Javier Cano-Telles
Javier Cano-Telles
Height: 5-3
Weight: 105
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wis.
High School: Wisconsin Lutheran
Events: Distance
Major: Psychology

High School: Coached by Eric Lueck ... Helped team win conference and state cross country championships senior year ... Four-year letterwinner ... Also lettered in track & field.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
MILE 4:49.63
5000 16:14.86
3000 9:24.91

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Mar 2, 2019 Pointer Final Qualifier Mile 4:49.63 17th  (F)
   Mar 2, 2019 Pointer Final Qualifier 3000 9:34.27 19th  (F)
   Mar 1, 2019 Carthage Final Qualifier 5000 16:14.86 7th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 9:39.00 11th  (F)
   Feb 23, 2019 2019 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 5000 16:27.15 5th  (F)
   Feb 16, 2019 Panther TuneUp 3000 9:35.37 7th  (F)
   Feb 9, 2019 UW-Platteville Invitational 5000 16:40.88 26th  (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier Mile 4:55.44 11th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 5000 16:33.94 9th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 3000 9:51.33 7th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 5000 17:00.05 27th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic 3000 10:04.16 11th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic DMR 11:46.31 1st  (F)
   Jan 28, 2017 UW Parkside Green and White Invite 3000 10:16.43 19th  (F)
   Mar 5, 2016 Point Final Qualifier 5000 16:20.90 8th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 9:31.18 13th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:41.86 6th  (F)
   Feb 19, 2016 Panther TuneUp 3000 9:24.91 10th  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 UW-Platteville Invitational 3000 9:37.72 14th  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
800 2:12.90
5000 15:52.85
1500 4:15.18
10,000 32:41.96
3000 9:12.25

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 15-16, 2019 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 5000 15:54.28 35th  (F)
   May 9-10, 2019 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 1500 4:15.18 73rd  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 5000 15:52.85 3rd  (F)
   May 3-4, 2019 2019 NACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships 10,000 32:41.96 2nd  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 800 2:12.90 19th  (F)
   Apr 26, 2019 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative Meet 1500 4:24.09 19th  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 10,000 33:15.55 1st  (F)
   Apr 18, 2019 SNC Twilight 4x400 3:57.70 3rd  (F)
   Apr 13, 2019 Carroll University Alumni Open 3000 9:12.25 2nd  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 1500 4:19.47 10th  (F)
   Apr 6, 2019 Wisconsin Private College Championships 5000 16:16.43 1st  (F)
   Mar 28, 2019 Carroll Pioneer Open 5000 15:54.88 4th  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 5000 16:14.37 33rd  (F)
   Mar 14-16, 2019 Alan Connie Shamrock Invite 10,000 33:16.22 9th  (F)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 1500 4:30.93 39th  (F)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 4x400 3:46.93 12th  (F)
   May 11-12, 2017 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 5000 16:03.99 58th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 16:51.12 12th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 10,000 34:06.93 3rd  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 1500 4:37.91 20th  (F)
   Apr 27-29, 2017 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 5000 16:13.47 95th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 10,000 34:06.37 1st  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 3000 9:37.16 7th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 5000 16:44.76 5th  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 1500 4:34.12 32nd  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 4x400 4:04.51 8th  (F)
   May 18-19, 2016 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 1500 4:19.07 28th  (F)
   May 12-13, 2016 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2016 10,000 32:54.18 11th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 15:58.83 4th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 1500 4:29.89 24th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:38.62 6th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational 5000 16:02.69 4th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational 10,000 34:18.37 2nd  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational DMR 10:52.83 1st  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 3000 9:27.86 2nd  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 1500 4:30.78 40th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 5000 16:15.40 103rd  (F)