Top Stories
More Headlines
Photo Credit: Len Cederholm
September 15, 2018 Comets Edge Warriors In Cup Opener WLC suffers third straight loss
Photo Credit: Len Cederholm
September 15, 2018 Women's Soccer Suffers Third Straight Setback To Loras WLC concludes six-game homestand tomorrow
September 15, 2018 Warriors Drop Pair Of Saturday NACC Road Duals WLC returns home to host Lakeland Wednesday
Photo Credit: Jeff Wilson
September 14, 2018 WLC Bounces Back For Friday Split At Red Hawks Invitational Warriors improve record to 6-5
September 14, 2018 Women's Basketball Team Store Open Through September 25 Purchase the same gear the players wear
September 12, 2018 Warriors Open NACC Slate With Sweep At Rockford WLC starts conference play 1-0 for first time since 2013
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2018 Oct »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Sep 1, 2018
17th of 17 (900) at Shootout on the Border
Final
Bristol, Wis. (Bristol Oaks Golf Club)
5th of 11 (156 Points) at Tom Barry Invitational (5K)
Final
Green Bay, Wis. (Colburn Park)
7th of 9 (163 Points) at Tom Barry Invitational (4 Mile)
Final
Green Bay, Wis. (Colburn Park)
2 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at Lakeland
Final
Lakeland Tournament
7 Wisconsin Lutheran
2 vs. Alverno
@ Chicago, Ill. (River Park Tennis Courts)
Final
30 Wisconsin Lutheran
38 at Lake Forest
Final
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 vs. Cardinal Stritch
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
Lakeland Tournament
1 Wisconsin Lutheran
8 at North Park
Final
Chicago, Ill. (River Park Tennis Courts)
Sep 2, 2018
1 Minn.-Morris
2 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
4 Beloit
5 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Brookfield, Wis. (Elite Sports Club)
6 Wisconsin Lutheran
1 at Beloit
Final
Sep 4, 2018
12th of 17 (635) at Aurora Double Gun
Final
Bristol, Ill. (Blackberry Oaks Golf Course)
4 Lake Forest
2 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Sep 7, 2018
2nd of 3 (437) at Mount Mary Triangular
Final
West Allis, Wis. (Greenfield Park Golf Course)
T-4th of 21 (303) at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
Round 1
West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oak Golf Club)
0 Martin Luther
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
0 St. Norbert
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
3 at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
Sep 8, 2018
6th of 21 (619) at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
Final
West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oak Golf Club)
2 UW-Stout
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
9 Illinois Tech
0 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
30 Lawrence Tech
22 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
3 Elmhurst
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
UW-Oshkosh Pizza Hut Classic
1 Aurora
8 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
4 Central (Iowa)
0 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Sep 9, 2018
5th of 7 (463) at NACC Championship Preview
Final
Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook Country Club)
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
4 at Willamette
Final - OT
Sep 12, 2018
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Rockford
Final
Sep 14, 2018
T-10th of 32 (318) at Midwest Region Fall Classic
Round 1
Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort & Spa)
3 Carroll
0 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
Red Hawks Invitational
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 vs. Central (Iowa)
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
Red Hawks Invitational
Sep 15, 2018
6th of 7 (413) at Marian Invite
Final
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Club)
6th of 7 (134 Points) at Tom Hoffman Invitational (6K)
Final
Whitewater, Wis. (UW-Whitewater Campus Course)
4th of 6 (107 Points) at Tom Hoffman Invitational (8K)
Final
Whitewater, Wis. (UW-Whitewater Campus Course)
T-10th of 32 (635) at Midwest Region Fall Classic
Final
Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge Resort & Spa)
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
6 at MSOE
Final
Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet High School)
6 Loras
0 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
1 Lawrence
3 vs. Wisconsin Lutheran
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
Red Hawks Invitational
53 Hope
12 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
MIAA-NACC Challenge
3 Wisconsin Lutheran
0 at Ripon
Final
Red Hawks Invitational
0 Wisconsin Lutheran
9 at Edgewood
Final
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
1 Olivet
0 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Warrior Cup
Sep 16, 2018
