Main Tabs

Top Stories
Seven Warriors Garner NACC Postseason Honors
Football
Football Falls Late To Rival Falcons In Lutheran Bowl
Football
Bornschlegl Collects Season's Second NACC Award
Football
Warriors Send Off Seniors With Win Over Cougars
Football
Calendar
Thursday, Sep. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Lake Forest
Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM
 
Saturday, Sep. 14
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lawrence Tech
11:00 AM
 
Saturday, Sep. 21
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Adrian
MIAA-NACC Challenge
2:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 5
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 12
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Eureka
Wisconsin Lutheran
Hall of Fame Day
4:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 19
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Benedictine
Wisconsin Lutheran
Homecoming
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Oct. 26
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 2
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Concordia Chicago
12:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 9
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Aurora
Wisconsin Lutheran
1:00 PM
 
Saturday, Nov. 16
Sport Teams Time/Status
Football
Concordia Wisconsin
Wisconsin Lutheran
Senior Day/Lutheran Bowl
1:00 PM
Nov 10 Final
Football
14 Wisconsin Lutheran
21 at Concordia Wisconsin
Lutheran Bowl
Nov 03 Final
Football
27 Concordia Chicago
30 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Senior Day
Oct 27 Final
Football
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
43 at Aurora
Oct 20 Final
Football
38 Lakeland
12 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Oct 13 Final
Football
31 Wisconsin Lutheran
40 at Benedictine
Oct 06 Final
Football
35 Wisconsin Lutheran
54 at Eureka
Sep 29 Final - OT
Football
20 Rockford
26 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Homecoming
Sep 15 Final
Football
53 Hope
12 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
MIAA-NACC Challenge
Sep 08 Final
Football
30 Lawrence Tech
22 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
Sep 01 Final
Football
30 Wisconsin Lutheran
38 at Lake Forest
Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Eureka 6-1 9-2
Concordia Wisconsin 5-2 7-3
Aurora 5-2 5-5
Lakeland 4-3 4-6
Benedictine 3-4 3-7
Rockford 2-5 3-7
Wisconsin Lutheran 2-5 2-8
Concordia Chicago 1-6 2-8
Full Standings

Schedule

composite calendar
Sep 02 Final
at Rockford W, 14-0
Sep 09 Final
vs. Trinity Int'l L, 42-0
Sep 16 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 22-0
Sep 23 Final
at Augustana (Ill.) L, 64-3
Sep 30 Final
vs. Hope L, 54-14
Oct 07 Final
at Adrian L, 13-12
Oct 21 Final
at Principia L, 21-14
Oct 28 Final
vs. Rockford W, 20-2
Oct 30 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 26-7
Nov 11 Final
vs. Midland Lutheran L, 20-14
Sep 07 Final
vs. Ripon L, 31-24
Sep 14 Final
at Olivet L, 14-10
Sep 21 Final
at Hope L, 37-7
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Oct 05 Final - OT
at Lakeland L, 40-34
Oct 12 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 49-13
Oct 19 Final
vs. Aurora W, 21-13
Homecoming
Oct 26 Final - OT
at Benedictine L, 34-28
Nov 02 Final
vs. Maranatha W, 56-6
Nov 09 Final
at Rockford W, 27-12
Nov 16 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin L, 58-31
Lutheran Bowl/Senior Day
Sep 06 Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 20-14
Sep 13 Final
at Trinity Int'l L, 49-22
Sep 20 Final
vs. Kalamazoo W, 32-20
Homecoming | MIAA/NACC Challenge
Oct 04 Final
at Lakeland L, 47-7
Oct 11 Final
vs. Benedictine W, 17-6
Hall of Fame Day
Oct 18 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 59-15
Oct 25 Final
at Adrian W, 17-7
Nov 01 Final
at Rockford W, 63-6
Nov 08 Final
vs. Aurora W, 24-21
Nov 15 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 21-14
Lutheran Bowl/Senior Day/Code Green
Sep 05 Final - OT
at Lake Forest W, 38-37
Sep 12 Final - OT
vs. Trinity International L, 34-27
Sep 19 Final
at Trine L, 17-12
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Oct 03 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 15-13
Homecoming
Oct 10 Final
at Benedictine L, 30-13
Oct 17 Final
vs. Rockford W, 34-21
Hall of Fame Day
Oct 24 Final
vs. Adrian L, 30-12
Oct 31 Final
at Aurora W, 21-14
Nov 07 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 35-13
Senior Day
Nov 14 Final - OT
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 23-20
Lutheran Bowl
Sep 03 Final
at Trinity Int'l L, 55-21
Sep 17 Final
vs. Olivet L, 30-7
MIAA-NACC Challenge Series
Sep 24 Final
vs. UW-Eau Claire L, 40-14
Oct 01 Final
vs. Aurora L, 48-13
Homecoming
Oct 08 Final
at Rockford W, 45-21
Oct 15 Final
vs. Concordia Wisconsin W, 26-14
Hall of Fame Day/Lutheran Bowl
Oct 22 Final
at Lakeland W, 50-34
Oct 29 Final
vs. Benedictine L, 23-19
Senior Day
Nov 05 Final
at Kalamazoo W, 29-7
Nov 12 Final
at Concordia Chicago W, 43-25
Sep 02 Final
vs. Trinity International L, 58-21
Sep 09 Final
at UW-Eau Claire L, 34-20
Sep 16 Final
at Trine L, 55-7
MIAA-NACC Challenge
Sep 30 Final
at Aurora L, 20-14
Oct 07 Final
vs. Rockford W, 41-20
Homecoming
Oct 14 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin W, 22-19
Lutheran Bowl
Oct 21 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 48-0
Hall of Fame Day
Oct 28 Final
vs. Albion L, 48-14
Nov 04 Final
at Benedictine L, 44-7
Nov 11 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 29-27
Senior Day
Sep 01 Final
at Lake Forest L, 38-30
Sep 08 Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 30-22
Sep 15 Final
vs. Hope L, 53-12
MIAA-NACC Challenge
Sep 29 Final - OT
vs. Rockford W, 26-20
Homecoming
Oct 06 Final
at Eureka L, 54-35
Oct 13 Final
at Benedictine L, 40-31
Oct 20 Final
vs. Lakeland L, 38-12
Oct 27 Final
at Aurora L, 43-0
Nov 03 Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 30-27
Senior Day
Nov 10 Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 21-14
Lutheran Bowl
Sep 05 7:00 PM CDT
vs. Lake Forest
Sep 14 11:00 AM CDT
at Lawrence Tech
Sep 21 2:00 PM CDT
at Adrian
MIAA-NACC Challenge
Oct 05 1:00 PM CDT
at Rockford
Oct 12 4:00 PM CDT
vs. Eureka
Hall of Fame Day
Oct 19 1:00 PM CDT
vs. Benedictine
Homecoming
Oct 26 1:00 PM CDT
at Lakeland
Nov 02 12:00 PM CDT
at Concordia Chicago
Nov 09 1:00 PM CST
vs. Aurora
Nov 16 1:00 PM CST
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
Senior Day/Lutheran Bowl

Athlete Of The Week

Warriors of the week