Sami Huebner
Sami Huebner
Height: 5-7
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis.
High School: Lakeside Lutheran
Events: Multi
Major: English

WLC: NACC Student-Athlete of the Week (02/12/18, 12/04/18) ... NACC Scholar-Athlete (2016, 2018, 2019).

High School: Coached by Jim Bauer ... First Team All-Capitol North Conference selection senior year … Holds the school record in the 800-meter relay with a time of 1:43.28 … Team won conference championship four straight years ... Four-year letterwinner ... Also lettered in basketball and cross country ... Named 2015 class salutatorian.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
60 8.38
60H 9.70
200 27.11
HJ 1.27m
4' 2"
400 1:01.20
LJ 4.81m
15' 9.5"
800 2:43.42
SP 8.93m
29' 3.75"
55H 9.07
PENT 2436

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Mar 1-2, 2019 Wartburg Qualifier Pent 2436 8th 
   Mar 1-2, 2019 Wartburg Qualifier 60H 9.93 5th
   Mar 1-2, 2019 Wartburg Qualifier HJ 1.27m   4' 2" 9th
   Mar 1-2, 2019 Wartburg Qualifier SP 8.17m   26' 9.75" 8th
   Mar 1-2, 2019 Wartburg Qualifier LJ 4.34m   14' 3" 7th
   Mar 1-2, 2019 Wartburg Qualifier 800 2:43.42 6th
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 200 27.67 6th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 1:01.97 4th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 55H 9.09 6th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 55H 9.07 5th  (P)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:14.33 1st  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 200 27.18 3rd  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 60H 9.70 3rd  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:29.03 3rd  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 60H 9.82 6th  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 60H 9.74 8th  (P)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x200 1:53.23 3rd  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 200 27.62 7th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 60H 9.84 7th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 60H 10.03 7th  (P)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 4:27.04 8th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite 60 8.39 2nd  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite 60 8.38 3rd  (P)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite SP 8.31m 27' 3.25" 11th  (F)
   Jan 12, 2019 Karl Schlender Invitational 200 27.84 2nd  (F)
   Dec 1, 2018 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational 400 1:01.20 1st  (F)
   Dec 1, 2018 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational 60H 11.33 7th  (F)
   Dec 1, 2018 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational 60H 10.05 6th  (P)
   Dec 1, 2018 UW Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational LJ 4.46m 14' 7.75" 8th  (F)
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier 200 27.39 3rd  (F)
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier 400 1:01.37 2nd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 200 27.20 6th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 400 1:01.40 3rd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 55H 9.08 4th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 55H 9.58 7th  (P)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 200 27.11 3rd  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 60H 9.95 8th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:34.25 2nd  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp LJ 4.39m 14' 5" 15th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 400 1:01.21 2nd  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 60H 9.93 13th  (P)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational LJ 4.42m 14' 6" 32nd  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 60H 9.92 4th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 60H 9.92 4th  (P)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 4:29.30 7th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite LJ 4.49m 14' 8.75" 10th  (P)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite 200 27.78 4th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite 55H 9.24 1st  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite HJ 1.25m 4' 1.25" 3rd  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Private College Invite 55H 9.46 3rd  (F)
   Jan 13, 2018 Private College Invite LJ 4.50m 14' 9.25" 7th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 200 27.64 12th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 55H 9.85 9th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 55H 9.23 6th  (P)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:22.19 5th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships LJ 4.75m 15' 7" 9th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 200 27.57 2nd  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 60H 9.92 9th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp LJ 4.68m 15' 4.25" 9th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:45.39 35th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 60H 10.54 17th  (P)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational HJ NH  
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational LJ 4.53m 14' 10.5" 15th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic 55H DQ  
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic HJ 1.20m 3' 11.25" 8th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic SP 8.18m 26' 10" 15th  (F)
   Jan 28, 2017 UW Parkside Green and White Invite SP 8.93m 29' 3.75" 4th  (F)
   Jan 14, 2017 Private College Invite 200 28.14 2nd  (F)
   Jan 14, 2017 Private College Invite 55H 9.36 2nd  (F)
   Jan 14, 2017 Private College Invite 55H 9.73 7th  (P)
   Jan 14, 2017 Private College Invite LJ 4.48m 14' 8.5" 7th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships LJ 4.81m 15' 9.5" 9th  (F)
   Feb 19, 2016 Panther TuneUp 4x400 4:44.51 3rd  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 60H 10.60 20th  (P)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select 4x400 4:38.07 6th  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select HJ NH  
   Jan 15-16, 2016 Private College Invite LJ 4.73m 15' 6.25" 4th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
200 26.11 (0.9)
HJ 1.35m
4' 5"
400 59.72
LJ 4.75m (1.1)
15' 7"
800 2:33.72
SP 9.34m
30' 7.75"
100H 15.41 (1.5)
JT 32.37m (0.0)
106' 2"
400H 1:05.92
HEP 3933