0 Mount Mary
10 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
4 Lake Forest
1 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Warrior Cup
Sep 18, 2018
0 Marian
3 at Wisconsin Lutheran
Final
Sep 19, 2018
Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
4:00 PM CDT
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Lakeland
7:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM CDT
Sep 20, 2018
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Maranatha
7:00 PM CDT
Sep 22, 2018
WLC Triangular
1:30 PM CST
New Berlin, Wis. (New Berlin Hills Golf Course)
at Coyote Challenge (5K)
10:00 AM CST
San Bernardino Calif. (CSUSB Campus Course)
at Coyote Challenge (8K)
10:45 AM CST
San Bernardino Calif. (CSUSB Campus Course)
WLC Fall Invitational
1:30 PM CST
Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Rockford
12:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Alverno
1:00 PM CDT
Sep 23, 2018
at Alverno
2:00 PM CST
West Allis, Wis. (Greenfield Park Golf Course)
WLC Fall Invitational
8:30 AM CST
Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Sep 25, 2018
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Alverno
4:00 PM CDT
Beloit
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM CDT
Sep 26, 2018
Aurora
at Wisconsin Lutheran
7:00 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Aurora
7:00 PM CDT
Sep 27, 2018
at Elmhurst Fall Invite
10:00 AM CST
Oak Brook, Ill. (Oak Brook Golf Club)
Sep 28, 2018
at NACC Championship
11:00 AM CST
Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook Country Club)
at UW-Green Bay Match Play
TBA
TBA
Sep 29, 2018
at NACC Championship
10:00 AM CST
Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook Country Club)
Warrior Invitational (6K)
11:00 AM CST
West Allis, Wis. (Greenfield Park)
Warrior Invitational (8K)
12:00 PM CST
West Allis, Wis. (Greenfield Park)
Concordia Wisconsin
at Wisconsin Lutheran
10:00 AM CDT
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Alverno
at Wisconsin Lutheran
12:00 PM CDT
Homecoming/Alumni Day
Rockford
at Wisconsin Lutheran
1:00 PM CDT
Homecoming
Marian
at Wisconsin Lutheran
2:00 PM CDT
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Illinois Tech
3:30 PM CDT
Wisconsin Lutheran
at Illinois Tech
6:00 PM CDT
Sep 30, 2018
at NACC Championship
9:00 AM CST
Racine, Wis. (Meadowbrook Country Club)
at MSOE Invitational
1:15 PM CST
Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
No events today
Photos
Photo Credit: Larry Radloff, d3photography.com
Photo Credit: WLC Athletic Communications
Photo Credit: WLC Athletic Communications
Social
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2019 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Aurora 0-0 0-0
Benedictine 0-0 0-0
Concordia Chicago 0-0 0-0
Concordia Wisconsin 0-0 0-0
Dominican 0-0 0-0
Edgewood 0-0 0-0
Illinois Tech 0-0 0-0
Lakeland 0-0 0-0
Marian 0-0 0-0
MSOE 0-0 0-0
Rockford 0-0 0-0
Wisconsin Lutheran 0-0 0-0
Live Coverage

Links

Upcoming Schedule
Wed Sep 19
4:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
New Berlin, Wis. (Princeton Club)
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM CDT
at Lakeland
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM CDT
Lakeland
Thu Sep 20
7:00 PM CDT
at Maranatha
Sat Sep 22
1:30 PM CST
WLC Triangular
New Berlin, Wis. (New Berlin Hills Golf Course)
Sat Sep 22
10:00 AM CST
at Coyote Challenge (5K)
San Bernardino Calif. (CSUSB Campus Course)
Sat Sep 22
10:45 AM CST
at Coyote Challenge (8K)
San Bernardino Calif. (CSUSB Campus Course)
Sat Sep 22
1:30 PM CST
WLC Fall Invitational
Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM CDT
at Rockford
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM CDT
at Alverno
Sun Sep 23
2:00 PM CST
at Alverno
West Allis, Wis. (Greenfield Park Golf Course)
Sun Sep 23
8:30 AM CST
WLC Fall Invitational
Hartford, Wis. (Washington County Golf Course)
View Full Schedule
Recent Results
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Marian Invite 6th of 7 (413)
Fond du Lac, Wis. (Whispering Springs Golf Club)
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Tom Hoffman Invitational (6K) 6th of 7 (134 Points)
Whitewater, Wis. (UW-Whitewater Campus Course)
Sat Sep 15
Final
at MSOE L, 6-3
Glendale, Wis. (Nicolet High School)
Sat Sep 15
Final
Loras L, 6-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Lawrence W, 3-1
@ Ripon, Wis. Red Hawks Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
Hope L, 53-12
MIAA-NACC Challenge
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Ripon W, 3-0
Red Hawks Invitational
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Edgewood L, 9-0
Madison, Wis. (Quann Park)
Sat Sep 15
Final
Olivet L, 1-0
Warrior Cup
Sun Sep 16
Final
Mount Mary W, 10-0
Sun Sep 16
Final
Lake Forest L, 4-1
Warrior Cup
Tue Sep 18
Final
Marian W, 3-0
No Event
View Full Schedule