Hannah Weide
Hannah Weide
Height: 5-6
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New Berlin, Wis.
High School: Wisconsin Lutheran
Events: Mid-Distance/Distance
Major: Elementary Education and Special Education

WLC: NACC Scholar-Athlete (2016, 2017, 2018, 2019).

High School: Coached by Blair Schaper and Joshua Seeger ... Named team captain senior year of both cross country and track & field team ... Four-year letterwinner in cross country and track & field ... Member of national honor society.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
800 2:29.45
3000 11:15.60
MILE 5:36.21

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Mar 2, 2019 Pointer Final Qualifier Mile 5:40.57 17th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mile 5:36.21 3rd  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 11:26.00 8th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 3000 11:15.60 1st  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:29.03 3rd  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:40.47 7th  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 3000 11:33.88 11th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite Mile 5:43.47 8th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite 800 2:35.93 9th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite DMR 14:15.97 1st  (F)
   Mar 3, 2018 Pointer Final Qualifier 800 2:32.00 13th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:34.88 10th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mile 5:46.07 6th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:38.49 9th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 3000 11:51.44 11th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 4x400 DNF  
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:32.60 15th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x400 4:37.51 11th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational DMR 14:24.98 6th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite Mile 5:44.06 4th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 DNF  
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite 3000 11:55.43 11th  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Private College Invite Mile 5:54.30 5th  (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier 3000 11:20.25 7th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mile 5:39.41 8th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 11:30.90 11th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:38.39 5th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:29.62 1st  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:37.30 22nd  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:38.81 8th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x400 4:41.06 14th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic DMR 14:17.92 2nd  (F)
   Jan 28, 2017 UW Parkside Green and White Invite Mile 5:50.75 3rd  (F)
   Mar 4, 2016 Carthage Final Qualifier 800 2:29.45 4th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:31.02 9th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mile 5:39.61 10th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:28.85 6th  (F)
   Feb 19, 2016 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:47.91 11th  (F)
   Feb 19, 2016 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:36.74 2nd  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:36.33 16th  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:45.96 12th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic Mile 5:54.64 15th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic 4x800 11:20.77 8th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select Mile 6:11.76 14th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select DMR 14:21.08 6th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
800 2:28.57
3000 11:29.18
1500 4:55.29
5000 19:36.74

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 800 2:36.29 8th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 800 2:32.51 5th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 1500 5:22.91 8th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 5000 20:25.51 7th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 800 2:31.40 8th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 5000 20:14.74 5th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 1500 5:16.18 4th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 4x400 4:32.60 4th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 1500 5:18.57 8th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 5000 20:30.51 3rd  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open 5000 20:21.59 7th  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 3000 11:29.18 21st  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 4x800 10:31.23 4th  (F)
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 1500 5:05.23 16th  (F)
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 1500 5:16.10 46th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 5:07.92 4th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 21:23.13 8th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 800 2:35.16 27th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 1500 5:09.62 21st  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 1500 5:05.95 4th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 5000 19:55.38 6th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 5000 20:05.99 15th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 4x800 10:33.42 7th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 800 2:36.23 8th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 5000 20:14.89 7th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 1500 5:17.30 9th  (F)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 1500 5:09.26 22nd  (F)
   May 11-12, 2017 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 1500 5:06.64 30th  (F)
   May 11-12, 2017 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 4x800 9:56.26 3rd  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 5:07.96 10th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 20:26.19 14th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 4x800 9:58.74 1st  (F)
   Apr 27-29, 2017 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 5000 19:36.74 80th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 800 NT  
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 1500 5:05.62 4th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 4x400 4:26.31 8th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 1500 5:01.90 3rd  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 5000 20:30.84 3rd  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 1500 5:16.84 11th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 800 2:28.57 9th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 4x400 4:25.65 4th  (F)
   May 18-19, 2016 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 1500 4:59.54 16th  (F)
   May 18-19, 2016 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 5000 19:38.82 18th  (F)
   May 12-13, 2016 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 1500 4:55.29 25th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 4:57.77 7th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 19:55.19 9th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:14.87 5th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 1500 5:05.27 2nd  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 5000 19:56.14 3rd  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 4x800 10:03.38 3rd  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational 800 2:30.30 5th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational 5000 21:35.03 7th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational DMR 13:19.64 1st  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 1500 5:11.05 5th  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 4x400 4:22.13 4th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 800 2:37.11 44th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 5000 20:13.75 85th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 4x400 4:47.46 12th  (F)