2019-20 Women's Volleyball Statistics - Wisconsin Lutheran

Matches 14
Kills per set 11.31
Hitting % .165
Assists per set 10.10
Blocks per set 1.94
Service Aces per set 1.49
Digs per set 15.27
Schedule Summary
Overall (Pct.)6-8 (.429)
Conference (Pct.) 1-0 (1.000)
StreakLost 2
Home1-0
Away0-3
Neutral5-5
Full Scores and Schedule »
Recent Games
Sep 13 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0
Sep 14 vs. Olivet W, 3-0
Sep 14 vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 3-0
Sep 18 Rockford W, 3-0
Sep 21 vs. Elmhurst L, 3-1
Sep 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-1
Statistics category Overall Conf
Matches 14 1
Sets 49 3
Kills 554 38
Kills per set 11.31 12.67
Errors 271 6
Total Attacks 1719 80
Hitting Percentage .165 .400
Assists 495 31
Assists per set 10.10 10.33
Service Aces 73 7
Service Errors 77 5
Service Aces per set 1.49 2.33
Reception Errors 66 2
Digs 748 37
Digs per set 15.27 12.33
Block Solo 19 1
Block Assist 152 16
Block Total 95 9
Blocks per set 1.94 3.00
Block Errors 19 0
Ball Handling Errors 17 1
Points 722.0 54.0
Points per set 14.7 18.0
Home Attendance 215 215
Home Attendance average 215 215
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Melissa Ericson Sr. DS 11 26 1 0.04 0 5 .200 3 0.12 1 0.04 28 1.08 0 0 0 0.00 2.0 0.1
2 Ally Goba Fr. DS 14 48 0 0.00 0 19 .000 26 0.54 21 0.44 228 4.75 0 0 0 0.00 21.0 0.4
3 Michelle Haling So. S 14 41 2 0.05 1 12 .083 114 2.78 8 0.20 55 1.34 0 1 1 0.02 10.5 0.3
5 Dayton Pye So. DS 13 28 1 0.04 0 10 .100 7 0.25 3 0.11 36 1.29 0 0 0 0.00 4.0 0.1
6 Rebecca Chavez Fr. MH 2 4 1 0.25 0 2 .500 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
7 Madison Brown Fr. OPP/OH 2 2 0 0.00 1 1 -1.000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
8 Carly Heuer So. OH 14 46 73 1.59 55 288 .063 17 0.37 10 0.22 75 1.63 4 14 18 0.39 94.0 2.0
9 Jordan Weide So. MH 1 3 1 0.33 0 2 .500 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
10 Jasmine Jackwin Fr. DS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Mercedes Pye So. OH 14 48 105 2.19 48 329 .173 21 0.44 7 0.15 126 2.63 1 9 10 0.21 117.5 2.4
12 Emily Sarles Fr. S 14 48 15 0.31 4 57 .193 230 4.79 9 0.19 71 1.48 0 1 1 0.02 24.5 0.5
13 Cassidy Johnson So. S 12 20 0 0.00 1 13 -.077 50 2.50 3 0.15 20 1.00 0 0 0 0.00 3.0 0.1
14 Katrina Hochmuth Jr. MH 4 9 7 0.78 4 22 .136 1 0.11 1 0.11 4 0.44 0 3 3 0.33 9.5 1.1
15 Abby Raasch So. MH 14 46 64 1.39 36 194 .144 7 0.15 0 0.00 19 0.41 2 27 29 0.63 79.5 1.7
17 Marisa Shevey Fr. OPP/OH 2 3 0 0.00 2 3 -.667 0 0.00 1 0.33 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 0.3
18 Alyssa Charron Jr. MH 14 45 65 1.44 13 161 .323 13 0.29 9 0.20 36 0.80 4 40 44 0.98 98.0 2.2
19 Jenna Schomburg Fr. OH/OPP 7 14 23 1.64 12 58 .190 0 0.00 0 0.00 5 0.36 0 4 4 0.29 25.0 1.8
20 Grace Tomhave Jr. MH/OPP 14 47 113 2.40 58 290 .190 4 0.09 0 0.00 25 0.53 5 32 37 0.79 134.0 2.9
21 Jenna Charron Fr. OH/OPP 14 45 83 1.84 36 253 .186 2 0.04 0 0.00 20 0.44 3 21 24 0.53 96.5 2.1
  Totals     14 49 554 11.31 271 1719 .165 495 10.10 73 1.49 748 15.27 19 152 95 1.94 722.0 14.7
  Opponent     14 49 532 10.86 258 1634 .168 473 9.65 66 1.35 729 14.88 17 103 69 1.40 666.5 13.6
Players
No. Yr Pos
