Leah Rosenow
Leah Rosenow
Height: 5-7
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Temecula, Calif.
High School: California Lutheran
Events: Sprints/Jumps
Major: Business Administration and Psychology

WLC: NACC Scholar-Athlete (2017, 2018, 2019).

High School: Coached by Bob Chojnacki … Four-time First Team All-Arrowhead League selection … Conference MVP senior year … Holds school records in the 100m (12.94), 200m (25.74), High Jump (4’ 8”), Long Jump (16’ 11”), and Triple Jump (35’ 4.75”) … Team won conference championship senior year … Team captain junior and senior year … Four-year letterwinner … Also was a four-year letterwinner in basketball and volleyball … Three-time All-Arrowhead League selection in basketball and volleyball … Team won three straight conference championships in basketball and was a two-time state semifinalist … Team captain senior year in both sports … Class valedictorian.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
200 28.60
LJ 5.23m
17' 2"
400 1:04.53
TJ 10.48m
34' 4.75"

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 1:04.53 8th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:14.33 1st  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships LJ 5.02m 16' 5.75" 5th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships TJ 10.19m 33' 5.25" 7th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:21.46 2nd  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp LJ 5.23m 17' 2" 2nd  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp TJ 10.48m 34' 4.75" 3rd  (F)
   Feb 09, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x200 1:53.23 3rd  (F)
   Feb 09, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational LJ 4.99m 16' 4.5" 9th  (F)
   Feb 09, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational TJ 9.86m 32' 4.25" 10th  (F)
   Feb 02, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 200 29.70 28th  (F)
   Feb 02, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 4:27.04 8th  (F)
   Feb 02, 2019 Red Hawk Invite LJ 5.12m 16' 9.75" 6th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite LJ FOUL  
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 200 28.60 13th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships LJ 5.07m 16' 7.75" 7th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships TJ 9.92m 32' 6.5" 12th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp LJ 4.85m 15' 11" 8th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp TJ 9.95m 32' 7.75" 8th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational LJ 4.79m 15' 8.75" 20th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational TJ 9.85m 32' 3.75" 16th  (F)
   Feb 03, 2018 Red Hawk Invite LJ 4.86m 15' 11.5" 5th  (F)
   Feb 03, 2018 Red Hawk Invite LJ 4.86m 15' 11.5" 5th  (P)
   Feb 03, 2018 Red Hawk Invite TJ 9.79m 32' 1.5" 9th  (F)
   Feb 03, 2018 Red Hawk Invite TJ 9.79m 32' 1.5" 9th  (P)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite 200 29.65 8th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite LJ 4.82m 15' 9.75" 2nd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships LJ 4.74m 15' 6.75" 10th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships TJ 9.77m 32' 0.75" 10th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp LJ 4.47m 14' 8" 11th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp TJ 9.27m 30' 5" 8th  (F)
   Feb 04, 2017 UW Parkside Classic LJ 4.52m 14' 10" 8th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
200 26.56 (1.3)
LJ 5.34m (0.0)
17' 6.25"
400 59.44
TJ 10.84m (1.0)
35' 6.75"

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 10, 2019 Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse 4x400 4:01.68 5th  (F)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 200 26.75w (2.8) 4th  (F)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 200 26.22w (2.7) 3rd  (P)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 59.86 2nd  (F)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 59.87 1st  (P)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x100 49.67 2nd  (F)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x400 4:06.57 1st  (F)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships LJ 5.33mw (2.3) 17' 6" 3rd  (F)
   05/03 - May 04, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships TJ 10.82mw (2.6) 35' 6" 4th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 400 1:02.41 9th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 4x100 50.49 2nd  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 4x400 DNF  
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet LJ 5.23mW (5.2) 17' 2" 1st  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet TJ 10.41m (2.0) 34' 2" 6th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 200 26.56 (1.3) 5th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 4x100 50.97 1st  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight LJ 5.38mw (2.2) 17' 8" 1st  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight TJ 10.87mw (3.2) 35' 8" 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 400 1:01.05 3rd  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 4x400 4:12.49 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open LJ 5.33m (1.9) 17' 6" 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open TJ 9.94m (1.5) 32' 7.5" 7th  (F)
   Apr 06, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 200 27.81 (-3.0) 4th  (F)
   Apr 06, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 4x400 4:17.51 6th  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open 400 1:00.18 1st  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open LJ 5.34m 17' 6.25" 2nd  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open TJ 10.28m 33' 8.75" 2nd  (F)
   03/14 - Mar 16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 400 1:01.64 28th  (F)
   03/14 - Mar 16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 4x100 52.20 20th  (F)
   03/14 - Mar 16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite LJ 5.02mw (2.4) 16' 5.75" 13th  (F)
   03/14 - Mar 16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite TJ 10.60m (0.3) 34' 9.5" 12th  (F)
   05/04 - May 05, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 59.44 3rd  (F)
   05/04 - May 05, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 59.64 2nd  (P)
   05/04 - May 05, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x100 DQ  
   05/04 - May 05, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships LJ 5.15m (0.0) 16' 10.75" 3rd  (F)
   05/04 - May 05, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships TJ 10.43m (-0.2) 34' 2.75" 8th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 200 26.58w (4.0) 12th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 4x100 51.93 6th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative LJ 5.27mw (3.3) 17' 3.5" 1st  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 400 1:00.99 6th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational LJ 5.26m (1.8) 17' 3.25" 5th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational TJ 10.45m (1.2) 34' 3.5" 9th  (F)
   04/13 - Apr 14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 1600SMR 4:45.63 8th  (F)
   04/13 - Apr 14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational LJ 4.89mw (3.2) 16' 0.5" 13th  (F)
   Apr 07, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships LJ 4.99m (-0.6) 16' 4.5" 5th  (F)
   Apr 07, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships TJ 9.95m (1.7) 32' 7.75" 9th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 200 27.87 (0.0) 7th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight LJ 5.12mw (2.3) 16' 9.75" 4th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight TJ 10.51mw (2.5) 34' 5.75" 2nd  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 200 27.79 (-0.1) 8th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational LJ 4.92m (-0.6) 16' 1.75" 4th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational TJ 9.82m (0.0) 32' 2.75" 5th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight LJ 4.83m (1.1) 15' 10.25" 5th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight TJ 10.19m (1.9) 33' 5.25" 4th  (F)
   Apr 08, 2017 Private College Championships 200 28.76 (-0.4) 7th  (F)
   Apr 08, 2017 Private College Championships LJ 5.12m 16' 9.75" 2nd  (F)
   Apr 08, 2017 Private College Championships TJ 10.21m 33' 6" 4th  (F)
   Apr 01, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational LJ 4.98m (1.4) 16' 4.25" 4th  (F)
   Apr 01, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational TJ 10.06m (-0.6) 33' 0.25" 4th  (F)