Kendra Schumacher
Kendra Schumacher
Height: 5-10
Year: So.
Hometown: Little Chute, Wis.
High School: Little Chute
Events: Sprints
Major: Biology

WLC: NACC Scholar-Athlete (2018).

High School: Lettered in basketball and soccer … First Team All-Northeastern Conference soccer selection sophomore, junior, and senior year … Third Team All-Area three straight seasons … Holds school record with 53 conference goals … Team captain junior and senior year … Four-year letterwinner … Also was a two-year letterwinner in basketball … Member of National Honor Society ... Top 10 Academic Athlete.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
400 1:02.22
800 2:37.25

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 1:02.22 5th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:14.33 1st  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 400 1:03.62 2nd  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:21.46 2nd  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:40.56 26th  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x200 1:53.23 3rd  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 400 1:04.97 9th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 4:27.04 8th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite 400 1:05.61 3rd  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite 4x400 4:24.42 2nd  (F)
   Jan 12, 2019 Karl Schlender Invitational 400 1:07.18 7th  (F)
   Dec 1, 2018 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational 400 1:06.72 4th  (F)
   Mar 3, 2018 Pointer Final Qualifier 800 2:37.25 15th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:40.96 13th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:29.15 6th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:34.25 2nd  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:42.77 33rd  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 400 1:08.25 9th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 4:29.30 7th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite 400 1:09.20 5th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
200 26.94 (1.9)
800 2:31.17
400 1:01.66

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 15-16, 2019 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 200 27.00 (0.9) 12th  (F)
   May 10, 2019 Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse 4x400 4:01.68 5th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 200 27.05w (2.8) 7th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 200 26.94 (1.9) 7th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 1:01.67 5th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 1:01.66 5th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x100 49.67 2nd  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x400 4:06.57 1st  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 200 27.34 (0.7) 5th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 4x100 50.49 2nd  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 4x400 DNF  
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 200 27.37 (1.3) 6th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 400 1:02.04 2nd  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 4x100 50.97 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 4x400 4:12.49 1st  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 400 1:02.69 3rd  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 4x400 4:17.51 6th  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open 400 1:02.37 3rd  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 400 1:02.33 31st  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 4x100 55.37 24th  (F)
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 400 1:05.34 8th  (F)
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 400 1:04.50 30th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:31.45 6th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:31.17 5th  (P)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:09.16 4th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 800 2:33.10 24th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 4x400 4:12.88 1st  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 400 1:05.02 13th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x400 4:20.99 2nd  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 1600SMR 4:45.63 8th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 400 1:05.20 8th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 800 2:39.10 11th  (F)