Main Tabs

Top Stories
Foresters Pull Away Late From Warriors
September 04, 2019 Women's Soccer
Foresters Pull Away Late From Warriors
Women's Soccer Falls Saturday At Central
August 31, 2019 Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer Falls Saturday At Central
Early Goal Not Enough As Warriors Fall To Vikings
Women's Soccer
Warriors Drop Non-Conference Contest At Carroll
Women's Soccer
Foresters Pull Away Late From Warriors
Women's Soccer
Women's Soccer Falls Saturday At Central
Women's Soccer
Calendar
Sunday, Sep. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
St. Norbert
Wisconsin Lutheran
1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Sep. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Sep. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
3:30 PM
 
Sunday, Sep. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Mount Mary
1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Oct. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Lakeland
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Alverno
Wisconsin Lutheran
3:30 PM
 
Wednesday, Oct. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Aurora
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Illinois Tech
Wisconsin Lutheran
3:30 PM
 
Sunday, Oct. 13
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Benedictine
1:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Oct. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Soccer
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
4:00 PM
Sep 18 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
2 at Lawrence
Sep 06 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at Carroll
Sep 04 Final
Women's Soccer
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at Lake Forest
Aug 31 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 at Central (Iowa)
Aug 30 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
5 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Pella, Iowa
Oct 24 Final
Women's Soccer
2 Benedictine
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Senior Night
Oct 20 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
2 at Dominican
Oct 17 Final
Women's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
6 at Marian
Oct 14 Final
Women's Soccer
2 North Park
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 13 Final
Women's Soccer
3 Concordia Chicago
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Concordia Wisconsin 0-0 4-0
Dominican 0-0 4-1
MSOE 0-0 3-2-1
Illinois Tech 0-0 3-3
Alverno 0-0 2-3
Benedictine 0-0 1-2-1
Edgewood 0-0 2-4-1
Aurora 0-0 2-4
Marian 0-0 2-4
Lakeland 0-0 1-4-1
Concordia Chicago 0-0 0-5-1
Rockford 0-0 0-5-1
Wisconsin Lutheran 0-0 0-5
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Aug 31 Final - 2OT
vs. Bethany Lutheran T, 0-0
Sep 01 Final - OT
vs. Martin Luther W, 2-1
Sep 03 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 3-0
Sep 05 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 4-0
Sep 11 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Sep 13 Final
vs. Marian L, 1-0
Sep 15 Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 2-1
Sep 16 Final
at Eureka W, 3-1
Sep 19 Final - 2OT
at Beloit T, 0-0
Sep 22 Final
vs. MacMurray W, 4-0
Sep 25 Final
at Aurora L, 4-0
Sep 29 Final - 2OT
at MSOE W, 2-1
Oct 03 Final
at Rockford W, 6-0
Oct 06 Final
at Maranatha W, 4-1
Oct 09 Final - 2OT
at Benedictine T, 1-1
Oct 17 Final - 2OT
at Concordia Chicago L, 1-0
Oct 20 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 7-0
Oct 23 Final
vs. Alverno W, 1-0
Oct 24 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 5-1
Aug 30 Final
vs. Beloit W, 2-0
Aug 31 Final
vs. Eureka W, 3-0
Sep 03 Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-0
Sep 06 Final
vs. Carroll L, 3-0
Sep 11 Final
vs. Ripon L, 2-1
Sep 13 Final
vs. Mt. St. Joseph L, 3-1
@ Kenosha, Wis. Carthage Battle on the Border
Sep 15 Final
at Carthage L, 3-0
Carthage Battle on the Border
Sep 21 Final - 2OT
vs. Benedictine T, 2-2
Sep 25 Final
at St. Norbert L, 6-0
Sep 28 Final
vs. Rockford W, 3-0
Oct 02 Final
at Marian L, 3-0
Oct 05 Final
at MSOE L, 6-1
Oct 08 Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican T, 1-1
Oct 12 Final
vs. Alverno W, 3-0
Cancer Awareness Day
Oct 16 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 2-0
Oct 20 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 3-1
Oct 22 Final
at Lakeland L, 1-0
Oct 25 Final
at Aurora L, 4-0
Oct 30 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Senior Night
Aug 29 Final - 2OT
at Beloit T, 1-1
Aug 31 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 3-1
Sep 05 Final - 2OT
at Crown T, 2-2
Sep 07 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 2-1
Sep 11 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-0
Code Green
Sep 13 Final
vs. North Park L, 4-1
Sep 14 Final
at Ripon L, 6-0
Sep 17 Final
at Carroll L, 1-0
Sep 20 Final
