NACC Names Record 154 Warriors As Scholar-Athletes

NACC Names Record 154 Warriors As Scholar-Athletes

MILWAUKEE (WLCSports.com) – A record one hundred and fifty-four student-athletes from Wisconsin Lutheran College's 18 intercollegiate varsity sports teams have been named Northern Athletics Collegiate Conference Scholar-Athletes for 2018-2019, the league office announced Wednesday. The 154 student-athletes honored by the NACC is the Warriors' highest total in the 13-year history of the academic award.

Student-athletes competing in the conference must maintain a grade point average of 3.25 or higher for the current academic year. Each academic year stands by itself in determination of the award. Over 1,500 full-time student-athletes from the conference's 13 member institutions were recognized as NACC Scholar-Athletes.

2018-2019 Wisconsin Lutheran College NACC Scholar-Athletes
Sandhya Akella, Women's Tennis
Jake Anderson, Football
Ted Augustine, Men's Soccer
Stephen Baehman, Baseball, Men's Basketball
Kyle Baron, Baseball
Jason Beduze, Baseball
Jeremy Berndt, Football
Drew Bernhagen, Men's Basketball
Hannah Biedenbender, Softball
Colin Biesterfeld, Men's Basketball
Christina Biffert, Women's Soccer, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Kalies Birkholz, Women's Basketball
Avery Blauvelt, Softball
Seth Boese, Men's Soccer
Micayla Bork, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Sasha Bornschlegl, Football, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Greg Brisolara, Men's Soccer
Daniel Bronner, Men's Cross Country, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Amanda Brug, Women's Basketball
Zach Brug, Football
Hannah Burden, Women's Soccer
Isaiah Butler, Football
Joshua Carlson, Baseball
Alyssa Charron, Women's Volleyball
Dylan Chirigotis, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Mary Lynn Clausen, Softball
Noah Cook, Baseball, Football
Maddie Cruz, Women's Basketball
Cory Diedrick, Football
Derick Disch, Men's Golf
Grace Dornbush, Softball
Jen Dowden, Women's Basketball
Brooke Enright, Women's Soccer
Melissa Ericson, Softball, Women's Volleyball
Wynonah Filla, Women's Basketball
Grant Fleming, Football
Rebecca Foster, Softball
Emily Frey, Women's Basketball
Ashley Fritz, Women's Basketball, Women's Golf
Hannah Gerbing, Women's Tennis
Damon Gnewikow, Men's Golf
Kiana Granath, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Timothy Grant, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Britley Grulke, Women's Volleyball
Mat Guedel, Football
Michelle Haling, Women's Volleyball
Grant Hammer, Men's Golf
Seth Harrmann, Men's Cross Country, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Luke Harty, Men's Soccer
Siobhán Heiss, Women's Cross Country, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Becca Heller, Women's Cross Country, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Josh Helton, Football
Megan Henning, Women's Soccer
Carly Heuer, Women's Volleyball
Mady Hirsch, Women's Soccer
Sami Huebner, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Adreanna Johnson, Women's Volleyball
Brea Johnson, Softball
Cassidy Johnson, Women's Volleyball
Helen Joyce, Women's Soccer
Zach Jung, Men's Soccer
Alysha Kahlow, Women's Volleyball
Paul Koier, Men's Basketball
Jacob Kopplin, Baseball
Johnny Kositzky, Men's Golf
Anna Krause, Women's Tennis
Taylor Kresa, Women's Tennis
Madie Kutz, Women's Cross Country
Ben Landvatter, Men's Golf
Amanda Las, Women's Tennis
Sid Lehman, Baseball
Erek Lehnen, Men's Soccer
Alea Lehr, Women's Volleyball
Alyssa Leitzke, Women's Golf
Natalie Lendt, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field, Women's Volleyball
Isaiah Lenz, Men's Basketball
Maddie Lindemann, Softball
Alli Lindquist, Softball
Jenna Mace, Women's Basketball
Abby Mahsem, Softball
Brooke Malchow, Women's Indoor Track & Field
Morgan Markgraf, Women's Soccer
Rosanna Mazzulla, Women's Soccer
TJ McBryde, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Luke McClure, Football
Liam McKinney, Men's Soccer
Ella Metten, Women's Soccer
James Michaelson, Men's Golf
Debbie Miller, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Kayla Mitchell, Women's Soccer
Jules Morini, Softball
Jessica Nader, Women's Tennis
Becca Nikolas, Women's Soccer
Todd O'Dell, Football, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Adam Pagel, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Joey Pagel, Football
Kat Pearce, Women's Soccer
Matayah Pethke, Softball
Ashley Pimentel, Women's Cross Country
Matt Plaski, Men's Tennis
Abby Raasch, Women's Volleyball
Jessie Rago, Softball
Reebee Ratkowski, Women's Tennis
Lexi Reinke, Women's Basketball
Maddie Richio, Women's Golf
Karah Ritacco, Softball
Sam Rodmyre, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Lucas Roecker, Football
Leah Rosenow, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Shemron Ross, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Miguel Sanchez Cordero, Men's Soccer
Joel Schamber, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Noah Schaser, Baseball
Ashley Scherf, Women's Cross Country
Kat Schleef, Women's Soccer
Jenna Schmitz, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Levi Schriefer, Baseball, Football
Jack Schroeder, Baseball
Kristina Schuette, Women's Cross Country
Jake Schwall, Baseball
Kaylyn Shevey, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Addie Slominsky, Women's Golf
Sarah Snyder, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Bri Stapleton, Women's Soccer
Maggie Stebbins, Women's Soccer
Madeleine Steber, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Jake Stellick, Men's Tennis
Brady Stuck, Men's Cross Country, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Jody Styczynski, Football
Joe Styczynski, Football
Evan Swiontek, Men's Soccer
Elijah Tesch, Men's Cross Country, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
Kylee Thorstenson, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Grace Tomhave, Women's Volleyball
Gabi Tomlin, Women's Soccer
Kelly Tramburg, Women's Basketball
Morgan Tramburg, Women's Basketball
Jared Traver, Football, Men's Indoor Track & Field, Men's Outdoor Track & Field
David Ullerich, Men's Tennis
Amanda Van Swol, Women's Cross Country, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Al VanCrete, Men's Basketball
Abby Vavra, Women's Basketball, Women's Soccer
Kat Volkmann, Women's Tennis
Bethany Wagenknecht, Women's Cross Country, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Jayson Walczak-Zelem, Baseball
Hannah Weide, Women's Cross Country, Women's Indoor Track & Field, Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Jordan Weide, Women's Volleyball
Jake Wiedower, Baseball
Amanda Wietrzny, Women's Tennis
Gracie Wilson, Softball
Tierney Woodward, Women's Basketball
Jonny Wordell, Men's Tennis
Chrystyan Woyak, Football
Zach Zuleger, Men's Basketball

Related Links