Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Time/Status Links
 
November
Sun., Nov. 03 at UW-Milwaukee # Exhibition L, 89-62 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 vs. Mount Mary W, 104-36 Final
Fri., Nov. 22 vs. No. 2 Washington (Mo.) Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 79-48 Final
Sat., Nov. 23 vs. No. 9 Hope Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 78-72 Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 30 at Alverno * L, 73-70 Final
 
December
Wed., Dec. 04 at Lakeland * W, 70-56 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 at Aurora * W, 71-59 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 vs. Rockford * W, 60-45 Final
Tue., Dec. 17 vs. Maranatha W, 80-35 Final
Sat., Dec. 21 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * W, 71-56 Final
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 vs. Dominican * W, 72-45 Final
Thu., Jan. 09 vs. Marian * W, 75-28 Final
Sat., Jan. 11 vs. Aurora * W, 69-38 Final
Wed., Jan. 15 at Concordia Chicago * W, 81-43 Final
Sat., Jan. 18 at Dominican * W, 72-41 Final
Tue., Jan. 21 vs. Lakeland * W, 58-43 Final
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. Benedictine * Winterfest W, 65-51 Final
Wed., Jan. 29 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 51-40 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 vs. Alverno * W, 68-60 Final
Tue., Feb. 04 at Marian * W, 64-41 Final
Thu., Feb. 06 at Benedictine * W, 74-65 Final
Sat., Feb. 08 vs. Concordia Chicago * W, 71-49 Final
Wed., Feb. 12 vs. Edgewood * Senior Night W, 65-64 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 at Rockford * W, 82-72 Final
Tue., Feb. 18 at MSOE * W, 77-64 Final
Sat., Feb. 22 vs. Marian (8) % NACC Tournament Quarterfinal W, 73-63 Final
Tue., Feb. 25 vs. Edgewood (4) % NACC Tournament Semifinal W, 72-55 Final
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 vs. Alverno (3) % NACC Tournament Final W, 60-57 Final
Fri., Mar. 07 vs. No. 2 Hope % @ Kenosha, Wis. NCAA Tournament First Round L, 60-54 Final
 
November
Fri., Nov. 21 vs. No. 9 DePauw Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 69-68 Final
Sat., Nov. 22 vs. George Fox Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 65-58 Final
Sat., Nov. 29 vs. Alverno * W, 85-36 Final
 
December
Wed., Dec. 03 at Lakeland * L, 69-67 Final
Sat., Dec. 06 vs. Aurora * W, 63-58 Final
Sat., Dec. 13 at Rockford * W, 72-56 Final
Tue., Dec. 16 vs. Marian * W, 87-83 Final
Fri., Dec. 19 vs. Wells (N.Y.) @ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic W, 89-45 Final
Sat., Dec. 20 vs. Rowan (N.J.) @ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic W, 76-70 Final
 
January
Sat., Jan. 03 at Dominican * W, 99-42 Final
Tue., Jan. 06 vs. Benedictine * W, 77-60 Final
Sat., Jan. 10 at Aurora * W, 62-38 Final
Wed., Jan. 14 at Concordia Chicago * W, 89-68 Final
Sat., Jan. 17 vs. Dominican * W, 79-48 Final
Tue., Jan. 20 vs. Lakeland * W, 93-46 Final
Thu., Jan. 22 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * W, 55-44 Final
Sat., Jan. 24 at Benedictine * W, 59-52 Final
Wed., Jan. 28 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 59-50 Final
Sat., Jan. 31 at Alverno * W, 86-53 Final
 
February
Tue., Feb. 03 at Marian * W, 82-47 Final
Sat., Feb. 07 vs. Concordia Chicago * Winterfest W, 83-57 Final
Wed., Feb. 11 at Edgewood * W, 64-44 Final
Sat., Feb. 14 vs. Rockford * W, 82-61 Final
Tue., Feb. 17 vs. MSOE * Senior Night W, 75-55 Final
Sat., Feb. 21 vs. Aurora % NACC Tournament Quarterfinal W, 71-48 Final
Wed., Feb. 25 vs. Concordia Chicago % NACC Tournament Semifinal W, 83-61 Final
Sat., Feb. 28 vs. Benedictine % NACC Tournament Final W, 71-51 Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 06 at No. 10 Wheaton (Ill.) % NCAA Tournament First Round W, 70-67 Final - OT
Sat., Mar. 07 vs. No. 14 Hope % @ Wheaton, Ill. NCAA Tournament Second Round L, 72-47 Final
 
November
Tue., Nov. 17 at Northern Illinois L, 69-42 Final
Fri., Nov. 20 vs. Finlandia Paul F. Knueppel Classic W, 68-40 Final
Sat., Nov. 21 vs. No. 10 Calvin Paul F. Knueppel Classic W, 86-80 Final
Tue., Nov. 24 at MSOE * W, 66-60 Final
 
