Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Wartburg Qualifier

at Carthage Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Wartburg Qualifier

vs No. 17 Illinois Wesleyan
@ St, Paul, Minn.
Final
W, 48-40
2
at Pointer Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Wartburg Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Pointer Final Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at Wartburg Qualifier
Final
No Team Scores

at No. 2 St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final
L, 67-51
3
4
vs Beloit
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Beloit
@ Loves Park, Ill.
Final
W, 4-0
5
6
7
8
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Round 1
14th of 14 (340)
9
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Round 2
14th of 14 (670)

vs Carroll
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Carroll
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1
10
at Pinehurst Intercollegiate
Final
14th of 14 (990)

vs Lasell
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Lasell
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 11-6
11
vs Skidmore
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Wooster
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Carnegie Mellon
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Webster
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 6-1
12
vs Finlandia
@ Fort Myers, Fla
Final
W, 17-2

vs Sage
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-5

vs Finlandia
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 10-0

vs Olivet
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

vs Arcadia
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 6-3

vs Arcadia
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 9-0
13
vs Marietta
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3
14
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Haverford
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Pitt.-Bradford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Thomas More
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1
15
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

vs Albany St. (GA)
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 4-3

vs Haverford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 15-3

vs Marietta
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Haverford
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4

vs Keene St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0
16
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Final
12th of 20 (5 Points)

at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Final
T-17th of 20 (2 Points)
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
at Webster Match Play
Final
2nd of 2

at RV North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 4-2

at RV North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 9-8
24
at Dominican
Final
L, 4-2

at Dominican
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
25
26
27


vs Beloit
Final - 8 innings
W, 11-10

28
at Carroll Pioneer Invite
Final
4th of 8 (84 Points)

at Carroll Pioneer Invite
Final
6th of 8 (39 Points)




29
30
vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-0
31

vs Benedictine
Final
L, 8-2


vs St. Norbert
@ Racine, Wis. (LifeSport Tennis Club)
Final
L, 9-0

1
2
3
4
5
6
at Wisconsin Private College Championships
Final
6th of 9 (61 Points)

at Wisconsin Private College Championships
Final
5th of 9 (76 Points)



at No. 2 Concordia Chicago
Final
L, 2-1



vs Illinois Tech
Final
L, 9-0

at No. 2 Concordia Chicago
Final - 7 innings
L, 11-0