. 01 vs. Simpson Warrior Invite 7:00 PM CDT
Sat., Nov. 02 vs. UW-Superior Warrior Invite 10:00 AM CDT
  vs. Concordia Chicago Warrior Invite 4:00 PM CDT
Tue., Nov. 05 at NACC Tournament First Round % 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Nov. 07 at NACC Tournament Semifinal % 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 09 at NACC Tournament Final % 7:00 PM CST
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 vs. Oglethorpe @ Plymouth, Wis. Lakeland Tournament W, 3-2 Final
  vs. UW-La Crosse @ Plymouth, Wis. Lakeland Tournament L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 at Lakeland Lakeland Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Cardinal Stritch @ Plymouth, Wis. Lakeland Tournament L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 vs. Martin Luther @ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 vs. UW-Stout @ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Elmhurst @ Oshkosh, Wis. UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 vs. Carroll @ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Central (Iowa) @ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 vs. Lawrence @ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  at Ripon Red Hawks Invitational W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 vs. Marian * W, 3-0 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 at Maranatha W, 3-2 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 vs. Beloit W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 vs. Alverno * Homecoming/Alumni Day W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 02 at Edgewood * W, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 05 vs. Benedictine * Dig Pink/WELS Night W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 vs. Aurora * Dig Pink/Camp Day L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 12 vs. Illinois Tech * Senior Night/Parent Appreciation W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 at Concordia Chicago * L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 vs. Lakeland * Professor Appreciation L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 19 at MSOE * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 at Dominican * L, 3-1 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 26 vs. Central (Iowa) Warrior Invitational W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Maranatha Warrior Invitational W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 vs. MSOE Warrior Invitational L, 3-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 30 at Dominican % NACC Tournament First Round L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 vs. UW-Superior @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Rockford @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 02 at Beloit Buc Blast Tournament L, 3-2 Final
  at Beloit Buc Blast Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 08 vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 09 vs. Martin Luther @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-2 Final
  at UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 13 vs. Edgewood * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 16 at Maranatha L, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 20 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 22 vs. Dubuque @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Loras @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 23 at Central (Iowa) IIAC-NACC Crossover W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Buena Vista @ Pella, Iowa IIAC-NACC Crossover L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 26 vs. Mount Mary W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 29 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * WELS Night L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 30 vs. MSOE * Alumni Day W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Tue., Oct. 03 vs. Maranatha L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 06 at Aurora * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 07 at Benedictine * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 13 at Lakeland * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 at Marian * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 20 vs. Dominican * Dig Pink Night L, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 21 vs. Concordia Chicago * Parent Appreciation/Senior Night L, 3-2 Final
Tue., Oct. 24 at Alverno * W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 27 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Westminster (Mo.) @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 28 vs. Coe @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lincoln Christian @ Bloomington, Ill. Barker Chevrolet Classic W, 3-1 Final
Tue., Oct. 31 at Edgewood % NACC Tournament First Round L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Tue., Sep. 01 vs. Carroll @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center) W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lawrence @ Milwaukee, Wis. (Kern Center) W, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 04 vs. No. 7 UW-Stevens Point @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
  at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 05 vs. St. Norbert @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. UW-La Crosse @ Winona, Minn. Sugar Loaf Classic L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 11 at No. 21 UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Norbert @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 12 vs. St. Scholastica @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
  vs. St. Catherine @ Oshkosh, Wis. Pizza Hut Classic L, 3-1 Final
Tue., Sep. 15 at Aurora * L, 3-0 Final
Thu., Sep. 17 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Sep. 18 vs. Olivet @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament L, 3-0 Final
  at Illinois College Illinois College Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 19 vs. Robert Morris-Springfield @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Concordia Chicago @ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament W, 3-2 Final
Mon., Sep. 21 vs. North Central (Ill.) L, 3-2 Final
Wed., Sep. 23 vs. Lakeland * L, 3-1 Final
 
October
Thu., Oct. 01 vs. Marian * W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 03 at Benedictine * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 10 vs. Edgewood * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Oct. 16 at Dominican * L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 17 at Alverno * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 20 vs. Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 23 at Concordia Chicago * W, 3-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 24 vs. MSOE * Senior Day W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri., Sep. 02 at Beloit Buc Blast W, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast W, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 03 vs. Blackburn @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Illinois Tech @ Beloit, Wis. Buc Blast L, 3-1 Final
Sat., Sep. 10 vs. Illinois Tech WLC Invite W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Maranatha WLC Invite L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 13 vs. Aurora * L, 3-1 Final
Thu., Sep. 15 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Sep. 16 vs. Grinnell @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-0 Final
  at Augustana (Ill.) Viking Classic L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 17 vs. Illinois Col. @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Monmouth (Ill.) @ Rock Island, Ill. Viking Classic W, 3-0 Final
Wed., Sep. 21 at Lakeland * L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 23 vs. Simpson @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Luther @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Sep. 24 vs. Central (Iowa) @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Dubuque @ Lisle, Ill. IIAC-NACC Challenge L, 3-0 Final
Tue., Sep. 27 at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-1 Final
Fri., Sep. 30 at Marian * W, 3-2 Final
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 vs. Benedictine * L, 3-2 Final
Fri., Oct. 07 at Maranatha L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 08 at Edgewood * L, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 14 vs. Dominican * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 15 vs. Alverno * W, 3-0 Final
Tue., Oct. 18 at Rockford * W, 3-0 Final
Fri., Oct. 21 vs. Concordia Chicago * Senior Night W, 3-1 Final
Sat., Oct. 22 at MSOE * L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Oct. 29 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Lake Forest @ Lisle, Ill. Eagle Classic W, 3-1 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event