Main Tabs

Top Stories
Photo Credit: Jeff Wilson
December 03, 2019 Women's Basketball
Big Third Quarter Pushes Warriors Past Cougars
Photo Credit: Jeff Wilson
November 30, 2019 Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball Falls To Visiting Falcons
Photo Credit: Caleb Williams, d3photography.com
November 23, 2019 Women's Basketball
Warriors Tame 10th-Ranked Tigers, 70-63
Photo Credit: Caleb Williams, d3photography.com
November 22, 2019 Women's Basketball
Polar Bears Shoot Past Warriors In Home Opener
Big Third Quarter Pushes Warriors Past Cougars
Women's Basketball
Women's Basketball Falls To Visiting Falcons
Women's Basketball
Warriors Tame 10th-Ranked Tigers, 70-63
Women's Basketball
Polar Bears Shoot Past Warriors In Home Opener
Women's Basketball
Calendar
Saturday, Dec. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Alverno
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Edgewood
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
 
Wednesday, Jan. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Benedictine
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
 
Tuesday, Jan. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at MSOE
7:00 PM
 
Thursday, Jan. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Illinois Tech
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Marian
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
 
Wednesday, Jan. 22
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Jan. 25
Sport Teams Time/Status
Women's Basketball
Aurora
Wisconsin Lutheran
4:15 PM
Dec 03 Final
Women's Basketball
52 Wisconsin Lutheran
40 at Concordia Chicago
Nov 30 Final
Women's Basketball
53 Concordia Wisconsin
41 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Nov 23 Final
Women's Basketball
63 No. 10 DePauw
70 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 23 Final
Women's Basketball
62 Ohio Northern
56 vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic
Nov 22 Final
Women's Basketball
67 Ohio Northern
43 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 22 Final
Women's Basketball
55 UW-Oshkosh
60 vs. DePauw
@ Milwaukee, Wis.
Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic
Nov 20 Final
Women's Basketball
65 Wisconsin Lutheran
55 at Aurora
Nov 16 Final
Women's Basketball
70 Wisconsin Lutheran
62 vs. Lake Forest
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Beth Baker Classic
Nov 15 Final
Women's Basketball
69 Alma
63 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Beth Baker Classic
Mar 02 Final
Women's Basketball
51 Wisconsin Lutheran
67 at No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.)
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Edgewood 3-0 8-0
MSOE 3-0 3-3
Benedictine 2-0 4-1
Dominican 2-1 5-2
Wisconsin Lutheran 2-1 4-3
Marian 2-1 2-4
Aurora 1-1 3-1
Alverno 1-1 1-4
Concordia Wisconsin 1-2 1-4
Lakeland 1-2 1-6
Concordia Chicago 1-3 1-5
Illinois Tech 0-3 0-5
Rockford 0-4 1-6
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Nov 19 Final
vs. Mount Mary W, 104-36
Nov 22 Final
vs. No. 2 Washington (Mo.) L, 79-48
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 23 Final - OT
vs. No. 9 Hope L, 78-72
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 30 Final
at Alverno L, 73-70
Dec 04 Final
at Lakeland W, 70-56
Dec 07 Final
at Aurora W, 71-59
Dec 14 Final
vs. Rockford W, 60-45
Dec 17 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 80-35
Dec 21 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 71-56
Jan 04 Final
vs. Dominican W, 72-45
Jan 09 Final
vs. Marian W, 75-28
Jan 11 Final
vs. Aurora W, 69-38
Jan 15 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 81-43
Jan 18 Final
at Dominican W, 72-41
Jan 21 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 58-43
Jan 25 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 65-51
Winterfest
Jan 29 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 51-40
Feb 01 Final
vs. Alverno W, 68-60
Feb 04 Final
at Marian W, 64-41
Feb 06 Final
at Benedictine W, 74-65
Feb 08 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 71-49
Feb 12 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 65-64
Senior Night
Feb 15 Final
at Rockford W, 82-72
Feb 18 Final
at MSOE W, 77-64
Feb 22 Final
vs. Marian (8) W, 73-63
NACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 25 Final
vs. Edgewood (4) W, 72-55
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Mar 01 Final
vs. Alverno (3) W, 60-57
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 07 Final
vs. No. 2 Hope L, 60-54
@ Kenosha, Wis. NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 21 Final
vs. No. 9 DePauw L, 69-68
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 22 Final
vs. George Fox L, 65-58
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 29 Final
vs. Alverno W, 85-36
Dec 03 Final
at Lakeland L, 69-67