1 Melissa Ericson Sr. DS 1 2 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 5 2.50 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
2 Ally Goba Fr. DS 1 3 0 0.00 0 1 .000 0 0.00 4 1.33 14 4.67 0 0 0 0.00 4.0 1.3
3 Michelle Haling So. S 1 2 0 0.00 0 0 - 9 4.50 0 0.00 1 0.50 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
5 Dayton Pye So. DS 1 1 0 0.00 0 0 - 0 0.00 0 0.00 2 2.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
6 Rebecca Chavez Fr. MH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
7 Madison Brown Fr. OPP/OH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
8 Carly Heuer So. OH 1 3 4 1.33 3 10 .100 0 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.33 0 1 1 0.33 4.5 1.5
9 Jordan Weide So. MH - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Jasmine Jackwin Fr. DS - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Mercedes Pye So. OH 1 3 6 2.00 1 11 .455 2 0.67 0 0.00 6 2.00 0 0 0 0.00 6.0 2.0
12 Emily Sarles Fr. S 1 3 2 0.67 0 3 .667 18 6.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 2.0 0.7
13 Cassidy Johnson So. S 1 1 0 0.00 0 0 - 2 2.00 1 1.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 1.0 1.0
14 Katrina Hochmuth Jr. MH 1 1 0 0.00 1 2 -.500 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 2 2 2.00 1.0 1.0
15 Abby Raasch So. MH 1 3 7 2.33 0 13 .538 0 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.33 0 3 3 1.00 8.5 2.8
17 Marisa Shevey Fr. OPP/OH 1 1 0 0.00 0 1 .000 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 0 0.00 0.0 0.0
18 Alyssa Charron Jr. MH 1 3 9 3.00 0 12 .750 0 0.00 2 0.67 1 0.33 0 3 3 1.00 12.5 4.2
19 Jenna Schomburg Fr. OH/OPP 1 2 2 1.00 0 5 .400 0 0.00 0 0.00 1 0.50 0 1 1 0.50 2.5 1.3
20 Grace Tomhave Jr. MH/OPP 1 3 7 2.33 1 14 .429 0 0.00 0 0.00 3 1.00 1 5 6 2.00 10.5 3.5
21 Jenna Charron Fr. OH/OPP 1 2 1 0.50 0 8 .125 0 0.00 0 0.00 2 1.00 0 1 1 0.50 1.5 0.8
  Totals     1 3 38 12.67 6 80 .400 31 10.33 7 2.33 37 12.33 1 16 9 3.00 54.0 18.0
  Opponent     1 3 22 7.33 24 90 -.022 19 6.33 1 0.33 33 11.00 0 0 0 0.00 23.0 7.7
Download roster: VRO (First Last) | VRO (Last, First)
Date Opponent Score s k e ta pct a sa se digs bs ba be tot bhe pts
Aug 30 vs. Bluffton L, 3-1 4 53 13 128 .313 48 7 7 43 3 12 3 9 0 69.0
Aug 31 vs. Wartburg L, 3-0 3 19 31 102 -.118 19 1 1 32 1 6 0 4 0 24.0
Aug 31 at No. 21 Hope L, 3-0 3 30 20 115 .087 28 3 7 53 2 6 0 5 2 38.0
Sep 6 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-1 4 42 26 151 .106 37 4 9 68 3 18 1 12 1 58.0
Sep 6 vs. Lawrence W, 3-0 3 45 20 112 .223 40 12 3 49 0 10 2 5 2 62.0
Sep 7 at UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0 3 27 18 91 .099 23 7 11 39 0 6 2 3 5 37.0
Sep 7 vs. Carroll L, 3-2 5 49 20 183 .158 46 6 6 86 4 18 5 13 4 68.0
Sep 13 vs. Cornell College W, 3-0 3 42 16 117 .222 38 4 3 50 3 10 1 8 0 54.0
Sep 13 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0 3 42 22 120 .167 38 6 3 57 1 4 2 3 0 51.0
Sep 14 vs. Olivet W, 3-0 3 37 15 120 .183 31 5 3 55 0 18 0 9 0 51.0
Sep 14 vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 3-0 3 31 13 113 .159 28 6 3 61 1 18 0 10 0 47.0
Sep 18 Rockford W, 3-0 3 38 6 80 .400 31 7 5 37 1 16 0 9 1 54.0
Sep 21 vs. Elmhurst L, 3-1 5 52 30 153 .144 46 3 7 69 0 2 0 1 2 56.0
Sep 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-1 4 47 21 134 .194 42 2 9 49 0 8 3 4 0 53.0