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 15-16, 2019 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 200 26.11 (0.9) 8th  (F)
   May 15-16, 2019 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 100H 15.81 (1.6) 9th  (F)
   May 10, 2019 Eagle Open at UW-La Crosse 4x400 4:01.68 5th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 1:01.05 4th  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400 1:00.25 2nd  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 100H 15.41 (1.5) 2nd  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 100H 15.51 (0.6) 3rd  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 400H 1:07.84 2nd  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x100 49.67 2nd  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x400 4:06.57 1st  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 400 1:01.94 6th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 100H 16.88 (1.2) 5th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 100H 15.49w (2.5) 2nd  (P)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 4x100 50.49 2nd  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 100H 16.61 (0.6) 2nd  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 400H 1:10.75 1st  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 4x100 50.97 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 100H 16.90 (0.7) 8th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 400H 1:09.74 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 4x400 4:12.49 1st  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 100H 16.66 (-1.8) 6th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 400H 1:06.95 2nd  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships JT 29.51m 96' 10" 7th  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open 400 1:01.10 2nd  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 200 26.84w (2.8) 32nd  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 100H 16.27 (2.0) 25th  (P)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 400H 1:06.97 11th  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 4x100 52.20 20th  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite JT 26.43m 86' 8" 17th  (F)
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Hep 3933 9th 
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 100H 15.84 (-1.5) 7th
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier HJ 1.29m   4' 2.75" 18th
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier SP 9.34m   30' 7.75" 9th
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 200 26.12 (-0.9) 1st
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier LJ 4.47m (1.1)   14' 8" 14th
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier JT 29.05m   95' 4" 7th
   May 16, 2018 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 800 2:33.72 7th
   May 10, 2018 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet 400H 1:05.92 13th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 1:00.31 4th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400 59.72 3rd  (P)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 15.51 (1.6) 3rd  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 16.21w (2.1) 6th  (P)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400H 1:06.71 3rd  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400H 1:07.65 4th  (P)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x100 DQ  
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:09.16 4th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships JT 25.06m 82' 3" 12th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 100H 15.70w (3.1) 5th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 100H 15.65 (2.0) 4th  (P)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 4x100 51.93 6th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative JT 30.77m 100' 11" 9th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 100H 15.90 (1.2) 5th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 100H 16.00 (1.5) 8th  (P)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 400H 1:08.85 3rd  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 4x400 4:20.99 2nd  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational LJ 4.37mw (2.2) 14' 4" 19th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational 100H 16.63w (3.3) 11th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational LJ 4.27m (1.3) 14' 0.25" 28th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 100H 17.01 (-1.6) 3rd  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 400H 1:09.36 3rd  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships SP 9.15m 30' 0.25" 15th  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships JT 26.09m 85' 7" 12th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 100H 17.42 (1.3) 4th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 400H 1:09.55 4th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight HJ 1.35m 4' 5" 7th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight JT 27.59m 90' 6" 5th  (F)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 100H 16.39 (1.4) 8th  (P)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 400H 1:08.58 12th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 15.72 (0.4) 4th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 15.82w (3.1) 5th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400H 1:07.10 2nd  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 400H 1:09.15 2nd  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x100 53.51 5th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships LJ 4.60m (0.0) 15' 1.25" 14th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships JT 25.72m 84' 4" 13th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 200 26.49 (0.8) 2nd  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 100H 16.05w (2.4) 2nd  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays LJ 4.75m (1.1) 15' 7" 6th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 100H 16.61 (0.6) 3rd  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 100H 16.60 (0.0) 3rd  (P)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 400H 1:09.43 3rd  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational LJ 4.72m (1.3) 15' 6" 7th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational JT 23.04m 75' 7" 15th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 100H 16.99 (1.8) 4th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 400H 1:09.25 4th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight JT 26.58m 87' 2" 10th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 200 27.66 (-0.7) 2nd  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 400 1:02.70 3rd  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 100H 17.74 (-0.4) 10th  (P)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships LJ 4.65m 15' 3.25" 8th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 100H 19.31 (-1.1) 22nd  (P)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 4x400 4:25.65 4th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational LJ 4.63m (1.1) 15' 2.25" 11th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational JT 24.31m 79' 9" 10th  (F)
   May 18-19, 2016 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 200 26.56 (0.1) 17th  (F)
   May 18-19, 2016 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 JT 25.60m 84' 0" 6th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 16.56 (1.4) 6th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 16.30 (-3.2) 7th  (P)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 4x400 4:14.87 5th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships LJ 4.41m (0.6) 14' 5.75" 13th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships JT ND  
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Hep 3230 5th 
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 100H 16.71 (-0.3) 2nd
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships HJ 1.22m   4' 0" 8th
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships SP 7.69m   25' 2.75" 6th
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 200 26.47 (1.1) 1st
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships LJ 4.52mW (4.5)   14' 10" 4th
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships JT 16.70m   54' 9" 10th
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:49.16 3rd
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 100H 17.93 (1.8) 11th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays LJ 4.18m (0.4) 13' 8.75" 11th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays SP 8.17m 26' 9.75" 20th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational 800 2:48.60 30th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational 100H 16.99 (1.4) 7th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational 100H 17.72 (-0.5) 9th  (P)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational LJ 4.73m (0.2) 15' 6.25" 5th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational SP 7.92m 26' 0" 20th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational JT 26.78m 87' 10" 10th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational 100H 17.04 (0.3) 4th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational 800SMR 1:59.40 1st  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational HJ NH  
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational JT 32.37m 106' 2" 1st  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 200 26.88 (1.0) 2nd  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 100H 17.78 (2.0) 13th  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships HJ NH  
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships JT 30.43m 99' 10" 6th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 200 26.84w (3.0) 26th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 100H 16.88w (3.8) 30th  (P)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 4x400 4:17.85 9th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite LJ 4.59mW (5.8) 15' 0.75" 25th  (F)