Bethany Wagenknecht
Bethany Wagenknecht
Height: 5-7
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Yorba Linda, Calif.
High School: Esperanza
Events: Mid-Distance/Distance
Major: Nursing

WLC: NACC Scholar-Athlete (2016, 2017, 2018, 2019).

High School: Coached by Rich Medellin ... Participated in the junior varsity national championships ... Scholar-Athlete.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
800 2:39.82
3000 11:42.24
MILE 5:51.97
5000 21:11.22

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 12:17.94 9th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 5000 21:39.47 6th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 3000 12:18.83 5th  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 5000 21:52.75 14th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 3000 12:16.05 16th  (F)
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier Mile 5:51.97 12th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 11:42.24 8th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 3000 11:42.92 10th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 5000 21:11.22 17th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 3000 12:11.42 8th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 DNF  
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier Mile 5:54.35 8th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:39.82 15th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 13:52.18 4th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:54.95 9th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 6:04.84 24th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational DMR 14:51.04 3rd  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic DMR 14:15.04 1st  (F)
   Jan 28, 2017 UW Parkside Green and White Invite 3000 12:39.04 11th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:47.95 21st  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 14:32.84 6th  (F)
   Feb 19, 2016 Panther TuneUp 800 2:47.13 13th  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 6:26.24 40th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic Mile 6:25.21 29th  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic 4x800 11:20.77 8th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select DMR 14:21.08 6th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
800 2:41.53
5000 20:36.23
1500 5:20.48
10,000 44:00.81
3000 11:58.21
3000S 14:40.53

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 1500 5:32.12 13th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 10,000 45:33.93 5th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 1500 5:37.55 22nd  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 3000 12:22.03 5th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 1500 5:35.87 15th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 5000 21:45.54 6th  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 10,000 44:00.81 20th  (F)
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 1500 5:23.83 49th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 5:20.48 9th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10,000 45:03.07 4th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 1500 5:28.63 43rd  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 1500 5:23.23 18th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 5000 20:36.23 11th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 10,000 44:10.11 15th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 1500 5:38.34 17th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 5000 20:58.87 10th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 3000 11:58.21 5th  (F)
   May 11-12, 2017 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 1500 5:34.22 43rd  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:45.46 17th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 5:37.32 15th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 800 2:41.53 7th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 1500 5:39.38 13th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 4x400 NT  
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 1500 5:32.50 8th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 3000 12:13.50 15th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 800 2:44.19 19th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 1500 5:25.38 18th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 4x400 5:04.96 10th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational 3000S 14:40.53 4th  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 1500 5:42.90 26th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 1500 5:52.27 57th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 4x400 4:47.46 12th  (F)