Main Tabs

Top Stories
Dowden Named WBCA Private Schools Player Of The Year
April 04, 2019 Women's Basketball
Dowden Named WBCA Private Schools Player Of The Year
Warriors Ranked 24th In Final D3hoops.com Poll
March 18, 2019 Women's Basketball
Warriors Ranked 24th In Final D3hoops.com Poll
Photo Credit: Caleb Williams, d3photography.com
March 11, 2019 Women's Basketball
Dowden Repeats As D3hoops.com First Team All-Region
Photo Credit: Caleb Williams, d3photography.com
March 02, 2019 Women's Basketball
Upset Bid Falls Short At No. 2 St. Thomas
Dowden Named WBCA Private Schools Player Of The Year
Women's Basketball
Warriors Ranked 24th In Final D3hoops.com Poll
Women's Basketball
Dowden Repeats As D3hoops.com First Team All-Region
Women's Basketball
Upset Bid Falls Short At No. 2 St. Thomas
Women's Basketball
Calendar
Friday, Nov. 15
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
vs. TBD
@ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic
12:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
vs. TBD
@ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic
12:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Nov. 20
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Aurora
7:00 PM
 
Friday, Nov. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Ohio Northern
Wisconsin Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
DePauw
Wisconsin Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
3:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 30
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Concordia Wisconsin
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Dec. 3
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Alverno
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Edgewood
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
Mar 02 Final
Women's Basketball
51 Wisconsin Lutheran
67 at No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.)
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Mar 01 Final
Women's Basketball
48 Wisconsin Lutheran
40 vs. No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan
@ St, Paul, Minn.
NCAA Tournament First Round
Feb 23 Final
Women's Basketball
47 Concordia Wisconsin
67 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
NACC Tournament Final
Feb 22 Final
Women's Basketball
41 Dominican
69 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 22 Final
Women's Basketball
90 Concordia Wisconsin
63 vs. Lakeland
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Feb 16 Final
Women's Basketball
42 Edgewood
55 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Winterfest/Senior Day
Feb 13 Final
Women's Basketball
37 Alverno
69 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Feb 12 Final
Women's Basketball
93 Wisconsin Lutheran
49 at Rockford
Feb 07 Final
Women's Basketball
52 Concordia Wisconsin
74 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Feb 05 Final
Women's Basketball
38 Dominican
75 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Wisconsin Lutheran 19-1 27-2
Benedictine 17-3 21-4
Lakeland 16-4 20-6
Concordia Wisconsin 15-5 19-9
Dominican 12-8 17-10
Edgewood 11-9 14-11
MSOE 11-9 13-13
Aurora 11-9 11-14
Concordia Chicago 8-12 8-17
Alverno 5-15 6-19
Marian 2-18 2-23
Rockford 2-18 2-23
Illinois Tech 1-19 1-23
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Nov 19 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 104-36
Nov 22 Final
vs. No. 2 Washington (Mo.) L, 79-48
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 23 Final - OT
vs. No. 9 Hope L, 78-72
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 30 Final
at Alverno L, 73-70
Dec 04 Final
at Lakeland W, 70-56
Dec 07 Final
at Aurora W, 71-59
Dec 14 Final
vs. Rockford W, 60-45
Dec 17 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 80-35
Dec 21 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 71-56
Jan 04 Final
vs. Dominican W, 72-45
Jan 09 Final
vs. Marian W, 75-28
Jan 11 Final
vs. Aurora W, 69-38
Jan 15 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 81-43
Jan 18 Final
at Dominican W, 72-41
Jan 21 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 58-43
Jan 25 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 65-51
Winterfest
Jan 29 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 51-40
Feb 01 Final
vs. Alverno W, 68-60
Feb 04 Final
at Marian W, 64-41
Feb 06 Final
at Benedictine W, 74-65
Feb 08 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 71-49
Feb 12 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 65-64
Senior Night
Feb 15 Final
at Rockford W, 82-72
Feb 18 Final
at MSOE W, 77-64
Feb 22 Final
vs. Marian (8) W, 73-63
NACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 25 Final
vs. Edgewood (4) W, 72-55
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Mar 01 Final
vs. Alverno (3) W, 60-57
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 07 Final
vs. No. 2 Hope L, 60-54
