Josh Eickhoff
Josh Eickhoff
Height: 6-2
Weight: 155
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Manitowoc, Wis.
High School: Lutheran
Events: Distance
Major: Chemistry and Physics

WLC: NACC Scholar-Athlete (2017, 2018).

High School: Coached by Karen Wilsmann.

Indoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
MILE 5:04.04
3000 10:10.06

Complete Indoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   Mar 2, 2018 Carthage Final Qualifier Mile 5:08.89 22nd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mile 5:09.55 20th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2018 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:19.44 6th  (F)
   Feb 10, 2018 UW-Platteville Invitational 3000 10:23.28 29th  (F)
   Feb 3, 2018 Red Hawk Invite 3000 10:25.46 16th  (F)
   Jan 27, 2018 Green and White Invite Mile 5:23.19 9th  (F)
   Mar 3, 2017 Carthage Final Qualifier 3000 10:11.58 8th  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 10:11.08 22nd  (F)
   Feb 25, 2017 2017 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:32.96 5th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:05.62 16th  (F)
   Feb 18, 2017 Panther TuneUp 4x400 3:56.58 3rd  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:14.57   (P)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 3000 10:30.50   (P)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:14.57 54th  (F)
   Feb 11, 2017 UW-Platteville Invitational 3000 10:30.50 20th  (F)
   Feb 4, 2017 UW Parkside Classic 3000 10:10.06 12th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mile 5:13.71 18th  (F)
   Feb 27, 2016 2016 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships DMR 11:41.86 6th  (F)
   Feb 19, 2016 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:04.04 17th  (F)
   Feb 13, 2016 UW-Platteville Invitational Mile 5:12.60 51st  (F)
   Feb 6, 2016 UW Parkside Classic DMR 11:19.34 1st  (F)
   Jan 30, 2016 UW-Platteville Select DMR 11:52.78 3rd  (F)
   Feb 28, 2015 2015 NACC Indoor Track & Field Championships 3000 10:34.68 20th  (F)
   Feb 20, 2015 Panther TuneUp Mile 5:13.52 26th  (F)
   Feb 20, 2015 Panther TuneUp 4x400 DNF  
   Feb 14, 2015 UW-Platteville Invitational 3000 10:46.64 22nd  (F)

Outdoor Track & Field Personal Best Marks

EventMark
800 2:13.42
3000 10:35.96
1500 4:32.24
5000 17:23.51
MILE 5:08.03

Complete Outdoor Track & Field Results

DateMeetEventMarkPlace
   May 4-5, 2018 2018 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 18:20.65 18th  (F)
   Apr 28, 2018 UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 1500 4:48.79 60th  (F)
   Apr 21, 2018 University of Dubuque Invitational 5000 17:48.80 13th  (F)
   Apr 13-14, 2018 Benedictine Relays and Invitational DMR 11:39.28 3rd  (F)
   Apr 7, 2018 Wisconsin Private College Championships 1500 4:52.92 17th  (F)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 5000 18:21.68 29th  (F)
   May 17-18, 2017 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 4x400 3:46.93 12th  (F)
   May 5-6, 2017 2017 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 5000 17:23.51 16th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 800 2:13.42 16th  (F)
   Apr 28-29, 2017 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:26.17 3rd  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 5000 17:51.91 13th  (F)
   Apr 22, 2017 St. Norbert Invitational 4x400 3:32.22 4th  (F)
   Apr 13, 2017 St. Norbert Twilight 5000 17:47.04 7th  (F)
   Apr 8, 2017 Private College Championships 1500 4:45.95 22nd  (F)
   Apr 1, 2017 Carroll Pioneer Invitational 5000 17:48.02 26th  (F)
   May 18-19, 2016 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet - 2016 1500 4:35.89 35th  (F)
   May 6-7, 2016 2016 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 4:32.24 18th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 1500 4:41.30 37th  (F)
   Apr 29-30, 2016 Beloit Relays 4x800 8:38.62 6th  (F)
   Apr 23, 2016 St. Norbert Invitational 1500 4:32.45 19th  (F)
   Apr 16, 2016 2016 Warrior Track & Field Invitational Mile 5:08.03 29th  (F)
   Apr 9, 2016 Private College Championships 1500 4:42.68 24th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 1500 5:01.32 69th  (F)
   Apr 1-2, 2016 Wash U Invite 5000 18:14.94 133rd  (F)
   May 1-2, 2015 2015 NACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 1500 4:37.05 16th  (F)
   Apr 25, 2015 St. Norbert Private College Championships 1500 4:48.94 23rd  (F)
   Apr 18, 2015 St. Norbert Invitational 1500 4:44.39 17th  (F)
   Apr 11, 2015 2015 Warrior Track & Field Invitational 5000 18:34.45 11th  (F)
   Apr 2, 2015 St. Norbert Twilight 1500 5:02.44 7th  (F)
   Apr 2, 2015 St. Norbert Twilight 3000 10:35.96 18th  (F)
   Mar 27-28, 2015 Viking Olympics 1500 4:46.35 58th  (F)