Main Tabs

Top Stories
Illinois Tech Bests Women's Tennis In NACC First Round
Women's Tennis
NACC PREVIEW: Warriors, Scarlet Hawks Meet In First Round Matchup
Women's Tennis
Warriors Sweep Buccaneers In Non-Conference Tune-Up
Women's Tennis
Women's Tennis Falls To Lady Reds, Green Knights Sunday
Women's Tennis
Calendar
Saturday, Aug. 31
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at North Park
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
vs. Knox
@ Chicago, Ill.
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Sep. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Illinois Tech
10:00 AM
 
Saturday, Sep. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
MSOE
Wisconsin Lutheran
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Edgewood
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Sep. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
4:00 PM
 
Thursday, Sep. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Bryant & Stratton
Brookfield, Wis. (East High School)
4:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Sep. 24
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Alverno
Wisconsin Lutheran
TBA
 
Saturday, Sep. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
2:00 PM
May 01 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
5 at Illinois Tech
NACC Tournament First Round
Apr 06 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Beloit
9 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall High School)
Mar 31 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 vs. St. Norbert
@ Racine, Wis. (LifeSport Tennis Club)
Mar 31 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 at Carthage
Racine, Wis. (LifeSport Tennis Club)
Mar 15 Final
Women's Tennis
4 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 vs. Albany St. (GA)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Spring TennisFest
Mar 13 Final
Women's Tennis
6 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 vs. Marietta
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Spring TennisFest
Mar 12 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 vs. Arcadia
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Spring TennisFest
Mar 09 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
8 vs. Carroll
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Spring TennisFest
Oct 08 Final
Women's Tennis
3 Lakeland
6 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Oct 06 Final
Women's Tennis
9 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Concordia Chicago
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Edgewood 10-0 21-8
Concordia Wisconsin 9-1 15-8
Illinois Tech 8-2 17-7
Marian 7-3 9-7
MSOE 6-4 10-13
Wisconsin Lutheran 5-5 10-11
Lakeland 4-6 5-8
Aurora 3-7 4-11
Alverno 2-8 2-14
Concordia Chicago 1-9 1-11
Benedictine 0-0 0-0
Mount Mary 0-0 0-0
Rockford 0-0 0-0
Dominican 0-10 0-13
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Aug 27 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 8-1
Sep 01 Final
at Benedictine W, 6-3
Sep 03 Final
at Beloit L, 4-3
Sep 05 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 8-1
Sep 06 Final
at Lake Forest L, 8-0
Sep 08 Final
vs. Dominican W, 6-3
Sep 08 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
Sep 11 Final
vs. MSOE W, 9-0
Sep 15 Final
at Rockford W, 9-0
Sep 15 Final
at Edgewood L, 6-3
Sep 19 Final
vs. Marian W, 8-1
Sep 23 9:00 AM CDT
at USTA/ITA Regional Championship
Sep 25 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 5-4
Sep 27 Final
at Aurora W, 8-1
Oct 03 Final
at Alverno W, 8-1
Mar 13 Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla. Spring Trip
Mar 13 Final
vs. Judson (IL) L, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 15 Final
vs. Colorado Col. L, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Apr 13 Final
vs. Dubuque W, 5-4
@ Madison, Wis.
Apr 20 Final
vs. Beloit W, 9-0
Apr 20 Final
vs. St. Norbert W, 5-4
May 04 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 5-2
@ Kohler, Wis.
May 04 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 5-2
@ Kohler, Wis.
Aug 29 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 9-0
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 02 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 9-0
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 02 Final
at Beloit L, 9-0
Beloit, Wis. (Strong Complex Tennis Courts)
Sep 04 Final
at MSOE W, 6-3
Milwaukee, Wis. (McKinley Courts)
Sep 07 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 5-4
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club) (Parents' Day)
Sep 07 Final
vs. Aurora L, 5-4
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club) (Parents' Day)
Sep 10 Final
at Marian W, 6-3
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Riverside Park)
Sep 14 Final
at Dominican L, 6-3
Forest Park, Ill. (Forest Park)
Sep 14 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 7-2
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
Sep 16 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 8-1
Mequon, Wis. (North Shore Country Club)
Sep 18 Final
vs. Alverno W, 6-3
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 21 Final
vs. UW-Stevens Point L, 9-0
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 24 Final
at Lakeland L, 9-0
Kohler, Wis. (Sports Core Health & Racquet Club)
Sep 28 Final
vs. Rockford W, 6-3
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 28 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 9-0
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Aug 29 Final
at Alverno L, 6-3
Milwaukee, Wis. (McKinley Park)
Sep 03 Final
at Beloit W, 7-2
Beloit, Wis. (Strong Complex Tennis Courts)
Sep 06 Final
vs. Dominican L, 6-3
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 06 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 11 Final
at Edgewood L, 8-1
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
Sep 13 Final
at Benedictine L, 7-2
Aurora, Ill. (Vaughan Athletic Center)
Sep 13 Final
at Aurora L, 7-2
Aurora, Ill. (West Aurora High School)
Sep 16 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 24 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 27 Final
vs. Marian W, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 27 Final
vs. MSOE W, 5-4
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Mar 10 Final
at Arizona Christian L, 8-1
Phoenix, Ariz. (Phoenix Tennis Center)