December
Wed., Dec. 02 at Rockford * W, 78-56 Final
Fri., Dec. 04 vs. Simpson @ St. Louis, Mo. McWilliams Classic L, 62-60 Final
Sat., Dec. 05 vs. Rhodes @ St. Louis, Mo. McWilliams Classic L, 53-50 Final
Tue., Dec. 08 vs. Marian * W, 71-51 Final
Sat., Dec. 12 vs. Concordia Chicago * W, 71-62 Final
Sat., Dec. 19 at Lakeland * W, 55-46 Final
 
January
Sat., Jan. 02 vs. Aurora * W, 63-57 Final
Tue., Jan. 05 vs. Edgewood * W, 70-38 Final
Sat., Jan. 09 at Benedictine * W, 55-42 Final
Wed., Jan. 13 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * L, 52-23 Final
Sat., Jan. 16 at Aurora * L, 71-52 Final
Tue., Jan. 19 vs. MSOE * W, 73-55 Final
Sat., Jan. 23 vs. Alverno * W, 77-49 Final
Wed., Jan. 27 at Edgewood * W, 68-49 Final
Sat., Jan. 30 at Dominican * W, 72-49 Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 03 at Marian * W, 68-45 Final
Sat., Feb. 06 vs. Benedictine * Winterfest W, 61-51 Final
Wed., Feb. 10 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 53-52 Final
Sat., Feb. 13 at Concordia Chicago * W, 81-57 Final
Tue., Feb. 16 vs. Lakeland * L, 48-47 Final
Sat., Feb. 20 vs. Dominican * Senior Day W, 75-41 Final
Thu., Feb. 25 vs. Benedictine % NACC Tournament Semifinal W, 70-52 Final
Sat., Feb. 27 vs. Aurora % NACC Tournament Final W, 61-52 Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 04 vs. Wartburg % @ Oshkosh, Wis. NCAA Tournament First Round L, 65-49 Final
 
November
Fri., Nov. 18 vs. No. 12 UW-River Falls Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 66-61 Final
Sat., Nov. 19 vs. Bethel (Minn.) Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 66-51 Final
Sat., Nov. 26 vs. MSOE * W, 74-58 Final
Tue., Nov. 29 vs. Lakeland * W, 72-54 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 03 vs. Rockford * W, 81-53 Final
Wed., Dec. 07 at Marian * W, 85-38 Final
Sat., Dec. 10 vs. Concordia Chicago * W, 75-56 Final
Mon., Dec. 19 vs. Redlands @ Honolulu, Hawaii Hoops in Hawaii Holiday Classic L, 61-51 Final
Tue., Dec. 20 vs. Chapman @ Honolulu, Hawaii Hoops in Hawaii Holiday Classic L, 69-57 Final
Sat., Dec. 31 at Aurora * W, 85-38 Final
 
January
Tue., Jan. 03 at Edgewood * W, 85-49 Final
Sat., Jan. 07 vs. Benedictine * W, 65-54 Final
Wed., Jan. 11 at Concordia Wisconsin * L, 55-39 Final
Sat., Jan. 14 vs. Aurora * W, 75-35 Final
Wed., Jan. 18 at MSOE * W, 69-63 Final - OT
Tue., Jan. 24 vs. Edgewood * W, 64-42 Final
Thu., Jan. 26 at Alverno * W, 63-46 Final
Sat., Jan. 28 vs. Dominican * Winterfest W, 72-51 Final
 
February
Wed., Feb. 01 vs. Marian * W, 90-45 Final
Sat., Feb. 04 at Benedictine * L, 60-56 Final
Tue., Feb. 07 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * Senior Night L, 57-41 Final
Sat., Feb. 11 at Concordia Chicago * L, 73-70 Final
Wed., Feb. 15 at Lakeland * L, 64-52 Final
Sat., Feb. 18 at Dominican * W, 87-57 Final
Tue., Feb. 21 vs. Concordia Chicago % NACC Tournament First Round W, 66-45 Final
Thu., Feb. 23 at Concordia Wisconsin % NACC Tournament Semifinal L, 76-66 Final
 
November
Fri., Nov. 17 vs. No. 15 DePauw Paul F. Knueppel Classic L, 64-53 Final
Sat., Nov. 18 vs. No. 10 Washington (Mo.) Paul F. Knueppel Classic W, 63-50 Final
Sat., Nov. 25 vs. Rockford * W, 70-48 Final
Wed., Nov. 29 vs. Elmhurst W, 73-63 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 02 vs. Dominican * W, 67-49 Final
Tue., Dec. 05 vs. Lakeland * W, 60-46 Final
Sat., Dec. 09 at Alverno * W, 87-45 Final
Tue., Dec. 19 vs. St. Francis (Ill.) W, 73-54 Final
Sat., Dec. 30 at Aurora * W, 72-68 Final
 
January
Tue., Jan. 02 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 58-49 Final
Sat., Jan. 06 vs. Edgewood * W, 58-36 Final
Mon., Jan. 08 vs. Benedictine * W, 64-55 Final
Wed., Jan. 10 at Marian * W, 70-33 Final
Sat., Jan. 13 at Rockford * W, 73-42 Final
Tue., Jan. 16 vs. Aurora * W, 79-32 Final
Sat., Jan. 20 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * W, 61-45 Final
Wed., Jan. 24 at Concordia Chicago * W, 63-44 Final
Sat., Jan. 27 vs. MSOE * Winterfest W, 80-38 Final
Tue., Jan. 30 at Lakeland * L, 58-49 Final
 