at Benedictine L, 1-0
Sep 23 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 3-0
Sep 27 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 2-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Marian L, 4-0
Oct 04 Final
vs. MSOE L, 4-0
Oct 08 Final
at Dominican L, 4-0
Oct 11 Final - 2OT
at Alverno W, 2-1
Oct 16 Final
at Edgewood L, 5-0
Oct 18 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 4-1
Oct 22 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 2-0
Oct 25 Final
vs. Aurora L, 8-0
Senior Day
Oct 28 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Sep 01 Final
at No. 14 Lake Forest L, 9-0
Sep 04 Final - 2OT
vs. Bethany Lutheran T, 1-1
Sep 06 Final
at St. Norbert L, 11-0
Sep 12 Final
vs. Ripon L, 5-1
Sep 13 Final
vs. Blackburn L, 1-0
Sep 16 Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 9-0
Sep 19 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-0
Sep 20 Final
vs. Carroll L, 5-0
Sep 22 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 3-1
Sep 26 Final
at Alverno W, 2-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 3-1
Oct 03 Final
at Maranatha L, 4-0
Oct 07 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 4-0
Oct 10 Final
at Benedictine L, 5-0
Oct 14 Final
at Dominican L, 10-0
Oct 17 Final
vs. Aurora L, 7-0
Oct 21 Final
at Edgewood L, 6-0
Oct 24 Final
vs. MSOE L, 6-0
Oct 28 Final
vs. Marian L, 5-2
Senior Night
Sep 01 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-0
Sep 03 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 4-1
Sep 05 Final
at Knox L, 7-0
Sep 09 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 7-0
Sep 12 Final
at North Park L, 8-1
Sep 14 Final
at Blackburn W, 6-0
Sep 17 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Sep 20 Final
at Ripon L, 7-0
Sep 22 Final
at Carroll L, 6-0
Sep 24 Final
vs. Alverno W, 7-0
Sep 28 Final
at Lakeland L, 3-0
Oct 01 Final
at No. 22 Augustana (Ill.) L, 11-0
Oct 05 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 5-0
Oct 08 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 2-0
Oct 12 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Oct 15 Final
at Aurora L, 5-1
Oct 19 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 2-0
Senior Night
Oct 22 Final
at MSOE L, 9-1
Oct 27 Final
at Marian L, 1-0
Sep 02 Final
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 6-1
Sep 06 Final
at St. Norbert L, 8-2
Sep 09 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 5-2
Sep 10 Final - OT
vs. Minnesota-Morris L, 4-3
@ Mankato, Minn.
Sep 13 Final
vs. Ripon L, 3-0
Sep 15 Final
at Lake Forest L, 6-1
Sep 17 Final
vs. Carroll L, 7-0
Sep 20 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 4-1
Sep 23 Final
vs. Alverno W, 7-0
Sep 27 Final
at Aurora L, 4-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 4-0
Pack The Park
Oct 04 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Oct 07 Final
at MSOE L, 4-0
Oct 11 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 4-0
Oct 16 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 1-0
Oct 18 Final
vs. Marian L, 2-0
Oct 21 Final
vs. Dominican L, 5-0
Senior Day
Oct 25 Final
at Benedictine L, 4-0
Aug 31 Final
vs. St. Norbert W, 4-1
Sep 02 Final
vs. Minn.-Morris W, 2-1
Sep 04 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-2
Sep 08 Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 4-0
Sep 15 Final
vs. Loras L, 6-0
Sep 16 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 10-0
Sep 19 Final
at Lakeland W, 3-1
Sep 22 Final
at Alverno W, 6-0
Sep 26 Final
vs. Aurora W, 3-1
Sep 29 Final
at Illinois Tech L, 4-0
Oct 03 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 6-2
Oct 06 Final
vs. MSOE L, 1-0
Oct 07 Final
at Ripon L, 5-2
Oct 10 Final
at Edgewood W, 2-0
Oct 13 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 3-0
Oct 14 Final
vs. North Park L, 2-0
Oct 17 Final
at Marian L, 6-0
Oct 20 Final
at Dominican L, 2-0
Oct 24 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 2-0
Senior Night
Aug 30 Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan L, 5-0
@ Pella, Iowa
Aug 31 Final
at Central (Iowa) L, 9-0
Sep 04 Final
at Lake Forest L, 3-1
Sep 06 Final
at Carroll L, 3-0
Sep 18 Final
at Lawrence L, 2-1
Sep 22 1:00 PM CDT
vs. St. Norbert
Sep 25 6:00 PM CDT
at Rockford
Sep 28 3:30 PM CDT
vs. Dominican
Sep 29 1:00 PM CDT
at Mount Mary
Oct 02 7:00 PM CDT
vs. Lakeland
Oct 05 3:30 PM CDT
vs. Alverno
Oct 09 7:00 PM CDT
at Aurora
Oct 12 3:30 PM CDT
vs. Illinois Tech
Oct 13 1:00 PM CDT
at Benedictine
Oct 16 4:00 PM CDT
at Concordia Wisconsin
Oct 19 3:00 PM CDT
at Concordia Chicago
Oct 23 7:00 PM CDT
vs. Marian
Oct 26 3:30 PM CDT
at MSOE
Oct 30 7:00 PM CDT
vs. Edgewood
Nov 03 TBA
at NACC Tournament First Round
Nov 06 TBA
at NACC Tournament Semfinal
Nov 09 TBA
at NACC Tournament Final

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week
Alyssa Charron
Women's Volleyball
Chris Krahn
Men's Cross Country