Main Tabs

Top Stories
Photo Credit: Len Cederholm
November 06, 2019 Men's Soccer
Cano Collects Second Team All-NACC Honors
Photo Credit: Len Cederholm
October 26, 2019 Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer Drops Road Tilt To Raiders
Photo Credit: Len Cederholm
October 23, 2019 Men's Soccer
Sabres Sneak Past Warriors In Double OT
Cano Collects Second Team All-NACC Honors
Men's Soccer
WLC Closes Season With Shutout Over Eagles
Men's Soccer
Men's Soccer Drops Road Tilt To Raiders
Men's Soccer
Sabres Sneak Past Warriors In Double OT
Men's Soccer
Calendar
No events to show.
Oct 30 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Edgewood
Oct 26 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
5 at MSOE
Oct 23 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
2 at Marian
Oct 19 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Wisconsin Lutheran
4 at Concordia Chicago
Oct 16 Final
Men's Soccer
3 Concordia Wisconsin
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Senior Night
Oct 12 Final - 2OT
Men's Soccer
1 Illinois Tech
1 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 09 Final
Men's Soccer
2 Aurora
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 05 Final
Men's Soccer
0 Rockford
1 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 02 Final
Men's Soccer
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
1 at Lakeland
Sep 28 Final
Men's Soccer
3 Dominican
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Dominican 10-0-1 16-3-3
Aurora 10-0-1 13-5-1
Benedictine 8-3 10-8-1
Concordia Wisconsin 7-3-1 13-5-1
MSOE 7-3-1 10-7-2
Concordia Chicago 6-5 9-9
Illinois Tech 4-6-1 8-10-1
Wisconsin Lutheran 3-7-1 7-9-1
Edgewood 3-8 6-13-1
Rockford 3-8 6-13-1
Marian 2-9 5-13-1
Lakeland 0-11 3-16-1
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Aug 30 Final - 2OT
vs. UW-Platteville T, 1-1
Sep 01 Final
vs. Ripon W, 4-0
Sep 03 Final
at Beloit T, 1-1
Sep 06 Final
at Pacific Lutheran L, 3-0
Sep 08 Final
at Puget Sound L, 5-0
Sep 15 Final
at Martin Luther W, 5-0
Sep 21 Final - 2OT
vs. Benedictine T, 0-0
Sep 22 Final
vs. Eureka W, 8-1
Sep 26 Final
vs. Maranatha L, 3-1
Sep 28 Final
vs. Rockford W, 7-0
Oct 01 Final - OT
at Marian W, 3-2
Oct 05 Final
at MSOE L, 3-0
Oct 09 Final
vs. Dominican L, 5-0
Oct 15 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 2-1
Oct 20 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 4-0
Oct 23 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 2-0
Senior Night
Oct 27 Final
at Aurora L, 6-1
Oct 29 Final
at Lakeland W, 5-1
Aug 29 Final
vs. UW-Platteville L, 3-1
@ Verona, Wis.
Aug 31 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 5-0
Sep 03 Final
at No. 21 UW-Oshkosh L, 3-0
Sep 05 Final
at Crown W, 6-2
Sep 07 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 4-1
Sep 12 Final
vs. Beloit W, 5-1
Sep 14 Final
at Ripon W, 2-0
Sep 16 Final
at Maranatha L, 3-2
Sep 20 Final
at Benedictine L, 3-1
Sep 24 Final
vs. Lawrence W, 2-1
Sep 27 Final
at Rockford W, 8-1
Oct 01 Final
vs. Marian L, 2-0
Code Green
Oct 04 Final
vs. MSOE L, 2-0
Oct 07 Final
at Dominican L, 3-0
Oct 18 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 6-1
Oct 21 Final - 2OT
at Concordia Wisconsin T, 1-1
Oct 23 Final - OT
at Edgewood L, 2-1
Oct 25 Final
vs. Aurora L, 1-0
Oct 29 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 1-0
Senior Night
Sep 01 Final
vs. UW-Whitewater L, 5-0
Sep 04 Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 6-0
Sep 09 Final
vs. UW-Oshkosh L, 2-0
Sep 12 Final - 2OT
at Lawrence W, 1-0
Sep 13 Final
vs. Buena Vista W, 1-0
Sep 16 Final - OT
at Illinois Tech L, 1-0
Sep 19 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-1
Sep 23 Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican T, 0-0
Sep 26 Final
vs. Rockford W, 5-0
Sep 30 Final
at Lakeland W, 3-2
Oct 03 Final
vs. UW-Platteville L, 2-1
Oct 07 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 5-1
Oct 10 Final
