2019 Men's Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Time/Status Result Links
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at UW-Oshkosh Early Bird Invitational Final 6th of 6 (6 Points
  Oshkosh, Wis. (Kolf Sports Center)
 
January
Sat., Jan. 12 at Karl Schlender Invitational Final No Team Score
  Whitewater, Wis. (Williams Center)
Fri., Jan. 18 at UW-Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invitational Final No Team Scores
  Oshkosh, Wis. (Kolf Sports Center)
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 at Red Hawk Invite Final T-4th of 11 (30 Points)
  Ripon, Wis. (Willmore Center)
Sat., Feb. 09 at UW-Platteville Invitational Final No Team Scores
  Platteville, Wis. (Williams Fieldhouse)
Sat., Feb. 16 at Panther Tune-Up Final No Team Scores
  Milwaukee, Wis. (Klotsche Center)
Sat., Feb. 23 at NACC Indoor Championships Final 5th of 9 (53 Points)
  Kenosha, Wis. (Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 at Carthage Final Qualifier Final No Team Scores
  Kenosha, Wis. (Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center)
  at Wartburg Qualifier
  Waverly, Iowa (Hoover Fieldhouse)
Sat., Mar. 02 at Pointer Final Qualifier Final No Team Scores
  Stevens Point, Wis. (Multi-Activity Center)
  at Wartburg Qualifier Final No Team Scores
  Waverly, Iowa (Hoover Fieldhouse)
Thu., Mar. 14 at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium)
Fri., Mar. 15 at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium)
Sat., Mar. 16 at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Final T-17th of 20 (2 Points)
  Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium)
Sat., Mar. 30 at Carroll Invite 10:30 AM CST
  Waukesha, Wis. (Punches Track and Field Complex)
 
April
Sat., Apr. 06 at Wisconsin Private College Championships 10:30 AM CST
  Beloit, Wis. (Strong Stadium)
Sat., Apr. 13 at Carroll Pioneer Invite
  Waukesha, Wis. (Punches Track and Field Complex)
Thu., Apr. 18 at St. Norbert Easter Twilight 8:00 AM
  De Pere, Wis. (Schneider Stadium)
Sat., Apr. 27 at UWW Drake Alternative Meet
  Whitewater, Wis. (Rex Foster Track)
 
May
Fri., May. 03 at NACC Outdoor Championships
  Lisle, Ill. (Village of Lisle-Benedictine Sports Complex)
Sat., May. 04 at NACC Outdoor Championships
  Lisle, Ill. (Village of Lisle-Benedictine Sports Complex)
Thu., May. 09 at Dr. Keeler Invitational
  Naperville, Ill. (Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium)
Fri., May. 10 at Dr. Keeler Invitational
  Naperville, Ill. (Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium)
Wed., May. 15 at Gregory Invitational
  Naperville, Ill. (Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium)
Thu., May. 16 at Gregory Invitational
  Naperville, Ill. (Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium)
Thu., May. 23 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Fri., May. 24 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)
Sat., May. 25 at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
  Geneva, Ohio (SPIRE Institute)