Main Tabs

Top Stories
Men’s Basketball Slated For Third Straight Meeting With Milwaukee
Men's Basketball
Kennedy Caps Career With All-Region Accolade
Men's Basketball
Kennedy Garners Fourth First Team All-NACC Honor
Men's Basketball
Warriors Close Season With Sixth Straight Home Win
Men's Basketball
Calendar
Friday, Nov. 8
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at North Central (Minn.)
6:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Northwestern (Minn.)
3:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Nov. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at UW-Milwaukee
Exhibition
7:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Nov. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Finlandia
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 23
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Beloit
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Nov. 27
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Concordia Wisconsin
Wisconsin Lutheran
6:00 PM
 
Wednesday, Dec. 4
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
MSOE
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 7
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Dec. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Dominican
Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM
 
Tuesday, Dec. 17
Sport Teams Time/Status
Men's Basketball
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Martin Luther
5:30 PM
Feb 16 Final
Men's Basketball
81 Edgewood
94 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Winterfest/Senior Day
Feb 14 Final
Men's Basketball
66 Wisconsin Lutheran
75 at Illinois Tech
Feb 12 Final
Men's Basketball
64 Benedictine
69 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Feb 09 Final
Men's Basketball
74 Marian
86 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Feb 06 Final
Men's Basketball
76 Concordia Wisconsin
78 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Feb 02 Final
Men's Basketball
84 Wisconsin Lutheran
101 at Concordia Chicago
Jan 26 Final
Men's Basketball
72 Wisconsin Lutheran
77 at Aurora
Jan 23 Final
Men's Basketball
90 Lakeland
100 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Jan 19 Final
Men's Basketball
65 Dominican
94 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Jan 15 Final
Men's Basketball
84 Wisconsin Lutheran
85 at Rockford
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
MSOE 16-4 21-5
Concordia Wisconsin 16-4 18-8
Aurora 12-8 17-12
Illinois Tech 11-9 16-12
Rockford 11-9 12-14
Benedictine 10-10 13-12
Lakeland 10-10 12-13
Wisconsin Lutheran 10-10 12-13
Edgewood 10-10 10-16
Concordia Chicago 6-14 6-19
Marian 5-15 7-18
Dominican 3-17 3-23
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Nov 15 Final
at Lawrence L, 92-77
Nov 19 Final
at North Park W, 89-83
Nov 21 Final
vs. Beloit W, 55-49
Nov 23 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 79-75
Dec 03 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 62-60
Dec 05 Final - OT
vs. Marian L, 84-82
Dec 07 Final
at Aurora L, 84-72
Dec 14 Final
vs. Rockford L, 76-72
Parents' Day
Dec 31 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 81-63
@ Lisle, Ill.
Jan 02 Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch L, 80-67
Jan 04 Final
vs. Dominican L, 74-71
Jan 08 Final
at Benedictine L, 61-58
Jan 11 Final - OT
vs. Aurora L, 91-90
Jan 14 Final - OT
vs. MSOE L, 70-64
Jan 20 Final
at Edgewood L, 68-65
Jan 22 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 73-69
Jan 25 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 77-61
Winterfest
Jan 28 Final
at Marian L, 69-58
Jan 30 Final
at Dominican W, 82-66
Feb 05 Final
at Lakeland W, 87-76
Feb 08 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 91-80