at Benedictine L, 4-0
Oct 13 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 5-0
Oct 17 Final
vs. Aurora L, 3-2
Oct 21 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 4-2
Oct 24 Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct 28 Final
at Marian W, 1-0
Oct 31 Final
at Aurora L, 2-0
NACC Tournament First Round
Sep 01 Final
at Beloit W, 2-1
Sep 03 Final - 2OT
vs. Crown T, 1-1
Warrior Cup
Sep 04 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 1-0
Warrior Cup
Sep 07 Final
vs. St. Norbert L, 2-0
Sep 09 Final - 2OT
at Marymount (Va.) T, 2-2
Sep 11 Final
at Gallaudet W, 4-0
Sep 14 Final
at UW-Platteville L, 4-2
Sep 17 Final
vs. No. 25 Concordia Wisconsin W, 1-0
Sep 21 Final
at Dominican L, 7-0
Sep 24 Final
at Rockford W, 2-0
Sep 28 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 3-1
Sep 30 Final
at UW-Whitewater L, 4-0
Oct 01 Final - OT
at Maranatha W, 2-1
Oct 05 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 2-0
Oct 08 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 2-1
Oct 15 Final - 2OT
at Aurora T, 2-2
Oct 19 Final
at Edgewood L, 1-0
Oct 22 Final - 2OT
at MSOE T, 2-2
Oct 27 Final
vs. Marian L, 1-0
Senior Night
Oct 30 Final - OT
at No. 3 MSOE W, 3-2
NACC Tournament First Round
Nov 02 Final - PK Away
at No. 1 Dominican T, 2-2
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 05 Final
at No. 2 Benedictine L, 3-0
NACC Tournament Final
Sep 01 Final - 2OT
vs. Ripon T, 0-0
Sep 03 Final
vs. Beloit W, 4-2
Sep 06 Final
at Carroll W, 2-1
Sep 08 Final
0 Franklin
4 vs. Knox
@ Warrior Cup - Milwaukee, Wis.
Sep 09 Final
vs. Franklin W, 3-2
Warrior Cup
Sep 10 Final
vs. Knox L, 1-0
Warrior Cup
Sep 13 Final
at St. Norbert L, 8-1
Sep 16 Final
vs. UW-Platteville L, 2-1
Sep 21 Final
at Lakeland W, 5-2
Sep 23 Final
vs. Rockford L, 1-0
Sep 27 Final
vs. Aurora L, 3-0
Sep 30 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 3-0
Pack The Park
Oct 04 Final - OT
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 5-4
Oct 07 Final
at MSOE L, 1-0
Oct 11 Final
at Edgewood L, 3-1
Oct 15 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 5-3
Oct 18 Final
at Marian L, 3-1
Oct 21 Final
vs. Dominican L, 6-1
Oct 25 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 6-1
Senior Night
Aug 31 Final
vs. Pacific Lutheran L, 2-1
Sep 02 Final
at Beloit W, 6-1
Sep 07 Final
at Pacific (Ore.) L, 3-0
Sep 09 Final - OT
at Willamette L, 4-3
Sep 15 Final
vs. Olivet L, 1-0
Warrior Cup
Sep 16 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 4-1
Warrior Cup
Sep 19 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 10-0
Sep 22 Final
at Rockford W, 4-3
Sep 26 Final
at Aurora L, 4-3
Sep 29 Final
at Illinois Tech W, 3-2
Oct 03 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 4-0
Oct 06 Final
vs. MSOE L, 2-1
Alumni Day
Oct 13 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 2-1
Oct 15 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 1-0
Oct 17 Final
vs. Marian W, 3-0
Senior Night
Oct 20 Final
at Dominican L, 4-1
Oct 24 Final
at Benedictine L, 5-1
Oct 28 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-0
NACC Tournament First Round
Aug 30 Final
at Ripon W, 3-0
Sep 01 Final
vs. Beloit W, 5-1
Sep 06 Final
at Northwestern (Minn.) W, 1-0
Sep 08 Final
at Hamline L, 3-0
Sep 14 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 2-0
Sep 18 Final
vs. Carroll L, 3-0
Sep 25 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 5-3
Sep 28 Final
vs. Dominican L, 3-0
Oct 02 Final
at Lakeland W, 3-1
Oct 05 Final
vs. Rockford W, 1-0
Oct 09 Final
vs. Aurora L, 2-0
Oct 12 Final - 2OT
vs. Illinois Tech T, 1-1
Oct 16 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-0
Senior Night
Oct 19 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 4-2
Oct 23 Final - 2OT
at Marian L, 2-1
Oct 26 Final
at MSOE L, 5-0
Oct 30 Final
at Edgewood W, 2-0

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week
Caleb Goldstein
Men's Basketball
Morgan Tramburg
Women's Basketball