Elijah Tesch
Elijah Tesch
Height: 5-9
Weight: 155
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sun Prairie, Wis.
High School: Lakeside Lutheran
Events: Mid-Distance
Major: Computer Science

WLC: NACC Scholar-Athlete (2017, 2018, 2019).

High School: Coached by Cameron Ausen ... Ran a personal-best 5K of 16:58 ... Team captain senior year ... Four-year letterwinner ... Also was a four-year letterwinner in track & field ... Ran a personal-best 4:40 in the mile, 2:02 in the 800, and 51.00 in the 400 ... Team captain in track & field senior year ... 2016 WIAA Scholar-Athlete.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
600 1:31.37
MILE 4:46.91
800 2:04.50

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:10.55 18th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:17.17 4th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 800 2:09.91 4th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 4x400 DNF  
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:11.56 33rd  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 4x400 3:47.46 14th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 800 2:09.21 18th  (F)
   Feb 2, 2019 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 3:51.50 12th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite 4x400 3:41.95 4th  (F)
   Jan 18, 2019 UW Oshkosh Titan Twilight Invite DMR 11:47.61 1st  (F)
   Jan 12, 2019 Karl Schlender Invitational Mile 5:17.32 13th  (F)
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier 800 2:09.64 16th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:13.15 20th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:19.44 6th  (F)
   Feb 17, 2018 Panther TuneUp 800 2:09.81 9th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:20.44 44th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite Mile 5:24.47 22nd  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 4x400 3:47.94 6th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite 600 1:39.53 2nd  (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier Mile 4:46.91 6th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:06.61 11th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:32.96 5th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 800 2:04.50 10th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 4x400 3:56.58 3rd  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 800 2:05.35 24th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic 600 1:31.37 5th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic DMR 11:46.31 1st  (F)
   Jan 28, 2017 UW Parkside Green and White Invite Mile 5:13.33 10th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
400 55.05
1500 4:31.50
800 2:04.29
MILE 5:03.97

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 800 2:04.39 10th  (P)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 4x400 3:35.62 9th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 800 2:05.14 14th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 800 2:04.29 4th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 4x400 3:57.70 3rd  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 400 55.05 7th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 4x400 3:52.78 6th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 800 2:10.40 11th  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite Mile 5:03.97 22nd  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 4x800 8:26.74 7th  (F)
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:04.44 12th  (P)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 800 2:12.85 37th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 4x400 DNF  
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 800 2:09.14 19th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 1500 4:35.95 15th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational DMR 11:39.28 3rd  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 800 2:07.61 4th  (F)
   Mar 29, 2018 St. Norbert Twilight 1500 4:40.83 16th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 800 2:05.92 12th  (P)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 4:35.01 20th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 800 2:09.91 12th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:26.17 3rd  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 1500 4:31.50 12th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 4x400 4:04.51 8th  (F)