Dec 06 Final
vs. Aurora W, 63-58
Dec 13 Final
at Rockford W, 72-56
Dec 16 Final
vs. Marian W, 87-83
Dec 19 Final
vs. Wells (N.Y.) W, 89-45
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Dec 20 Final
vs. Rowan (N.J.) W, 76-70
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Jan 03 Final
at Dominican W, 99-42
Jan 06 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 77-60
Jan 10 Final
at Aurora W, 62-38
Jan 14 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 89-68
Jan 17 Final
vs. Dominican W, 79-48
Jan 20 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 93-46
Jan 22 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 55-44
Jan 24 Final
at Benedictine W, 59-52
Jan 28 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 59-50
Jan 31 Final
at Alverno W, 86-53
Feb 03 Final
at Marian W, 82-47
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 83-57
Winterfest
Feb 11 Final
at Edgewood W, 64-44
Feb 14 Final
vs. Rockford W, 82-61
Feb 17 Final
vs. MSOE W, 75-55
Senior Night
Feb 21 Final
vs. Aurora W, 71-48
NACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Feb 25 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 83-61
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 28 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 71-51
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 06 Final - OT
at No. 10 Wheaton (Ill.) W, 70-67
NCAA Tournament First Round
Mar 07 Final
vs. No. 14 Hope L, 72-47
@ Wheaton, Ill. NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 17 Final
at Northern Illinois L, 69-42
Nov 20 Final
vs. Finlandia W, 68-40
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 21 Final
vs. No. 10 Calvin W, 86-80
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 24 Final
at MSOE W, 66-60
Dec 02 Final
at Rockford W, 78-56
Dec 04 Final
vs. Simpson L, 62-60
@ St. Louis, Mo. McWilliams Classic
Dec 05 Final
vs. Rhodes L, 53-50
@ St. Louis, Mo. McWilliams Classic
Dec 08 Final
vs. Marian W, 71-51
Dec 12 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 71-62
Dec 19 Final
at Lakeland W, 55-46
Jan 02 Final
vs. Aurora W, 63-57
Jan 05 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 70-38
Jan 09 Final
at Benedictine W, 55-42
Jan 13 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 52-23
Jan 16 Final
at Aurora L, 71-52
Jan 19 Final
vs. MSOE W, 73-55
Jan 23 Final
vs. Alverno W, 77-49
Jan 27 Final
at Edgewood W, 68-49
Jan 30 Final
at Dominican W, 72-49
Feb 03 Final
at Marian W, 68-45
Feb 06 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 61-51
Winterfest
Feb 10 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 53-52
Feb 13 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 81-57
Feb 16 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 48-47
Feb 20 Final
vs. Dominican W, 75-41
Senior Day
Feb 25 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 70-52
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 27 Final
vs. Aurora W, 61-52
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 04 Final
vs. Wartburg L, 65-49
@ Oshkosh, Wis. NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 18 Final
vs. No. 12 UW-River Falls L, 66-61
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 19 Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 66-51
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 26 Final
vs. MSOE W, 74-58
Nov 29 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 72-54
Dec 03 Final
vs. Rockford W, 81-53
Dec 07 Final
at Marian W, 85-38
Dec 10 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 75-56
Dec 19 Final
vs. Redlands L, 61-51
@ Honolulu, Hawaii Hoops in Hawaii Holiday Classic
Dec 20 Final
vs. Chapman L, 69-57
@ Honolulu, Hawaii Hoops in Hawaii Holiday Classic
Dec 31 Final
at Aurora W, 85-38
Jan 03 Final
at Edgewood W, 85-49
Jan 07 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 65-54
Jan 11 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 55-39
Jan 14 Final
vs. Aurora W, 75-35
Jan 18 Final - OT
at MSOE W, 69-63
Jan 24 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 64-42
Jan 26 Final
at Alverno W, 63-46
Jan 28 Final
vs. Dominican W, 72-51
Winterfest
Feb 01 Final
vs. Marian W, 90-45
Feb 04 Final
at Benedictine L, 60-56
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 57-41
Senior Night
Feb 11 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 73-70
Feb 15 Final
at Lakeland L, 64-52
Feb 18 Final
at Dominican W, 87-57
Feb 21 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 66-45
NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 23 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 76-66
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 17 Final
vs. No. 15 DePauw L, 64-53
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 18 Final
vs. No. 10 Washington (Mo.) W, 63-50
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 25 Final
