Main Tabs

Top Stories
Sallmann Elevated To Head Men’s Tennis Coach
Men's Tennis
Warriors Conclude Season With Loss To Muskies
Men's Tennis
Warriors Doubled Up By Sabres, 6-3
Men's Tennis
Men's Tennis Topped By Eagles On The Road
Men's Tennis
Calendar
Saturday, Feb. 29
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Calvin
Wisconsin Lutheran
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
5:00 PM
 
Saturday, Mar. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Wisconsin
TBA
 
Wednesday, Apr. 1
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
TBA
 
Saturday, Apr. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Illinois Tech
10:00 AM
 
Saturday, Apr. 11
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Concordia Chicago
Wisconsin Lutheran
10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Apr. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Edgewood
Wisconsin Lutheran
TBA
 
Saturday, Apr. 18
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Marian
10:00 AM
Men's Tennis
MSOE
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Apr. 28
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Tennis
Wisconsin Lutheran
at NACC Tournament First Round
TBA
Apr 25 Final
Men's Tennis
6 Lakeland
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 20 Final
Men's Tennis
6 Marian
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 16 Final
Men's Tennis
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
6 at Edgewood
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
Apr 13 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 at Dominican
Forest Park, Ill. (Forest Park Tennis Courts)
Apr 13 Final
Men's Tennis
5 Wisconsin Lutheran
2 at Concordia Chicago
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
Apr 11 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 at MSOE
Glendale, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 06 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Illinois Tech
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall High School)
Apr 06 Final
Men's Tennis
8 Aurora
1 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall High School)
Mar 30 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Concordia Wisconsin
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 12 Final
Men's Tennis
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
6 vs. Arcadia
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Spring TennisFest
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Aurora 0-0 0-0
Concordia Chicago 0-0 0-0
Concordia Wisconsin 0-0 0-0
Dominican 0-0 0-0
Edgewood 0-0 0-0
Illinois Tech 0-0 0-0
Lakeland 0-0 0-0
Marian 0-0 0-0
MSOE 0-0 0-0
Rockford 0-0 0-0
Wisconsin Lutheran 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Oct 07 TBA
at Edgewood Invitational
Feb 08 Final
vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
Feb 16 Final
at Carroll L, 9-0
Mar 02 Final
at Cornell College L, 9-0
Mar 02 Final
vs. Dubuque L, 5-4
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Mar 23 Final
at Ripon W, 5-4
Mar 30 Final
vs. Marian W, 9-0
Mar 30 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 7-2
Apr 04 Final
at Lakeland W, 9-0
Apr 14 Final
at Carthage L, 9-0
Apr 20 Final
vs. Dominican W, 6-3
Apr 20 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
Apr 21 Final
vs. MSOE L, 6-3
Apr 24 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 7-2
Apr 27 Final
at Aurora L, 6-3
Apr 27 Final
at Rockford W, 9-0
Apr 30 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 5-2
NAC Tournament First Round
Feb 08 Final
vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) L, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Feb 14 Final
at Carroll L, 5-4
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Feb 15 Final
at Ripon W, 8-1
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Center Court Tennis Club)
Mar 11 Final
vs. St. Francis (Ind.) L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11 Final
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) L, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 12 Final
vs. Colby-Sawyer L, 7-2
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
vs. Chicago State L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14 Final
vs. Penn St.-Berks W, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14 Final
vs. Western New England W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 30 Final
at Edgewood L, 5-4
Madison, Wis. (Rennebohm Park)
Apr 04 Final
at Lawrence L, 5-4
Appleton, Wis. (Fox Cities Racquet Club)
Apr 09 Final
at MSOE W, 5-4
Milwaukee, Wis. (Lake Park Tennis Courts)
Apr 10 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 13 Final
at Marian W, 9-0
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Center Court Tennis Club)
Apr 19 Final
at Dominican W, 8-1
Forest Park, Ill. (Park District of Forest Park)
Apr 19 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 8-1
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
Apr 23 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 26 Final
vs. Aurora W, 6-3
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 26 Final
vs. Rockford W, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 28 Final
vs. No. 5 Aurora W, 5-0
NACC Tournament First Round (New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club))
May 03 Final
vs. No. 1 MSOE W, 5-4
@ Madison, Wis. NACC Tournament Semifinal
May 03 Final
vs. No. 3 Concordia Wisconsin W, 5-3
@ Madison, Wis. (Nielsen Tennis Stadium)
May 09 Final
vs. Grinnell L, 5-0
@ Saint Peter, Minn. NCAA Tournament First Round
Feb 07 Final
vs. UW-La Crosse L, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Feb 07 Final
vs. Carleton L, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Feb 21 Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 9-0
Hartland, Wis. (Lake Country Racquet & Athletic Club)
Feb 21 Final
at Carroll L, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Feb 27 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Mar 22 Final
at Cornell (Iowa) L, 8-1
Mount Vernon, Iowa (Cornell Tennis Courts)
Mar 22 Final
vs. Loras W, 6-3
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa Mount Vernon, Iowa (Cornell Tennis Courts)
Mar 28 Final
vs. Marian W, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 28 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 8-1
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 03 Final
vs. MSOE L, 7-2
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 04 Final
at Aurora L, 6-3
Aurora, Ill. (Washington Middle School)
Apr 11 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 8-1
Mequon, Wis. (CUW Tennis Courts)
Apr 11 Final
at Lakeland W, 6-3
Kohler, Wis. (Sports Core Health & Racquet Club)
Apr 25 Final
vs. Dominican W, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 25 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 8-1
