Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
at Aurora Fall Collegiate Invitational
Cancelled
4
5
6
at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
Round 1
16th of 20 (312)

vs UW-Stout
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Lawrence
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0


at Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
W, 1-0
7
at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
Final
T-9th of 20 (607)


at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 8-1

vs Carroll
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-2
8
at NACC Championship Preview
Final
7th of 9 (444)

9
10
11
12
13
at Midwest Region Classic
Round 1
18th of 36 (327)

vs Cornell College
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0
14
at Midwest Region Classic
Final
T-11th of 36 (635)

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (6K)
Final
3rd of 7 (72 Points)

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (8K)
Final
4th of 7 (116 Points)

at Marian Invite
Round 1
10th of 11 (462)


at Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 34-14

vs Olivet
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Augustana (Ill.)
@ Platteville, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0


vs Martin Luther
Final
W, 2-0
15
at Marian Invite
9:00 AM CDT
16
at Judson Fall Invitational
10:30 AM CDT
17
at Lakeland
4:00 PM
18
at Lawrence
5:00 PM


19
at Bryant & Stratton
4:00 PM
20
21
vs WLC Fall Invitational
1:15 PM CDT

vs Elmhurst
@ La Crosse, Wis.
11:00 AM

at UW-La Crosse
1:00 PM

22
vs WLC Fall Invitational
8:30 AM CDT

vs WLC Invitational
10:00 AM CDT

23
24
vs Alverno
4:00 PM

25

vs Benedictine
7:00 PM
26
at Gavin Lux Fall Invite
10:00 AM CDT
27
28
at Loyola Lakefront Invitational (5K)
12:00 PM CDT

at Loyola Lakefront Invitational (8K)
12:30 PM CDT

at NACC Championship (Round 1)
10:45 AM CDT

at Concordia Wisconsin
10:00 AM

vs Dominican
1:00 PM

at Marian
2:00 PM

vs Dominican
3:30 PM
29
at MSOE Invitational
1:15 PM CDT

at NACC Championship (Round 2)
10:45 AM CDT

at Mount Mary
1:00 PM
30
at MSOE Invitational
9:00 AM CDT

at NACC Championship (Round 3)
9:00 AM CDT

at Carthage
TBA
1
vs Maranatha
7:00 PM
2
vs Lakeland
7:00 PM

at Lakeland
7:00 PM
3
4
vs WLC Triangular
11:00 AM CDT
5
vs Warrior Invitational (6K)
12:00 PM CDT

vs Warrior Invitational (8K)
11:00 AM CDT

vs Concordia Chicago
10:00 AM


vs Rockford
1:00 PM


vs Dominican
2:00 PM

vs Alverno
3:30 PM