Feb 11 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 77-76
Feb 13 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 94-74
Senior Night
Feb 15 Final
at Rockford W, 65-62
Feb 19 Final
at MSOE L, 84-70
Feb 22 Final
at Marian (1) L, 83-63
NACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 08 Final
at Marquette L, 115-47
Exhibition
Nov 18 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 68-65
Nov 20 Final
at Maranatha W, 69-55
Nov 22 Final - 2OT
vs. Edgewood L, 85-80
Nov 25 Final
vs. Dominican W, 80-67
Nov 29 Final
at Bethany Lutheran W, 74-60
Dec 02 Final
at Lakeland L, 91-76
Dec 04 Final
at Marian L, 77-55
Dec 06 Final
vs. Aurora L, 67-58
Dec 13 Final
at Rockford W, 91-74
Dec 18 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 74-55
Dec 20 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 69-49
Dec 29 Final - OT
vs. Willamette (Ore.) W, 70-69
@ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic
Dec 30 Final
vs. Wartburg (Iowa) W, 68-54
@ Las Vegas, Nev. D3hoops.com Classic
Jan 03 Final
at Dominican W, 67-63
Jan 07 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 73-57
Jan 10 Final
at Aurora L, 95-70
Jan 13 Final
at MSOE L, 68-54
Jan 21 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 82-80
Jan 24 Final
at Benedictine L, 83-57
Jan 27 Final
vs. Marian W, 58-57
Feb 04 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 69-54
Feb 07 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 68-55
Winterfest
Feb 10 Final
at Edgewood W, 71-65
Feb 14 Final
vs. Rockford W, 73-72
Feb 18 Final
vs. MSOE W, 83-74
Senior Night
Feb 21 Final
at Benedictine L, 64-55
NACC Tournament Quarterfinal
Nov 14 Final
at Winona St. L, 92-62
Nov 18 Final
at Lawrence W, 71-70
Nov 21 Final
at No. 23 UW-Oshkosh L, 88-81
Nov 24 Final
vs. Ripon L, 85-73
Nov 28 Final
vs. MSOE W, 81-63
Dec 01 Final
at Marian W, 81-71
Dec 05 Final
at Rockford L, 95-81
Dec 12 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago L, 89-85
Dec 19 Final
vs. Rockford L, 88-62
Jan 02 Final
vs. Aurora L, 86-81
Jan 06 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 74-49
Jan 09 Final
at No. 6 Benedictine L, 81-67
Jan 12 Final
at Lakeland W, 88-84
Jan 14 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 84-82
Jan 16 Final
at Aurora L, 102-75
Jan 20 Final
at Edgewood L, 83-79
Jan 23 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 66-49
Jan 26 Final
vs. Marian W, 76-74
Jan 30 Final
at Dominican W, 76-73
Feb 03 Final
at MSOE W, 73-70
Feb 06 Final
vs. No. 3 Benedictine L, 86-62
Winterfest
Feb 09 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 88-80
Feb 13 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 82-70
Feb 17 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 77-74
Feb 20 Final
vs. Dominican W, 86-79
Senior Day
Feb 24 Final
vs. Marian L, 71-65
NACC Tournament First Round
Nov 16 Final
vs. Lawrence W, 76-68
Nov 22 Final
at Ripon L, 82-73
Nov 26 Final
at Caltech W, 64-63
Nov 27 Final
at La Verne L, 84-72
Nov 30 Final
vs. Marian W, 66-65
Dec 03 Final
vs. Rockford W, 76-62
Dec 10 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 85-63
Dec 17 Final
at Rockford W, 94-93
Dec 22 Final
at MSOE L, 68-58
Dec 31 Final
at Aurora L, 86-77
Jan 04 Final
at Edgewood W, 79-77
Jan 07 Final
vs. No. 16 Benedictine L, 90-78
Jan 10 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 71-57
Jan 12 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 84-67
Jan 14 Final
vs. Aurora L, 75-61
Jan 17 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 72-68
Jan 21 Final
at Maranatha W, 75-71
Jan 25 Final
at Marian L, 85-82
Jan 28 Final
vs. Dominican W, 86-76
Winterfest
Jan 31 Final
vs. MSOE W, 67-63
Feb 04 Final
at No. 18 Benedictine L, 79-58
Feb 08 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 84-81
Senior Night
