Main Tabs

Top Stories
Warriors Select Waech To Lead Women’s Soccer Program
Women's Soccer
Schumacher Nets NACC Honorable Mention Accolades
Women's Soccer
Pierce Departs From Women’s Soccer Coaching Post
Women's Soccer
Warriors' Season Ends In Home Loss To Eagles
Women's Soccer
Calendar
No events to show.
Oct 30 Final
Women's Soccer
5 Edgewood
1 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 26 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at MSOE
Oct 23 Final
Women's Soccer
8 Marian
2 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 19 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
1 at Concordia Chicago
Oct 16 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
6 at Concordia Wisconsin
Oct 13 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
4 at Benedictine
Oct 12 Final
Women's Soccer
6 Illinois Tech
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 09 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 at Aurora
Oct 05 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Alverno
10 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 02 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Lakeland
5 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Dominican 11-1 17-3
Concordia Wisconsin 10-2 17-5
Illinois Tech 9-1-2 13-7-2
MSOE 9-2-1 13-6-2
Aurora 7-4-1 9-10-1
Benedictine 6-5-1 7-10-2
Concordia Chicago 6-5-1 6-11-2
Marian 6-6 8-10
Edgewood 5-7 7-12-1
Wisconsin Lutheran 3-9 4-14
Lakeland 2-10 3-14-1
Alverno 1-11 5-14
Rockford 0-12 0-18-1
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Aug 31 Final - 2OT
vs. Bethany Lutheran T, 0-0
Sep 01 Final - OT
vs. Martin Luther W, 2-1
Sep 03 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 3-0
Sep 05 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 4-0
Sep 11 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Sep 13 Final
vs. Marian L, 1-0
Sep 15 Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 2-1
Sep 16 Final
at Eureka W, 3-1
Sep 19 Final - 2OT
at Beloit T, 0-0
Sep 22 Final
vs. MacMurray W, 4-0
Sep 25 Final
at Aurora L, 4-0
Sep 29 Final - 2OT
at MSOE W, 2-1
Oct 03 Final
at Rockford W, 6-0
Oct 06 Final
at Maranatha W, 4-1
Oct 09 Final - 2OT
at Benedictine T, 1-1
Oct 17 Final - 2OT
at Concordia Chicago L, 1-0
Oct 20 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 7-0
Oct 23 Final
vs. Alverno W, 1-0
Oct 24 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 5-1
Aug 30 Final
vs. Beloit W, 2-0
Aug 31 Final
vs. Eureka W, 3-0
Sep 03 Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-0
Sep 06 Final
vs. Carroll L, 3-0
Sep 11 Final
vs. Ripon L, 2-1
Sep 13 Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph L, 3-1
@ Kenosha, Wis. Carthage Battle on the Border
Sep 15 Final
at Carthage L, 3-0
Carthage Battle on the Border
Sep 21 Final - 2OT
vs. Benedictine T, 2-2
Sep 25 Final
at St. Norbert L, 6-0
Sep 28 Final
vs. Rockford W, 3-0
Oct 02 Final
at Marian L, 3-0
Oct 05 Final
at MSOE L, 6-1
Oct 08 Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican T, 1-1
Oct 12 Final
vs. Alverno W, 3-0
Cancer Awareness Day
Oct 16 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 2-0
Oct 20 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 3-1
Oct 22 Final
at Lakeland L, 1-0
Oct 25 Final
at Aurora L, 4-0
Oct 30 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Senior Night
Aug 29 Final - 2OT
at Beloit T, 1-1
Aug 31 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 3-1
Sep 05 Final - 2OT
at Crown T, 2-2
Sep 07 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 2-1
Sep 11 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-0
Code Green
Sep 13 Final
vs. North Park L, 4-1
Sep 14 Final
at Ripon L, 6-0
Sep 17 Final
at Carroll L, 1-0
Sep 20 Final
at Benedictine L, 1-0
Sep 23 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 3-0
Sep 27 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 2-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Marian L, 4-0
Oct 04 Final
vs. MSOE L, 4-0
Oct 08 Final
at Dominican L, 4-0
Oct 11 Final - 2OT
at Alverno W, 2-1
Oct 16 Final
at Edgewood L, 5-0
Oct 18 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 4-1
Oct 22 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 2-0
Oct 25 Final
vs. Aurora L, 8-0
Senior Day
Oct 28 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Sep 01 Final