vs. Rockford W, 70-48
Nov 29 Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 73-63
Dec 02 Final
vs. Dominican W, 67-49
Dec 05 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 60-46
Dec 09 Final
at Alverno W, 87-45
Dec 19 Final
vs. St. Francis (Ill.) W, 73-54
Dec 30 Final
at Aurora W, 72-68
Jan 02 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 58-49
Jan 06 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 58-36
Jan 08 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 64-55
Jan 10 Final
at Marian W, 70-33
Jan 13 Final
at Rockford W, 73-42
Jan 16 Final
vs. Aurora W, 79-32
Jan 20 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 61-45
Jan 24 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 63-44
Jan 27 Final
vs. MSOE W, 80-38
Winterfest
Jan 30 Final
at Lakeland L, 58-49
Feb 01 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 86-44
Feb 03 Final
at Edgewood W, 66-39
Feb 07 Final
vs. Marian W, 83-26
Feb 10 Final
vs. Alverno W, 92-63
Senior Day
Feb 13 Final
at Benedictine L, 63-51
Feb 17 Final
at MSOE W, 64-33
Feb 24 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 68-47
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 25 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 66-59
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 02 Final
vs. No. 9 Chicago L, 70-46
@ St. Paul, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round
Nov 16 Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 67-36
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 17 Final
vs. Calvin W, 64-50
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 24 Final
vs. Aurora W, 70-57
Dec 01 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 57-33
Dec 04 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 74-38
Dec 08 Final
at Alverno W, 76-57
Dec 15 Final
at Dominican W, 80-51
Dec 19 Final
vs. Montclair St. W, 58-47
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Dec 20 Final
vs. FDU-Florham W, 58-49
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic
Dec 29 Final
at Edgewood W, 52-46
Jan 02 Final
vs. Marian W, 79-43
Jan 05 Final
at Benedictine L, 61-52
Jan 08 Final
vs. MSOE W, 90-51
Jan 10 Final
at Illinois Tech W, 85-35
Jan 12 Final
at Marian W, 73-31
Jan 16 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 71-45
Jan 24 Final
at Maranatha W, 71-42
Jan 26 Final
at Aurora W, 75-50
Feb 01 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 60-46
Rescheduled from Jan. 30
Feb 02 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 69-50
Feb 05 Final
vs. Dominican W, 75-38
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 74-52
Feb 12 Final
at Rockford W, 93-49
Feb 13 Final
vs. Alverno W, 69-37
Feb 16 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 55-42
Winterfest/Senior Day
Feb 22 Final
vs. Dominican W, 69-41
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 23 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 67-47
NACC Tournament Final
Mar 01 Final
vs. No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan W, 48-40
@ St, Paul, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round
Mar 02 Final
at No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 67-51
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Nov 15 Final
vs. Alma L, 69-63
@ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic
Nov 16 Final
vs. Lake Forest W, 70-62
@ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic
Nov 20 Final
at Aurora W, 65-55
Nov 22 Final
55 UW-Oshkosh
60 vs. DePauw
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic
Nov 22 Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 67-43
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 23 Final
62 Ohio Northern
56 vs. UW-Oshkosh
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Wisconsin Lutheran College Paul Knueppel Classic
Nov 23 Final
vs. No. 10 DePauw W, 70-63
Paul F. Knueppel Classic
Nov 30 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 53-41
Dec 03 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 52-40
Dec 14 4:15 PM CST
vs. Dominican
Jan 04 4:15 PM CST
vs. Edgewood
Jan 11 4:15 PM CST
vs. Benedictine
Jan 16 7:00 PM CST
vs. Illinois Tech
Jan 18 4:15 PM CST
vs. Marian
Jan 22 7:00 PM CST
at Lakeland
Jan 25 4:15 PM CST
vs. Aurora
Jan 28 7:00 PM CST
vs. Rockford
Jan 30 7:00 PM CST
at Concordia Wisconsin
Feb 05 7:00 PM CST
at Benedictine
Feb 08 3:15 PM CST
vs. Concordia Chicago
Winterfest
Feb 11 7:00 PM CST
at Dominican
Feb 15 2:00 PM CST
vs. Maranatha
Senior Day
Feb 19 7:00 PM CST
at Alverno
Feb 22 4:15 PM CST
at Edgewood
Feb 26 7:00 PM CST
at NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 28 7:00 PM CST
at NACC Tournament Semifinal
Mar 01 TBA
at NACC Tournament Final

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week
Caleb Goldstein
Men's Basketball
Morgan Tramburg
Women's Basketball