Top Stories
More Headlines
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
February 10, 2018 Huebner's Record Leads Warriors At UW-Platteville Invitational Junior's time ranks fourth in the NACC this season
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
February 3, 2018 Granath Wins High Jump At Red Hawk Invite WLC finishes sixth in Ripon
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
January 27, 2018 Warriors Finish First At Green & White Invitational Wisconsin Lutheran wins two events
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
January 13, 2018 Women's Indoor Track & Field Fourth At Season-Opening Invite Shevey wins 800 meters in collegiate debut
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
May 18, 2017 Women's Track & Field Finishes Season At Gregory Final Qualifier Warriors record four season-bests in final meet
Calendar
« Mar Apr 2018 May »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Apr 7, 2018
8th of 10 (30 Points) at Wisconsin Private College Championships
Final
Waukesha, Wis. (Dennis Punches Track & Field Complex)
Apr 13, 2018
T-20th of 24 (3 Points) at Benedictine Relays
Final
Lisle, Ill. (Village of Lisle-Benedictine Sports Complex)
Apr 21, 2018
6th of 13 (39 Points) at Dubuque Invitational
Final
Dubuque, Iowa (Miller Track)
Apr 28, 2018
at UW-W Drake Alternative Meet
11:00 AM CST
Whitewater, Wis. (Rex Foster Track)
No events today
Photos
Photo Credit: Caleb Williams, d3photography.com
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
Photo Credit: Larry Radloff, d3photography.com
Photo Credit: Bill Meyer
Social
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Basketball
  • Women's Soccer
  • Softball
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Volleyball

2018 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Benedictine 6-0 15-6
Concordia Chicago 6-2 19-7
Rockford 5-2 11-11
Marian 7-3 11-13
Aurora 5-5 17-9
MSOE 5-5 13-14
Wisconsin Lutheran 5-5 8-16
Edgewood 4-4 7-16
Concordia Wisconsin 4-5 14-11
Lakeland 1-7 5-13
Dominican 1-11 10-16
Live Coverage

Links

Upcoming Schedule
Sat Apr 28
11:00 AM CST
at UW-W Drake Alternative Meet
Whitewater, Wis. (Rex Foster Track)
Fri May 04
10:30 AM CST
at NACC Outdoor Championships
Lisle, Ill. (Village of Lisle-Benedictine Sports Complex)
Sat May 05
10:30 AM CST
at NACC Outdoor Championships
Lisle, Ill. (Village of Lisle-Benedictine Sports Complex)
Thu May 24
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
La Crosse, Wis. (Roger Harring Stadium)
Fri May 25
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
La Crosse, Wis. (Roger Harring Stadium)
Sat May 26
at NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
La Crosse, Wis. (Roger Harring Stadium)
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Recent Results
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Red Hawk Invite 6th of 9 (43 Points)
Ripon, Wis. (Willmore Center)
Sat Feb 10
Final
at UW-Platteville Invitational No Team Scores
Platteville, Wis. (Williams Fieldhouse)
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Panther Tune-Up No Team Scores
Milwaukee, Wis. (Klotsche Center)
Sun Feb 25
Final
at NACC Indoor Championships 6th of 9 (39.5 Points)
Kenosha, Wis. (Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center)
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Carthage Final Qualifier No Team Scores
Kenosha, Wis. (Tarble Athletic and Recreation Center)
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Pointer Final Qualifier No Team Scores
Stevens Point, Wis. (Multi-Activity Center)
Thu Mar 29
Final
at St. Norbert Twilight 5th of 8 (65 Points)
De Pere, Wis. (Schneider Stadium)
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Wisconsin Private College Championships 8th of 10 (30 Points)
Waukesha, Wis. (Dennis Punches Track & Field Complex)
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Benedictine Relays T-20th of 24 (3 Points)
Lisle, Ill. (Village of Lisle-Benedictine Sports Complex)
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Dubuque Invitational 6th of 13 (39 Points)
Dubuque, Iowa (Miller Track)
View Full Schedule