@ Kenosha, Wis. NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 21 Final
vs. No. 9 DePauw L, 69-68
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 22 Final
vs. George Fox L, 65-58
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 29 Final
vs. Alverno W, 85-36
Dec 03 Final
at Lakeland L, 69-67
Dec 06 Final
vs. Aurora W, 63-58
Dec 13 Final
at Rockford W, 72-56
Dec 16 Final
vs. Marian W, 87-83
Dec 19 Final
vs. Wells (N.Y.) W, 89-45
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Dec 20 Final
vs. Rowan (N.J.) W, 76-70
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Jan 03 Final
at Dominican W, 99-42
Jan 06 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 77-60
Jan 10 Final
at Aurora W, 62-38
Jan 14 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 89-68
Jan 17 Final
vs. Dominican W, 79-48
Jan 20 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 93-46
Jan 22 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 55-44
Jan 24 Final
at Benedictine W, 59-52
Jan 28 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 59-50
Jan 31 Final
at Alverno W, 86-53
Feb 03 Final
at Marian W, 82-47
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 83-57
Winterfest
Feb 11 Final
at Edgewood W, 64-44
Feb 14 Final
vs. Rockford W, 82-61
Feb 17 Final
vs. MSOE W, 75-55
Senior Night
Feb 21 Final
vs. Aurora W, 71-48
NACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 25 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 83-61
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 28 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 71-51
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 06 Final - OT
at No. 10 Wheaton (Ill.) W, 70-67
NCAA Tournament First Round
Mar 07 Final
vs. No. 14 Hope L, 72-47
@ Wheaton, Ill. NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 17 Final
at Northern Illinois L, 69-42
Nov 20 Final
vs. Finlandia W, 68-40
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 21 Final
vs. No. 10 Calvin W, 86-80
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 24 Final
at MSOE W, 66-60
Dec 02 Final
at Rockford W, 78-56
Dec 04 Final
vs. Simpson L, 62-60
@ St. Louis, Mo. McWilliams Classic
Dec 05 Final
vs. Rhodes L, 53-50
@ St. Louis, Mo. McWilliams Classic
Dec 08 Final
vs. Marian W, 71-51
Dec 12 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 71-62
Dec 19 Final
at Lakeland W, 55-46
Jan 02 Final
vs. Aurora W, 63-57
Jan 05 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 70-38
Jan 09 Final
at Benedictine W, 55-42
Jan 13 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 52-23
Jan 16 Final
at Aurora L, 71-52
Jan 19 Final
vs. MSOE W, 73-55
Jan 23 Final
vs. Alverno W, 77-49
Jan 27 Final
at Edgewood W, 68-49
Jan 30 Final
at Dominican W, 72-49
Feb 03 Final
at Marian W, 68-45
Feb 06 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 61-51
Winterfest
Feb 10 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 53-52
Feb 13 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 81-57
Feb 16 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 48-47
Feb 20 Final
vs. Dominican W, 75-41
Senior Day
Feb 25 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 70-52
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 27 Final
vs. Aurora W, 61-52
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 04 Final
vs. Wartburg L, 65-49
@ Oshkosh, Wis. NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 18 Final
vs. No. 12 UW-River Falls L, 66-61
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 19 Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 66-51
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 26 Final
vs. MSOE W, 74-58
Nov 29 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 72-54
Dec 03 Final
vs. Rockford W, 81-53
Dec 07 Final
at Marian W, 85-38
Dec 10 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 75-56
Dec 19 Final
vs. Redlands L, 61-51
@ Honolulu, Hawaii Hoops in Hawaii Holiday Classic
Dec 20 Final
vs. Chapman L, 69-57
@ Honolulu, Hawaii Hoops in Hawaii Holiday Classic
Dec 31 Final
at Aurora W, 85-38
Jan 03 Final
at Edgewood W, 85-49
Jan 07 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 65-54
Jan 11 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 55-39
Jan 14 Final
vs. Aurora W, 75-35
Jan 18 Final - OT
at MSOE W, 69-63
Jan 24 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 64-42
Jan 26 Final
at Alverno W, 63-46
Jan 28 Final
vs. Dominican W, 72-51
Winterfest
Feb 01 Final
vs. Marian W, 90-45
Feb 04 Final
at Benedictine L, 60-56
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 57-41
Senior Night
Feb 11 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 73-70
Feb 15 Final
at Lakeland L, 64-52
Feb 18 Final
at Dominican W, 87-57
Feb 21 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 66-45
NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 23 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 76-66