Feb 11 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 88-78
Feb 14 Final
at Lakeland W, 72-70
Feb 18 Final
at Dominican W, 74-61
Feb 22 Final
vs. MSOE W, 76-73
NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 24 Final
at No. 11 Benedictine L, 72-63
NACC Tournament Semifinal
Nov 02 Final
at Milwaukee L, 92-64
Exhibition
Nov 15 Final
at Lawrence L, 82-76
Nov 22 Final
vs. Ripon L, 72-59
Nov 25 Final
vs. Rockford L, 91-78
Nov 28 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 106-98
Dec 02 Final
vs. Dominican L, 79-71
Dec 06 Final
at Lakeland L, 95-79
Dec 08 Final
at Trine L, 89-52
St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec 09 Final
vs. Adrian L, 86-73
@ Angola, Ind. -- Hershey Hall St. Andrews Products Classic
Dec 16 Final - OT
at Benedictine L, 102-98
Dec 30 Final
at Aurora L, 120-90
Jan 03 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 80-74
Jan 06 Final
vs. Edgewood L, 71-62
Jan 09 Final - OT
at Marian L, 92-89
Jan 13 Final
at Rockford L, 100-77
Jan 17 Final
vs. Aurora L, 97-88
Jan 20 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 82-73
Jan 23 Final - OT
at Concordia Chicago W, 111-102
Jan 25 Final
at Dominican W, 70-58
Jan 27 Final - OT
vs. MSOE W, 75-69
Winterfest
Jan 31 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 89-66
Feb 03 Final
at Edgewood W, 78-67
Feb 06 Final
vs. Marian L, 67-61
Feb 08 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 86-49
Feb 14 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 85-77
Senior Night
Feb 17 Final
at MSOE L, 70-58
Nov 06 Final
at Green Bay L, 110-54
Exhibition
Nov 14 Final
at Beloit W, 79-67
Nov 17 Final
vs. Maranatha L, 81-75
Nov 20 Final
vs. Martin Luther W, 87-58
Nov 24 Final
at Ripon L, 85-69
Nov 27 Final
vs. Aurora W, 96-82
Dec 01 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 93-78
Dec 05 Final
at MSOE W, 83-61
Dec 08 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 108-97
Dec 15 Final
at Dominican L, 93-80
Dec 16 Final
at Milwaukee L, 87-64
Exhibition
Dec 19 Final
vs. Lawrence L, 65-55
Dec 22 Final
at Edgewood L, 77-70
Jan 03 Final
vs. Illinois Tech L, 84-65
Jan 05 Final
at Benedictine L, 73-71
Jan 09 Final
vs. MSOE L, 93-73
Jan 12 Final
at Marian W, 64-63
Jan 15 Final
at Rockford L, 85-84
Jan 19 Final
vs. Dominican W, 94-65
Jan 23 Final
vs. Lakeland W, 100-90
Jan 26 Final
at Aurora L, 77-72
Feb 02 Final
at Concordia Chicago L, 101-84
Feb 06 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 78-76
Feb 09 Final
vs. Marian W, 86-74
Feb 12 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 69-64
Feb 14 Final
at Illinois Tech L, 75-66
Feb 16 Final
vs. Edgewood W, 94-81
Winterfest/Senior Day
Nov 08 6:00 PM CST
at North Central (Minn.)
Nov 09 3:00 PM CST
at Northwestern (Minn.)
Nov 12 7:00 PM CST
at UW-Milwaukee
Exhibition
Nov 19 7:00 PM CST
vs. Finlandia
Nov 23 7:00 PM CST
vs. Beloit
Nov 27 6:00 PM CST
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Dec 04 7:00 PM CST
vs. MSOE
Dec 07 2:00 PM CST
at Concordia Chicago
Dec 14 2:00 PM CST
vs. Dominican
Dec 17 5:30 PM CST
at Martin Luther
Dec 20 6:00 PM CST
at Aurora
Jan 04 2:00 PM CST
vs. Edgewood
Jan 07 7:00 PM CST
at Illinois Tech
Jan 11 2:00 PM CST
vs. Benedictine
Jan 18 2:00 PM CST
vs. Marian
Jan 21 7:00 PM CST
vs. Rockford
Jan 25 2:00 PM CST
vs. Aurora
Jan 29 7:00 PM CST
at Lakeland
Feb 01 2:00 PM CST
at Dominican
Feb 04 7:00 PM CST
vs. Illinois Tech
Feb 08 1:00 PM CST
vs. Concordia Chicago
Winterfest
Feb 12 7:00 PM CST
at Concordia Wisconsin
Feb 15 2:00 PM CST
at Marian
Feb 18 7:00 PM CST
at Benedictine
Feb 22 2:00 PM CST
at Edgewood
Feb 25 TBA
at NACC Tournament First Round
Feb 28 TBA
at NACC Tournament Semifinal
Feb 29 TBA
at NACC Tournament Final

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week