Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Culver’s-Edgewood Fall Invitational
Final
T-3rd of 20 (306)

at Shootout on the Border
Round 1
17th of 17 (439)

vs Oglethorpe
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2

vs UW-La Crosse
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0


vs Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 2-1
1
at Tom Barry Invitational (5K)
Final
5th of 11 (156 Points)

at Tom Barry Invitational (4 Mile)
Final
7th of 9 (163 Points)

at Shootout on the Border
Final
17th of 17 (900)


vs Alverno
@ Chicago, Ill. (River Park Tennis Courts)
Final
W, 7-2

at Lake Forest
Final
L, 38-30

vs Cardinal Stritch
@ Plymouth, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

2


3
4
at Aurora Double Gun (JV)
Final
12th of 17 (635)

5
6
7
at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
Round 1
T-4th of 21 (303)

at Mount Mary Triangular
Final
2nd of 3 (437)

vs Martin Luther
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

vs St. Norbert
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0

at Pacific (Ore.)
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Tim Kopka Memorial Tournament
Final
6th of 21 (619)

vs UW-Stout
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 3-2

vs Illinois Tech
Final
L, 9-0

vs Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 30-22

vs Elmhurst
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0


vs Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 4-0
9
at NACC Championship Preview
Final
5th of 7 (463)

at Willamette
Final - OT
L, 4-3
10
11
12
13
14
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
Round 1
T-10th of 32 (318)

vs Carroll
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Central (Iowa)
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
W, 3-0
15
at Midwest Region Fall Classic
Final
T-10th of 32 (635)

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (6K)
Final
6th of 7 (134 Points)

at Tom Hoffman Invitational (8K)
Final
4th of 6 (107 Points)

at Marian Invite
Final
6th of 7 (413)



vs Lawrence
@ Ripon, Wis.
Final
W, 3-1




16

vs Lake Forest
Final
L, 4-1
17
18
19

20
21
22
vs WLC Fall Invitational
Round 1
2nd of 11 (382)

at Coyote Challenge (5K)
Final
15th of 18 (478 Points)

at Coyote Challenge (8K)
Final
8th of 10 (250 Points)

vs WLC Triangular
Final
2nd of 3 (422)


23
vs WLC Fall Invitational
Final
4th of 11 (766)

at Alverno Triangular
Final
2nd of 3 (474)
24
25
26

27
at Elmhurst Fall Invite (JV)
Final
9th of 12 (320)

28
at Green Bay Match Play
Final
2nd of 2

at NACC Championship
Round 1
5th of 7 (433)
29
vs Warrior Invitational (6K)
Final
1st of 11 (56 Points)

vs Warrior Invitational (8K)
Final
1st of 10 (47 Points)

at NACC Championship
Round 2
5th of 7 (878)

vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 9-0


vs Rockford
Final - OT
W, 26-20


at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 3-2

at Illinois Tech
Final
L, 4-0
30
at MSOE Invitational
Round 1
13th of 16 (318)

at NACC Championship
Final
5th of 7 (1,309)
1
at MSOE Invitational
Final
13th of 16 (641)

at Ronnie Eastman Invitational
Round 1
6th of 8 (332)
2
at Ronnie Eastman Invitational
Final
6th of 8 (650)

3
at Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 4-0

vs Concordia Wisconsin
Final
L, 6-2
4
5
6



at Concordia Chicago
Final
W, 9-0