at No. 14 Lake Forest L, 9-0
Sep 04 Final - 2OT
vs. Bethany Lutheran T, 1-1
Sep 06 Final
at St. Norbert L, 11-0
Sep 12 Final
vs. Ripon L, 5-1
Sep 13 Final
vs. Blackburn L, 1-0
Sep 16 Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 9-0
Sep 19 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-0
Sep 20 Final
vs. Carroll L, 5-0
Sep 22 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 3-1
Sep 26 Final
at Alverno W, 2-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 3-1
Oct 03 Final
at Maranatha L, 4-0
Oct 07 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 4-0
Oct 10 Final
at Benedictine L, 5-0
Oct 14 Final
at Dominican L, 10-0
Oct 17 Final
vs. Aurora L, 7-0
Oct 21 Final
at Edgewood L, 6-0
Oct 24 Final
vs. MSOE L, 6-0
Oct 28 Final
vs. Marian L, 5-2
Senior Night
Sep 01 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-0
Sep 03 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 4-1
Sep 05 Final
at Knox L, 7-0
Sep 09 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 7-0
Sep 12 Final
at North Park L, 8-1
Sep 14 Final
at Blackburn W, 6-0
Sep 17 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Sep 20 Final
at Ripon L, 7-0
Sep 22 Final
at Carroll L, 6-0
Sep 24 Final
vs. Alverno W, 7-0
Sep 28 Final
at Lakeland L, 3-0
Oct 01 Final
at No. 22 Augustana (Ill.) L, 11-0
Oct 05 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 5-0
Oct 08 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 2-0
Oct 12 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Oct 15 Final
at Aurora L, 5-1
Oct 19 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 2-0
Senior Night
Oct 22 Final
at MSOE L, 9-1
Oct 27 Final
at Marian L, 1-0
Sep 02 Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 6-1
Sep 06 Final
at St. Norbert L, 8-2
Sep 09 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 5-2
Sep 10 Final - OT
vs. Minnesota-Morris L, 4-3
@ Mankato, Minn.
Sep 13 Final
vs. Ripon L, 3-0
Sep 15 Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-1
Sep 17 Final
vs. Carroll L, 7-0
Sep 20 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 4-1
Sep 23 Final
vs. Alverno W, 7-0
Sep 27 Final
at Aurora L, 4-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 4-0
Pack The Park
Oct 04 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Oct 07 Final
at MSOE L, 4-0
Oct 11 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 4-0
Oct 16 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 1-0
Oct 18 Final
vs. Marian L, 2-0
Oct 21 Final
vs. Dominican L, 5-0
Senior Day
Oct 25 Final
at Benedictine L, 4-0
Aug 31 Final
vs. St. Norbert W, 4-1
Sep 02 Final
vs. Minn.-Morris W, 2-1
Sep 04 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-2
Sep 08 Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 4-0
Sep 15 Final
vs. Loras L, 6-0
Sep 16 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 10-0
Sep 19 Final
at Lakeland W, 3-1
Sep 22 Final
at Alverno W, 6-0
Sep 26 Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-1
Sep 29 Final
at Illinois Tech L, 4-0
Oct 03 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-2
Oct 06 Final
vs. MSOE L, 1-0
Oct 07 Final
at Ripon L, 5-2
Oct 10 Final
at Edgewood W, 2-0
Oct 13 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 3-0
Oct 14 Final
vs. North Park L, 2-0
Oct 17 Final
at Marian L, 6-0
Oct 20 Final
at Dominican L, 2-0
Oct 24 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 2-0
Senior Night
Aug 30 Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan L, 5-0
@ Pella, Iowa
Aug 31 Final
at Central (Iowa) L, 9-0
Sep 04 Final
at Lake Forest L, 3-1
Sep 06 Final
at Carroll L, 3-0
Sep 18 Final
at Lawrence L, 2-1
Sep 25 Final
at Rockford W, 7-1
Sep 28 Final
vs. Dominican L, 8-1
Sep 29 Final
at Mount Mary W, 9-0
Oct 02 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 5-1
Oct 05 Final
vs. Alverno W, 10-0
Oct 09 Final
at Aurora L, 9-0
Oct 12 Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 6-0
Oct 13 Final
at Benedictine L, 4-0
Oct 16 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-1
Oct 19 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 1-0
Oct 23 Final
vs. Marian L, 8-2
Oct 26 Final
at MSOE L, 3-0
Oct 30 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 5-1

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week
Chris Krahn
Men's Cross Country
Jenna Mace
Women's Basketball