Mar 11 Final
vs. Southwest Minn. St. L, 9-0
@ Phoenix, Ariz. Phoenix, Ariz. (Phoenix Tennis Center)
Apr 11 Final
at UW-Oshkosh L, 7-0
Oshkosh, Wis. (YMCA Tennis Center)
Apr 21 Final
at Lake Forest L, 9-0
Lake Forest, Ill. (LFC Tennis Courts)
Sep 06 Final
vs. UW-Stevens Point L, 8-1
@ Glendale, Wis. Nicolet High School
Sep 06 Final
vs. Beloit W, 5-4
@ Glendale, Wis. Nicolet High School
Sep 09 Final
at Ripon W, 5-4
Ripon, Wis. (Larson Courts)
Sep 12 Final
at Dominican W, 7-2
Forest Park, Ill. (Park District)
Sep 12 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 8-1
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Tennis Courts)
Sep 16 Final
at Marian W, 5-4
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Buttermilk Creek Park)
Sep 19 Final
vs. Aurora W, 5-4
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 20 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 7-2
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 22 Final
at Lakeland W, 8-1
Kohler, Wis. (Sports Core)
Sep 30 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Oct 02 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Oct 03 Final
vs. MSOE L, 5-4
@ Mequon, Wis. CUW Tennis Courts
Oct 03 Final
vs. Alverno L, 6-3
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park) Parents'/Alumni Day
Apr 17 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 6-3
Mankato, Minn. (BLC Tennis Courts)
Apr 24 Final
at Loras L, 8-1
Dubuque, Iowa (Loras Tennis Courts)
Apr 30 Final
vs. Beloit W, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
May 01 Final
vs. Marian L, 5-3
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Sep 01 Final
at Ripon W, 5-4
Sep 03 Final
vs. St. Ambrose L, 9-0
@ Menomonie, Wis.
Sep 03 Final
at UW-Stout L, 9-0
Sep 05 Final
at Beloit W, 9-0
Sep 09 Final
vs. MSOE L, 5-4
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Sep 17 Final
at Aurora L, 5-4
Sep 17 Final
at Dominican W, 6-3
Sep 25 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Oct 01 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 8-1
Oct 04 Final
vs. Marian L, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Oct 06 Final
at Alverno L, 9-0
Oct 07 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Oct 08 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 7-2
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Mar 04 Final
vs. Loras L, 8-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 25 Final
vs. Beloit W, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Sep 01 Final
at Beloit W, 8-1
Beloit, Wis. (Strong Complex Tennis Courts)
Sep 02 Final
vs. North Park L, 8-1
@ Chicago, Ill. Dunbar Park
Sep 02 Final
at Illinois Tech L, 8-1
Chicago, Ill. (Dunbar Park)
Sep 09 Final
at MSOE L, 6-3
Milwaukee, Wis. (McKinley Park Tennis Courts)
Sep 12 Final
at Edgewood L, 9-0
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
Sep 13 Final
at Marian W, 5-4
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Fond du Lac High School)
Sep 16 Final
vs. Aurora W, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Sep 16 Final
vs. Dominican W, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Sep 30 Final
vs. Alverno W, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Sep 30 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Oct 06 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Milwaukee, Wis. (Paley Tennis Center)
Oct 07 Final
at Lakeland W, 7-2
Kohler, Wis. (Sports Core)
Mar 11 Final
vs. Montreat College W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 14 Final
vs. Illinois Wesleyan L, 6-3
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 16 Final
vs. Greenville L, 5-4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 25 Final
at St. Norbert L, 8-1
Green Bay, Wis. (Western Racquet & Fitness Club)
Mar 25 Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
@ Green Bay, Wis. Western Racquet & Fitness Club
Apr 22 Final
at Beloit W, 8-1
Beloit, Wis. (Strong Complex Tennis Courts)
Apr 25 Final
at Alverno W, 6-3
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 29 Final
at Marian L, 5-4
NACC Tournament First Round
Sep 01 Final
vs. Alverno W, 7-2
@ Chicago, Ill. (River Park Tennis Courts)
Sep 01 Final
at North Park L, 8-1
Chicago, Ill. (River Park Tennis Courts)
Sep 02 Final
vs. Beloit W, 5-4
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Sep 08 Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Sep 08 Final
vs. Aurora W, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Sep 15 Final
at MSOE L, 6-3
Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet High School)
Sep 15 Final
at Edgewood L, 9-0
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
Sep 27 Final
at Alverno W, 5-1
Milwaukee, Wis. (McKinley Park Tennis Courts)
Sep 29 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Sep 29 Final
vs. Marian L, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Oct 06 Final
at Dominican W, 9-0
Forest Park, Ill. (Park District of Forest Park)
Oct 06 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
Oct 08 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 6-3
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Mar 09 Final
vs. Carroll L, 8-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 12 Final
vs. Arcadia L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 13 Final
vs. Marietta W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 15 Final
vs. Albany St. (GA) W, 4-3
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 31 Final
at Carthage L, 9-0
Racine, Wis. (LifeSport Tennis Club)
Mar 31 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 9-0
@ Racine, Wis. (LifeSport Tennis Club)
Apr 06 Final
vs. Beloit W, 9-0
Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall High School)
May 01 Final
at Illinois Tech L, 5-0
NACC Tournament First Round
Aug 31 10:00 AM CDT
at North Park
Aug 31 1:00 PM CDT
vs. Knox
@ Chicago, Ill.
Sep 07 10:00 AM CDT
at Illinois Tech
Sep 14 10:00 AM CDT
vs. MSOE
Sep 14 2:00 PM CDT
vs. Edgewood
Sep 17 4:00 PM CDT
at Lakeland
Sep 24 TBA
vs. Alverno
Sep 28 10:00 AM CDT
at Concordia Wisconsin
Sep 28 2:00 PM CDT
at Marian
Sep 30 TBA
at Carthage
Oct 05 10:00 AM CDT
vs. Concordia Chicago
Oct 05 2:00 PM CDT
vs. Dominican
Oct 13 TBA
at Beloit
Apr 27 TBA
at NACC Tournament First Round
May 03 TBA
vs. NACC Tournament Semifinal/Final
@ Madison, Wis. (Nielsen Tennis Stadium)

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week