Awards/Honors

D3football.com Second Team All-North Region
2015: Tanner Behnke

D3football.com Third Team All-North Region
2016: JD Leisemann
2015: Mitch Skarban
2013: Luke Sebald

Conference Defensive Player of the Year
2016: JD Leisemann
2015: Tanner Behnke
2013: Luke Sebald
2010: Kaylan Gaines

Conference Freshman of the Year
2009: Zach Shaw

Conference Coach of the Year
2014: Dennis Miller

First Team All-Conference
2018: Sasha Bornschlegl
2017: JD Leisemann, Larry Meeks
2016: JD Leisemann, Logan Troutman, Matt Zeitler
2015: Tanner Behnke, Ian DeMarse, Jake Engels, Andrew Flegel, Matt Grams, Mitch Skarban
2014: Alex Foster, Matt Grams, Jestin Heinbruch, Mike Reeves, Luke Sebald, Dakota Vanidestine
2013: Jestin Heimbruch, Jordan Rabe, Mike Reeves, Luke Sebald
2012: Sam Boyd, Pat Harrington, Jason Kramer, Josh Stodola, Brett Youngbeck, Eric Zeitler
2011: Dylan Applin, Kinte Collins, Jesse Muldrow
2010: Shem Biebert, Kaylan Gaines, Josh McCormick, Jesse Muldrow, Donavin Tucker
2009: Kaylan Gaines, Larry Hairl, Dominique Johnson, Josh McCormick
2008: Nate Rosenberg
2006: Matt Kehl
2005: Matt Kehl
2004: Matt Kehl, Ryan Elbrecht, Eric Johanson
2003: Nate Hahm, Phil Hahm, Paul Nelson, Ian Schaefer
2002: Nate Hahm

Second Team All-Conference
2018: Derrick Brungraber, Chrystyan Woyak
2017: Derrick Brungraber, Jerrod Klug, Jacob Mahnke, Brandon Morrissey
2016: Theo Belhomme, Jared Bruemmer, Sasha Bornschlegl, Emil Johnson, Larry Meeks
2015: JD Leisemann, Brad Nemetz
2014: Tanner Behnke, Alex Foster, Matt Grams, Brad Nemetz, Josh Reznack, Mitch Skarban
2013: Tanner Behnke, Mitch Skarban, Donavin Tucker, Eric Zeitler
2012: Mike Reeves, Tyler Schoen, Jim Wheeler
2011: Jason Kramer, Tyler Schoen, Donavin Tucker, Eric Zeitler
2010: Tom Bodnar, Pat Harrington, Nate Rosenberg
2009: Shem Biebert, Philip Chaltis, Justin Cromas, Nate Rosenberg
2008: Kaylan Gaines, Heikki Luoma
2007: Nate Rosenberg, Sam Vanden Heuvel
2006: Brian Cooper, Sam Vanden Heuvel
2005: Jermaine Evans, Jake Lepke, Ian Schaefer
2004: Jermaine Evans, Ian Schaefer
2003: Adrian Davis, Ryan Elbrecht, Seth Fitzsimmons, Ben Murphy, Jeff Ricchio
2002: Dave Hahm

Honorable Mention All-Conference
2018: Patrick Mathieson, Brandon Morrissey, Cameron Wolf, Connor Young
2017: Grant Fleming, J.K. Witkofski, Cameron Wolf
2016: Andy DeNoyer, Alex Foster, Caleb Heinritz
2015: Jared Bruemmer, Jim D'Angelo, Alex Foster, Matt Grams, Jake Henes
2014: Jim D'Angelo, Jake Henes, Mike King, Chris Lanham
2013: Chris Klueger
2012: Devan Boling, Jordan Rabe, Jake Zautner
2011: Trey Cochran, Zach Shaw, Josh Stodola, Jake Zautner
2010: Jason Kramer, Shaun Stannard
2009: Cody Harms
2008: Shem Biebert, Justin Cromas, Colin Makepeace, Tyler Schmitz, Shaun Stannard
2007: Micah Adams, Larry Hairl, Colin Makepeace, Eric Treske
2006: Mike Olsen, Aaron Peck
2005: Phil Hahm, Ben Seiler
2004: Pete Hahm, Adam Markham, Ben Murphy, Mike Olsen, Ben Seiler
2003: Steve Adams, Jermaine Evans
2002: Caleb Bentz, Ryan Elbrecht, Phil Hahm, Jake Lepke, Jake Mozolik, Paul Nelson, Nick Roeglin, Ryan Troge

Conference All-Sportsmanship Team
2016: AJ Radwill
2015: Gino DeGeorge
2014: Josh Langenohl
2013: Sam Dunham
2012: Dane Perlick
2011: Pat Harrington
2010: Alex Allister
2009: Alex Allister

Conference Player of the Week
2018: Sasha Bornschlegl (10/29-11/4, 9/24-9/30)
2017: Grant Fleming (11/6-11/12, 10/9-10/15), John-Marcus Carruthers (10/9-10/15)
2016: Logan Troutman (11/7-11/13), Pat Mathieson (10/17-10/23), JD Leisemann (10/10-10/16), Larry Meeks (9/19-9/25)
2015: Matt Grams (11/9-11/15), JD Leisemann (10/26-11/1)
2014: Tanner Behnke (11/10-11/16), Alex Foster (11/10-11/16), Matt Grams (10/27-11/2), Daeon Farris (10/20-10/26), Jestin Heimbruch (10/6-10/12)
2013: Tanner Behnke (11/4-11/10), Cody Thurber (10/7-10/13), Mike Reeves (10/7-10/13)
2012: Josh Stodola (11/5-11/11, 9/24-9/30, 9/3-9/9), Zach Shaw (10/22-10/28), Brett Youngbeck (10/8-10/14), Donavin Tucker (9/3-9/9), Josh Ruppel (8/27-9/2)
2011: Jesse Muldrow (11/7-11/13, 9/12-9/18), Travis Turnquist (11/7-11/13), Eric Zeitler (10/24-10/30), Tyler Schoen (9/26-10/2), Brett Youngbeck (9/26-10/2)
2010: Josh McCormick (11/8-11/14, 9/13-9/19), Kaylan Gaines (10/11-10/17), Pedro Hardy (10/11-10/17), Shem Biebert (9/27-10/3, 8/30-9/5), Alex Allister (9/6-9/12), Jesse Muldrow (9/6-9/12)
2009: Larry Hairl (11/9-11/15, 9/14-9/20), Kaylan Gaines (11/2-11/8, 9/28-10/4), Phillip Chaltis (10/26-11/1), Dominique Johnson (9/28-10/4), Josh McCormick (9/14-9/20), Nate Rosenberg (8/31-9/6)
2008: Nate Rosenberg (10/20-10/26), Shem Biebert (10/13-10/19), Dominique Johnson (9/15-9/21)
2007: Larry Hairl (Week #8), T.J. Bodnar (Week #1), Eric Treske (Week #1) 
2006: Matt Kehl (Week #9)
2005: Ben Seiler (Week #5), Matt Kehl (Week #2) 
2004: Ryan Elbrecht (Week #11), Matt Kehl (Week #9) 
2003: Seth Fitzsimmons (Week #11, Week #8, Week #7), Steve Adams (Week #7), Phil Hahm (Week #10, Week #2)
2002: Andy Rennicke (Week #4)