February
Thu., Feb. 01 vs. Maranatha W, 86-44 Final
Sat., Feb. 03 at Edgewood * W, 66-39 Final
Wed., Feb. 07 vs. Marian * W, 83-26 Final
Sat., Feb. 10 vs. Alverno * Senior Day W, 92-63 Final
Tue., Feb. 13 at Benedictine * L, 63-51 Final
Sat., Feb. 17 at MSOE * W, 64-33 Final
Sat., Feb. 24 vs. Lakeland % NACC Tournament Semifinal W, 68-47 Final
Sun., Feb. 25 vs. Concordia Wisconsin NACC Tournament Final W, 66-59 Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 02 vs. No. 9 Chicago @ St. Paul, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round L, 70-46 Final
 
November
Fri., Nov. 16 vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) Paul F. Knueppel Classic W, 67-36 Final
Sat., Nov. 17 vs. Calvin Paul F. Knueppel Classic W, 64-50 Final
Sat., Nov. 24 vs. Aurora * W, 70-57 Final
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at Concordia Wisconsin * W, 57-33 Final
Tue., Dec. 04 vs. Concordia Chicago * W, 74-38 Final
Sat., Dec. 08 at Alverno * W, 76-57 Final
Sat., Dec. 15 at Dominican * W, 80-51 Final
Wed., Dec. 19 vs. Montclair St. @ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic W, 58-47 Final
Thu., Dec. 20 vs. FDU-Florham @ St. Petersburg, Fla. St. Pete Classic W, 58-49 Final
Sat., Dec. 29 at Edgewood * W, 52-46 Final
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 vs. Marian * W, 79-43 Final
Sat., Jan. 05 at Benedictine * L, 61-52 Final
Tue., Jan. 08 vs. MSOE * W, 90-51 Final
Thu., Jan. 10 at Illinois Tech * W, 85-35 Final
Sat., Jan. 12 at Marian * W, 73-31 Final
Wed., Jan. 16 vs. Lakeland * W, 71-45 Final
Thu., Jan. 24 at Maranatha W, 71-42 Final
Sat., Jan. 26 at Aurora * W, 75-50 Final
 
February
Fri., Feb. 01 vs. Benedictine * Rescheduled from Jan. 30 W, 60-46 Final
Sat., Feb. 02 at Concordia Chicago * W, 69-50 Final
Tue., Feb. 05 vs. Dominican * W, 75-38 Final
Thu., Feb. 07 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * W, 74-52 Final
Tue., Feb. 12 at Rockford * W, 93-49 Final
Wed., Feb. 13 vs. Alverno * W, 69-37 Final
Sat., Feb. 16 vs. Edgewood * Winterfest/Senior Day W, 55-42 Final
Fri., Feb. 22 vs. Lakeland % @ Milwaukee, Wis. W, 90-63 Final
  vs. Dominican % NACC Tournament Semifinal W, 69-41 Final
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Concordia Wisconsin % NACC Tournament Final W, 67-47 Final
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 vs. No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan % @ St, Paul, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round W, 48-40 Final
Sat., Mar. 02 at No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.) % NCAA Tournament Second Round L, 67-51 Final
 
November
Fri., Nov. 15 vs. TBA @ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic 12:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 16 vs. TBA @ Wheaton, Ill. Beth Baker Classic 12:00 PM CST
Wed., Nov. 20 at Aurora * TBA
Fri., Nov. 22 vs. Ohio Northern Paul F. Knueppel Classic 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 23 vs. DePauw Paul F. Knueppel Classic 3:00 PM CST
Sat., Nov. 30 vs. Concordia Wisconsin * 2:00 PM CST
 
December
Tue., Dec. 03 at Concordia Chicago * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 07 vs. Alverno * 2:00 PM CST
Sat., Dec. 14 vs. Dominican * 4:15 PM CST
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 vs. Edgewood * 4:15 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 08 at Marian * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 11 vs. Benedictine * 4:15 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 14 at MSOE * 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 16 vs. Illinois Tech * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 18 vs. Marian * 4:15 PM CST
Wed., Jan. 22 at Lakeland * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. Aurora * 4:15 PM CST
Tue., Jan. 28 vs. Rockford * 7:00 PM CST
Thu., Jan. 30 at Concordia Wisconsin * 7:00 PM CST
 
February
Wed., Feb. 05 at Benedictine * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 08 vs. Concordia Chicago * Winterfest 3:15 PM CST
Tue., Feb. 11 at Dominican * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 15 vs. Maranatha Senior Day 2:00 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 19 at Alverno * 7:00 PM CST
Sat., Feb. 22 at Edgewood * 4:15 PM CST
Wed., Feb. 26 at NACC Tournament First Round % TBA
Sat., Feb. 29 at NACC Tournament Semifinal % TBA
 
March
Sun., Mar. 01 at NACC Tournament Final % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event