Sep 24 at Marian   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 1 Maranatha   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 5 at Alverno   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 8 Edgewood   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 11 at Benedictine   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 12 at Aurora   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 18 at Illinois Tech   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 19 Concordia Chicago   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 22 at Lakeland   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 25 MSOE   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 26 Dominican   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Oct 30 Concordia Wisconsin   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 1 Simpson   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 2 UW-Superior   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 2 Concordia Chicago   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 5 at NACC Tournament First Round   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 7 at NACC Tournament Semifinal   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Nov 9 at NACC Tournament Final   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  m s k k/s e ta pct a a/s sa sa/s digs d/s bs ba tot b/s pts pts/s
Total 14 49 554 11.31 271 1719 .165 495 10.10 73 1.49 748 15.27 19 152 95 1.94 722.0 14.7
Conference 1 3 38 12.67 6 80 .400 31 10.33 7 2.33 37 12.33 1 16 9 3.00 54.0 18.0
Exhibition - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 
-
Home 1 3 38 12.67 6 80 .400 31 10.33 7 2.33 37 12.33 1 16 9 3.00 54.0 18.0
Away 3 10 104 10.40 59 340 .132 93 9.30 12 1.20 141 14.10 2 20 12 1.20 128.0 12.8
Neutral 10 36 412 11.44 206 1299 .159 371 10.31 54 1.50 570 15.83 16 116 74 2.06 540.0 15.0
 
-
Wins 6 18 235 13.06 92 662 .216 206 11.44 40 2.22 309 17.17 6 76 44 2.44 319.0 17.7
Losses 8 31 319 10.29 179 1057 .132 289 9.32 33 1.06 439 14.16 13 76 51 1.65 403.0 13.0
 
-
August 3 10 102 10.20 64 345 .110 95 9.50 11 1.10 128 12.80 6 24 18 1.80 131.0 13.1
September 11 39 452 11.59 207 1374 .178 400 10.26 62 1.59 620 15.90 13 128 77 1.97 591.0 15.2
Date Opponent Score Attend
Aug 30 vs. Bluffton L, 3-1 75
Aug 31 vs. Wartburg L, 3-0 75
Aug 31 at No. 21 Hope L, 3-0 250
Sep 6 vs. UW-Stout L, 3-1 61
Sep 6 vs. Lawrence W, 3-0 43
Sep 7 at UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0 112
Sep 7 vs. Carroll L, 3-2 42
Sep 13 vs. Cornell College W, 3-0 250
Sep 13 vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 3-0 0
Sep 14 vs. Olivet W, 3-0 250
Sep 14 vs. Augustana (Ill.) W, 3-0 250
Sep 18 Rockford W, 3-0 215
Sep 21 vs. Elmhurst L, 3-1 100
Sep 21 at UW-La Crosse L, 3-1 0
Sep 24 at Marian   -
Oct 1 Maranatha   -
Oct 5 at Alverno   -
Oct 8 Edgewood   -
Oct 11 at Benedictine   -
Oct 12 at Aurora   -
Oct 18 at Illinois Tech   -
Oct 19 Concordia Chicago   -
Oct 22 at Lakeland   -
Oct 25 MSOE   -
Oct 26 Dominican   -
Oct 30 Concordia Wisconsin   -
Nov 1 Simpson   -
Nov 2 UW-Superior   -
Nov 2 Concordia Chicago   -
Nov 5 at NACC Tournament First Round   -
Nov 7 at NACC Tournament Semifinal   -
Nov 9 at NACC Tournament Final   -