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 17 Final
vs. No. 15 DePauw L, 64-53
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 18 Final
vs. No. 10 Washington (Mo.) W, 63-50
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 25 Final
vs. Rockford W, 70-48
Nov 29 Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 73-63
Dec 02 Final
vs. Dominican W, 67-49
Dec 05 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 60-46
Dec 09 Final
at Alverno W, 87-45
Dec 19 Final
vs. St. Francis (Ill.) W, 73-54
Dec 30 Final
at Aurora W, 72-68
Jan 02 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 58-49
Jan 06 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 58-36
Jan 08 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 64-55
Jan 10 Final
at Marian W, 70-33
Jan 13 Final
at Rockford W, 73-42
Jan 16 Final
vs. Aurora W, 79-32
Jan 20 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 61-45
Jan 24 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 63-44
Jan 27 Final
vs. MSOE W, 80-38
Winterfest
Jan 30 Final
at Lakeland L, 58-49
Feb 01 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 86-44
Feb 03 Final
at Edgewood W, 66-39
Feb 07 Final
vs. Marian W, 83-26
Feb 10 Final
vs. Alverno W, 92-63
Senior Day
Feb 13 Final
at Benedictine L, 63-51
Feb 17 Final
at MSOE W, 64-33
Feb 24 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 68-47
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 25 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 66-59
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 02 Final
vs. No. 9 Chicago L, 70-46
@ St. Paul, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 16 Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 67-36
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 17 Final
vs. Calvin W, 64-50
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 24 Final
vs. Aurora W, 70-57
Dec 01 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 57-33
Dec 04 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 74-38
Dec 08 Final
at Alverno W, 76-57
Dec 15 Final
at Dominican W, 80-51
Dec 19 Final
vs. Montclair St. W, 58-47
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Dec 20 Final
vs. FDU-Florham W, 58-49
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Dec 29 Final
at Edgewood W, 52-46
Jan 02 Final
vs. Marian W, 79-43
Jan 05 Final
at Benedictine L, 61-52
Jan 08 Final
vs. MSOE W, 90-51
Jan 10 Final
at Illinois Tech W, 85-35
Jan 12 Final
at Marian W, 73-31
Jan 16 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 71-45
Jan 24 Final
at Maranatha W, 71-42
Jan 26 Final
at Aurora W, 75-50
Feb 01 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 60-46
Rescheduled from Jan. 30
Feb 02 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 69-50
Feb 05 Final
vs. Dominican W, 75-38
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 74-52
Feb 12 Final
at Rockford W, 93-49
Feb 13 Final
vs. Alverno W, 69-37
Feb 16 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 55-42
Winterfest/Senior Day
Feb 22 Final
90 Concordia Wisconsin
63 vs. Lakeland
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Feb 22 Final
vs. Dominican W, 69-41
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 23 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 67-47
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 01 Final
vs. No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan W, 48-40
@ St, Paul, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round
Mar 02 Final
at No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 67-51
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 15 12:00 PM CST
vs. TBD
@ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic
Nov 16 12:00 PM CST
vs. TBD
@ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic
Nov 20 7:00 PM CST
at Aurora
Nov 22 7:00 PM CST
vs. Ohio Northern
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 23 3:00 PM CST
vs. DePauw
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 30 2:00 PM CST
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Dec 03 7:00 PM CST
at Concordia Chicago
Dec 07 2:00 PM CST
vs. Alverno
Dec 14 4:15 PM CST
vs. Dominican
Jan 04 4:15 PM CST
vs. Edgewood
Jan 08 7:00 PM CST
at Marian
Jan 11 4:15 PM CST
vs. Benedictine
Jan 16 7:00 PM CST
vs. Illinois Tech
Jan 18 4:15 PM CST
vs. Marian
Jan 22 7:00 PM CST
at Lakeland
Jan 25 4:15 PM CST
vs. Aurora
Jan 28 7:00 PM CST
vs. Rockford
Jan 30 7:00 PM CST
at Concordia Wisconsin
Feb 05 7:00 PM CST
at Benedictine
Feb 08 3:15 PM CST
vs. Concordia Chicago
Winterfest
Feb 11 7:00 PM CST
at Dominican
Feb 15 2:00 PM CST
vs. Maranatha
Senior Day
Feb 19 7:00 PM CST
at Alverno
Feb 22 4:15 PM CST
at Edgewood
Feb 26 TBA
at NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 29 TBA
at NACC Tournament Semifinal
Mar 01 TBA
at NACC Tournament Final

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week