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 27 Final
vs. Aurora W, 5-0
Glendale, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
May 02 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 5-0
@ Madison, Wis. NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 21 Final
at Carroll L, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Moorland Park Tennis Center)
Feb 26 Final
at Lawrence L, 9-0
Appleton, Wis. (Fox Cities Racquet Club)
Mar 05 Final
vs. Calvin L, 9-0
Glendale, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 13 Final
vs. Loras L, 8-1
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 19 Final
vs. Simpson L, 6-3
@ Galesburg, Ill. Lakeside Recreation Facility
Mar 19 Final
vs. Webster L, 7-2
@ Galesburg, Ill. Lakeside Recreation Facility
Mar 20 Final
at Cornell College L, 9-0
Mount Vernon, Iowa (Cornell Tennis Courts)
Mar 29 Final
vs. Ripon W, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 08 Final
at MSOE L, 6-3
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 09 Final
vs. Aurora W, 6-3
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 10 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 9-0
@ Janesville, Wis. Premier Tennis & Fitness
Apr 10 Final
vs. Marian W, 7-2
@ Janesville, Wis. Premier Tennis & Fitness
Apr 17 Final
at Bethany Lutheran L, 5-4
Mankato, Minn. (BLC Tennis Courts)
Apr 20 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 8-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
Apr 27 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 30 Final
at Dominican W, 6-3
Wheaton, Ill. (Wheaton Sport Center)
Apr 30 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook Tennis Center)
May 03 Final
vs. Dominican W, 5-1
Wauwatosa, Wis. (Hart Park)
May 08 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 5-1
@ Madison, Wis.
Feb 04 Final
at Cornell College L, 9-0
Mount Vernon, Iowa (Small Multi-Sport Center Arena)
Feb 04 Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 6-3
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Feb 11 Final
vs. Simpson L, 8-1
@ Decorah, Iowa
Feb 11 Final
at Luther L, 9-0
Decorah, Iowa (Sports and Recreation Center)
Feb 18 Final
at Carroll L, 9-0
Feb 18 Final
vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) L, 8-1
@ Waukesha, Wis.
Feb 25 Final
vs. Dubuque L, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Feb 26 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 03 Final
vs. Loras L, 8-1
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 04 Final
vs. Calvin L, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Mar 12 Final
vs. Thomas (ME) L, 8-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mar 14 Final
vs. Marietta L, 5-4
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mar 15 Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mar 31 Final
vs. MSOE L, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 01 Final
at Aurora L, 7-2
Apr 08 Final
vs. Marian W, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 08 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 15 Final
vs. Dominican L, 7-2
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club) - Parents' Day
Apr 15 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club) - Parents' Day
Apr 29 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Mequon, Wis. (CUW Tennis Courts)
Apr 29 Final
at Lakeland W, 9-0
Kohler, Wis. (Sports Core)
May 01 Final
at Edgewood L, 5-1
NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 03 Final
at Lake Forest L, 9-0
Lake Bluff, Ill. (Racquet Club of Lake Bluff)
Feb 18 Final
vs. Illinois Col. L, 6-3
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Feb 24 Final
vs. Simpson L, 9-0
@ Elsah, Ill.
Feb 24 Final
at Principia L, 9-0
Mar 01 Final
vs. Calvin L, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Mar 03 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 8-1
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Mar 11 Final
vs. Webster L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 13 Final
vs. Shepherd L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 13 Final
vs. Webster L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 16 Final
vs. Marietta L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 30 Final
at MSOE L, 8-1
Milwaukee, Wis. (Elite Sports Club-River Glen)
Mar 31 Final
vs. Aurora W, 7-2
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 04 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 07 Final
vs. Marian W, 5-4
@ Kohler, Wis. Sports Core
Apr 07 Final
at Edgewood L, 7-2
Madison, Wis. (John Powless Tennis Center)
Apr 11 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 7-2
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 26 Final
at Dominican L, 5-4
Forest Park, Ill. (Park District of Forest Park)
Apr 26 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 9-0
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
May 01 Final
at Dominican L, 5-1
NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 28 Final
vs. Calvin L, 9-0
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Mar 09 Final
vs. Carroll L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 11 Final
vs. Webster L, 6-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 12 Final
vs. Arcadia L, 6-3
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Spring TennisFest
Mar 30 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 9-0
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 06 Final
vs. Aurora L, 8-1
Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall High School)
Apr 06 Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 9-0
Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall High School)
Apr 11 Final
at MSOE L, 9-0
Glendale, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
Apr 13 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 5-2
River Forest, Ill. (CUC Courts)
Apr 13 Final
at Dominican L, 9-0
Forest Park, Ill. (Forest Park Tennis Courts)
Apr 16 Final
at Edgewood L, 6-1
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
Apr 20 Final
vs. Marian L, 6-3
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Apr 25 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 6-3
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Feb 29 5:00 PM CST
vs. Calvin
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Mar 28 TBA
at Concordia Wisconsin
Apr 01 TBA
at Lakeland
Apr 04 10:00 AM CDT
at Illinois Tech
Apr 11 10:00 AM CDT
vs. Concordia Chicago
Apr 11 2:00 PM CDT
vs. Dominican
Apr 14 TBA
vs. Edgewood
Apr 18 10:00 AM CDT
at Marian
Apr 18 2:00 PM CDT
vs. MSOE
Apr 28 TBA
at NACC Tournament First Round
May 03 TBA
at NACC Tournament Semifinal/Final

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week
Caleb Goldstein
Men's Basketball
Morgan Tramburg
Women's Basketball